Francesco Pannini Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Landscape painter, Painter

        • Francesco Panini (1745 – Rom – 1812) – Blick in das Mittelschiff des Petersdoms in Rom (View into the nave of St Peter's Basilica in Rome)
          Nov. 15, 2024

          Francesco Panini (1745 – Rom – 1812) – Blick in das Mittelschiff des Petersdoms in Rom (View into the nave of St Peter's Basilica in Rome)

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Pen and black ink, with grey wash, partially heightened with opaque white, on firm laid paper with barely discernible watermark. 55.7 x 86.5 cm (sheet size). Inscribed "Francesco Panini fece e Vende in Roma" in brown pen below the depiction field on the left, "Prospetto Interno del Tempio di S. Pietro Illuminato in Tempo di Notte della Croce" in the centre. With a borderlines in black pen.

          Karl & Faber
        • FRANCESCO PANINI (ROME 1745-1812) Deux vues du Palais Pontifical du Quirina
          Mar. 20, 2024

          FRANCESCO PANINI (ROME 1745-1812) Deux vues du Palais Pontifical du Quirina

          Est: €15,000 - €20,000

          FRANCESCO PANINI (ROME 1745-1812) Deux vues du Palais Pontifical du Quirinal, dit Montecavallo’et de ses... pierre noire, plume et encre noire, aquarelle, rehaussé de blanc, filigrane écusson 45 x 72,5 cm (17 ¾ x 28 ½ in.), une paire

        • FRANCESCO PANNINI - Veduta San Pedro del Vaticano
          Apr. 27, 2023

          FRANCESCO PANNINI - Veduta San Pedro del Vaticano

          Arte Subastas Bilbao
        • Francesco Panini
          May. 28, 2022

          Francesco Panini

          Francesco Panini (italienisch, 1745-1812). Veduta intiera della gran Piazza e Chiesa di S. Pietro in Vaticano, Radierung, 18. Jhd., Maße Grafik H 63 x B 90 cm, Rahmen H 69 x B 94 cm, Altersgemäß guter Zustand

          Auktionshaus Demessieur
        • Francesco Pannini (1742-1812) gravé par Francesco Barbazza La chapelle Sixtine, gravure, 48x70 cm
          May. 02, 2022

          Francesco Pannini (1742-1812) gravé par Francesco Barbazza La chapelle Sixtine, gravure, 48x70 cm

          Est: CHF150 - CHF200

          Geneve Encheres
        • Francesco Pannini (1745-1812) (Zuschreibung / Attributed), 'Tempelruine Vesta mit Figurenstaffage' / 'The temple ruin vesta with figures'
          Jul. 05, 2021

          Francesco Pannini (1745-1812) (Zuschreibung / Attributed), 'Tempelruine Vesta mit Figurenstaffage' / 'The temple ruin vesta with figures'

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          Technik: Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert), Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: 49,5 x 66 cm, Zustand: gut, Craquelé, Retuschen, etwas verschmutzt, gefirnist, Provenienz: aus dem Nachlass einer süddeutschen Privatsammlung

          Auktionshaus Schwab
        • Francesco Panini, 1745 – 1812, zug.
          Jun. 25, 2021

          Francesco Panini, 1745 – 1812, zug.

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          ROM, ARCHITEKTURCAPRICCIO MIT FIGUREN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 119 x 160 cm. In vergoldetem Prunkrahmen. Fantastische Ruinenlandschaft mit antiken römischen Bauwerken. Gezeigt werden in idealisierter Zusammenstellung mehrere aus dem Forum Romanum bekannte Reste der Säulenstellungen antiker Tempel, so links im Hintergrund der Rundtempel der Vesta. Rechts daneben ein hoher Obelisk und in der zentralen Mitte des Gemäldes das prachtvolle Reiterstandbild des Marc Aurel, unter leuchtend hellblauem Himmel mit weißen Wolkenformationen. Rechts im Hintergrund das Kolosseum und am rechten Bildrand eine große antike Halle mit kannelierten korinthischen Säulen, davor ein großes Standbild und auf einem Sockel eine hohe steinerne Vase. Mehrere, teils edel gekleidete Figuren auf den Treppenstufen des Vordergrunds betrachten aufmerksam die antiken Überreste, des Weiteren sind Soldaten mit Helm auf der rechten Seite, unterhalb der großen Skulptur zu erkennen. Harmonische Malerei mit gekonnt gesetzten Licht- und Schattenakzenten, die spätnachmittägliche Stimmung reflektierend. Francesco war der Sohn von Giovanni Paolo Panini (1691-1765), einem der berühmtesten italienischen Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts. Er erhielt seine Ausbildung in der Werkstatt seines Vaters. Seine aufwändigen Architekturansichten des antiken Roms sind oft mit eleganten kleinen Figuren belebt. (1271321) (3) (18)

          Apr. 07, 2021

          Est: €4,000 - €8,000

          Auktionshaus Schwab
          Jan. 04, 2021

          Est: €4,000 - €8,000

          Auktionshaus Schwab
        • Pannini, Francesco: View into the Interior of St. Peter's Basilica in Rome
          Nov. 19, 2020

          Pannini, Francesco: View into the Interior of St. Peter's Basilica in Rome

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Pannini, Francesco 1745 ? - 1812 Rome Watercolour pen drawing, heightened with white on paper. 55,5 x 86cm. Inscribed at the bottom: Francesco Panini fece e vende in Roma / Prospetto Interno del Temip di S. Pietro Illuminato in Tempo di Notte della Croce. Provenance: Private ownership, Germany. Explanations to the Catalogue Francesco Pannini Baroque 18th C. Watercolour / Drawings Architecture Water color Church Estimated Shippingcost for this lot: Germany: 67,23 Euro plus 12,77 Euro VAT EU: 100,84 Euro plus 19,16 Euro VAT Worldwide: 151,26 Euro plus 28,74 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance

          Oct. 05, 2020

          Est: €4,000 - €8,000

          Auktionshaus Schwab
          Jul. 06, 2020

          Est: €4,000 - €8,000

          Auktionshaus Schwab
        • Francesco Panini, attributed to, Saint Peter's Square in Rome
          May. 30, 2020

          Francesco Panini, attributed to, Saint Peter's Square in Rome

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Framed. RefDra22520

        • A set of 5 prints with Rome city scapes
          Oct. 22, 2019

          A set of 5 prints with Rome city scapes

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Entitled: "Veduta della Sala Regia del Palazzo Vaticano, edificata dal Pontefice Paolo III per opera d'Antonio Sangallo Architetto Fiorentino, ed ornata dai Pontefici Pio IV, Pio V e Gregorio XIII"; "Veduta di Ripa-grande, e dell'Ospizio Apostolico detto di S. Michele"; "Veduta di Piazza Colonna con in mezzo la magnifica Colonna di Antonino Pio che da il nome alla detta Piazza ornata con Chiesa Palazzi e fontana"; "Prospetto Interiore della Basilica di S. Paolo sulla Via Ostiense fondata da Constantino Magno"; "Veduta Intiera della gran Piazza e Chiesa di S. Pietro in Vaticano" Dated respectively to: 1766, 1769, 1770, 1773 and 1790

          Veritas Art Auctioneers
        • Attribuito a Francesco Panini (Roma, 1745 - 1812)  PIAZZA SAN PI
          Oct. 01, 2019

          Attribuito a Francesco Panini (Roma, 1745 - 1812)  PIAZZA SAN PI

          Est: €1,500 - €3,000

          Attribuito a Francesco Panini (Roma, 1745 - 1812)  PIAZZA SAN PIETRO CON CORTEO DI CARROZZE penna e inchiostro, carta vergellata, mm 273x555   Attributed to Francesco Panini (Roma, 1745 - 1812) SAINT PETER SQUARE  pen and ink, laid paper, mm 273x555   Filigrana lettere e giglio   Provenienza Roma, collezione M.si Giulio e Giovanna Sacchetti (timbro sul verso)    Al contrario del padre Giovanni Paolo, uno dei più celebri e apprezzati pittori settecenteschi, Francesco Panini è stato oggetto di pochi studi. I dipinti e i disegni che oggi vengono riconosciuti alla sua mano mostrano vedute della Roma antica o di quella a lui contemporanea dove elaborate e grandiose architetture sono animate da piccole ed eleganti figure, proprio come nel foglio qui offerto. Una sua serie di acquarelli con Vedute di San Pietro è conservata presso il Dipartimento di Arti Grafiche del Louvre: tra queste è presente la stessa raffigurazione del prospetto principale della basilica vaticana se pur con un punto di vista più ravvicinato.

          Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
        • Italian architectural engravings (4pcs)
          Apr. 05, 2019

          Italian architectural engravings (4pcs)

          Italian architectural engravings Giuseppe Zocchi (1717-1767) and Carlo Gregori (1719-1759) Francesco Panini (1745-1812) and Giovanni Volpato (1735-1803) VENDUTA DELLA CHIESA, E PIAZZA DI S. CROCE VENTURA DELLA BADIA FIORENTINA VENTURA DELL ANFITEATRO FLAVIO VEDUTA DEL TEMPIO DELLA PACE engravings framed, signed in plate sight H20 1/2" W27 1/2" (4pcs) Provenance: Private collection

          Charlton Hall
        • D'après Francesco PANINI (1745 - 1812) Vue du baldaquin et de l'intérieur d
          Mar. 27, 2019

          D'après Francesco PANINI (1745 - 1812) Vue du baldaquin et de l'intérieur d

          Est: €200 - €300

          D'après Francesco PANINI (1745 - 1812) Vue du baldaquin et de l'intérieur de Saint-Pierre, 1766 Eau-forte de Domenico Montaigu. Belle épreuve sur vergé La feuille : H. 55 cm L. 76, 5cm AC Déchirure comblée dans la partie supérieure de l'estampe, quelques piqûres et froissures

          De Baecque & Associés
        • D'après Francesco PANINI (1745 - 1812) Vue de la place Saint-Pierre, 1765 E
          Mar. 27, 2019

          D'après Francesco PANINI (1745 - 1812) Vue de la place Saint-Pierre, 1765 E

          Est: €300 - €400

          D'après Francesco PANINI (1745 - 1812) Vue de la place Saint-Pierre, 1765 Eau-forte de Polanzani. Bonne épreuve sur vergé Feuille : H 51.cm L. 75 cm AC Piqûres, rousseurs, mouillures, pli médian normal et pliure

          De Baecque & Associés
        • D'après Francesco PANINI (1745 - 1812) Vue de la Galerie Urbana dans le Pa
          Mar. 27, 2019

          D'après Francesco PANINI (1745 - 1812) Vue de la Galerie Urbana dans le Pa

          Est: €300 - €400

          D'après Francesco PANINI (1745 - 1812) Vue de la Galerie Urbana dans le Palais Apostolique, Vatican Eau-forte de Giuseppe VASI. Belle et rare épreuve sur vergé H. 47 cm L. 66 cm (avec les marges : H. 51 cm L. 71 5 cm) AC

          De Baecque & Associés
        • PANINI FRANCESCO
          Feb. 25, 2019

          PANINI FRANCESCO

          Est: €6,000 - €6,700

          PANINI FRANCESCO (1745-1812) 'Adorazione dei pastori' olio cm. 75x100 autentica Prof.Ferdinando Arisi

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • FRANCESCO PANINI
          Nov. 29, 2018

          FRANCESCO PANINI

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          (Roma, 1745 - 1812) Veduta di piazza San Pietro Gesso nero e acquerello su carta filigranata, cm 49,5X79 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, Old Master Drawings, 6 dicembre 1988, lotto 190 Francesco Pannini si formò con il padre Giovanni Paolo (Piacenza, 1691 - Roma, 1765) e ne proseguì l'attività vedutistica dedicandosi in modo particolare a realizzare raffinate opere su carta. In effetti, la scarsa attenzione critica a lui dedicata, tradisce la reale portata storica del pittore, che è da considerare tra i migliori interpreti della grafica settecentesca. La sua produzione, infatti, pur perpetuando una precisa tradizione riesce a esprimere un vero e proprio rinnovamento in chiave neoclassica. Dimostrandosi un abile prospettico, Panini fu elogiato dal Mariette e gli autori del 'Vignola illustrato' Giambattista Spampani e Carlo Antonini lo annoverano tra i pochi illustri prospettici e quale esempio per gli studiosi di architettura. Ma la produzione dell'artista conta altresì diverse imprese a fresco come la decorazione di Villa Albani, del piano nobile del Palazzo Cesarini Sforza e in Palazzo Doria, per conto del Cardinale Antonio Maria dipinse nel 1794 degli eleganti pannelli a grottesche. Ma tornando alla nostra veduta di Piazza San Pietro, la si deve giudicare indubbiamente da tra le sue migliori creazioni, certamente superiore per qualità e freschezza a quelle custodite presso il département des Arts graphiques del Louvre (INV. 6691). Bibliografia di riferimento: L. Salerno, 'I pittori di vedute in Italia', Roma 1991, pp. 290 - 291 M. Celeste Cola, 'L'inventario di Francesco Pannini, dipinti, disegni e contorni nello studio di Palazzo Moroni', Pisa 2012, pp. 199 - 224

        • Francesco Panini (Rome 1745-1812)
          Oct. 30, 2018

          Francesco Panini (Rome 1745-1812)

          Francesco Panini (Rome 1745-1812) View of the octagonal hall in the Baths of Otricoli and its floor mosaic watercolor over etched outlines 27 ¾ x 18 in. (69.5 x 46 cm.)

        • FRANCESCO PANINI | Design for the Interior of a Palace
          Jul. 04, 2018

          FRANCESCO PANINI | Design for the Interior of a Palace

          Est: £4,000 - £6,000

          Pen and brown ink and grey and brown wash, with touches of bodycolour

        • PANINI FRANCESCO
          Jun. 11, 2018

          PANINI FRANCESCO

          Est: €9,000 - €10,000

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • FRANCESCO PANINI (ITALY, 1745-1812)
          Mar. 14, 2018

          FRANCESCO PANINI (ITALY, 1745-1812)

          Est: $300 - $400

          FRANCESCO PANINI (ITALY, 1745-1812) "Veduta del di dentro si S. Pietro, con l'occhiata dell'Interno della gran Cupola sopra la Confessione", copperplate engraving, printed 'della Rev. Camera Aps.ca presso la Curia Innocenziana l'anno 1765'. In 20th c. gold and black frame, matted and glazed, OS: 27 1/2" x 37 1/2", impression: 18 1/2" x 28 1/4". Bend lower center.

          Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
        • Francisco Panini (1745-1812), after Francesco Barnazza (fl. 1771-1789), 'Della Cappella Sistina nel Palazzo Apostolico Vaticano', etching on wove, fine impression, 48.2cm x 70.6cm, with full margins, framed.
          Feb. 06, 2018

          Francisco Panini (1745-1812), after Francesco Barnazza (fl. 1771-1789), 'Della Cappella Sistina nel Palazzo Apostolico Vaticano', etching on wove, fine impression, 48.2cm x 70.6cm, with full margins, framed.

          Est: £300 - £400

          Chiswick Auctions
        • FRANCISCO PANINI (1745-1812), AFTER FRANCESCO BARBAZZA (fl. 1771-1789). 'Della Cappella Sistina nel Palazzo Apostolico Vaticano'. Etching on wove. Fine impression. 48.2cm x 70.6cm, with full margins. Framed.
          Oct. 03, 2017

          FRANCISCO PANINI (1745-1812), AFTER FRANCESCO BARBAZZA (fl. 1771-1789). 'Della Cappella Sistina nel Palazzo Apostolico Vaticano'. Etching on wove. Fine impression. 48.2cm x 70.6cm, with full margins. Framed.

          Est: £500 - £700

          Chiswick Auctions
          Jul. 05, 2017

          Est: £6,000 - £8,000

        • Francesco Panini Print
          May. 20, 2017

          Francesco Panini Print

          Est: $50 - $75

          Francesco Panini print "VEDUTA". Sight 18 1/2" x 27 1/2".

          Copake Auction Inc.
        • Pannini, Francesco: Studienblatt mit zwei Kavalieren
          May. 27, 2016

          Pannini, Francesco: Studienblatt mit zwei Kavalieren

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Studienblatt mit zwei Kavalieren. Schwarzer Stift. 16,5 x 22,4 cm. Wz. Vogel über Dreiberg im Kreis. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

        • After Francesco Panini (1745-1812): Veduta Del Sagro Palazzo
          May. 21, 2016

          After Francesco Panini (1745-1812): Veduta Del Sagro Palazzo

          Est: $50 - $100

          After Francesco Panini (1745-1812): Veduta Del Sagro Palazzo Photomechanical reproduction on paper. Property from a Private NY Collector

          STAIR
        • Pannini, Francesco: Architekturcapriccio
          Nov. 26, 2015

          Pannini, Francesco: Architekturcapriccio

          Est: €250 - €350

          nach. Architekturcapriccio. Radierung. 52,1 x 36,9 cm. Ausgezeichneter, leicht zarter Druck wohl auf die Plattenkante geschnitten. Etwas angestaubt und fleckig, winzige Nadellöchlein, oben kleine Ausbesserung im weißen Rand, weitere geringe Erhaltungsmängel, sonst noch gut.

        • Santa Maria Maggiore, Rome
          Jun. 17, 2015

          Santa Maria Maggiore, Rome

          Est: £1,000 - £1,500

          Francesco Panini (Rome 1745-1812) Santa Maria Maggiore, Rome bodycolour, over the engraving made to Panini's design by Francesco Barbazzo (1765-1790) 18 1/8 x 27 3/8 in. (45.8 x 69.5 cm.)

        • Pannini, Francesco - nach: Veduta della Piazza della Sacrosanta Basilica Lateranense
          Nov. 27, 2014

          Pannini, Francesco - nach: Veduta della Piazza della Sacrosanta Basilica Lateranense

          Est: €300 - €350

          nach. Veduta della Piazza della Sacrosanta Basilica Lateranense. Radierung von Giovanni Volpato. 47,6 x 68,9 cm. 1778. Sehr guter, wenngleich etwas späterer Druck mit Rand und dem Trockenstempel der Calcografia di Roma (Lugt 2144), sowie dem Stempelvermerk im weißen Rand "Stampa riservata per gli artisti". Vor allem im weißen Rand einige Knickspuren und kleinere Randschäden, sowie etwas stockfleckig und angestaubt, sonst noch gut erhalten. Beigegeben ebenfalls nach Pannini "Prospetto interiore della Basilica di S. Paolo...", "Veduta del Tempio della Pace e di S. Francesca Romana" sowie einer weiteren Ansicht von Vincenzo Feoli "Veduta interna della Basilica S. Paolo fuori la Porta Ostiense" (1797).

        • Pannini, Francesco - nach: Veduta presa dalla parte destra del Colonnato della gran Piazza di S. Pietro
          Nov. 27, 2014

          Pannini, Francesco - nach: Veduta presa dalla parte destra del Colonnato della gran Piazza di S. Pietro

          Est: €300 - €400

          nach. Veduta presa dalla parte destra del Colonnato della gran Piazza di S. Pietro in Vaticano con l'Obelisco... Radierung von Domenico Cigni. 44,5 x 72,5 cm. 1765. Ganz ausgezeichneter, kräftiger und gratiger Druck mit dem wohl vollen Rand und dem Trockenstempel der Calcografia di Roma (Lugt 2144), sowie dem Stempelvermerk im weißen Rand "Stampa riservata per gli artisti". Geglättete Knickspur, vor allem im weißen Rand etwas angestaubt, Knitterfalte unten, sonst gut erhalten. Beigegeben ebenfalls nach Panini die beiden Radierungen "Veduta Della Cappella Sistina..." und "Veduta Del Giardino Vaticano di Belvedere...".

        • Francesco Panini (1745-1812) - View of the interior of St. Peter's Basilica, Rome, with the tomb of Queen Christina of Sweden,
          Jul. 24, 2014

          Francesco Panini (1745-1812) - View of the interior of St. Peter's Basilica, Rome, with the tomb of Queen Christina of Sweden,

          Est: £1,000 - £1,500

          Francesco Panini (1745-1812) - View of the interior of St. Peter's Basilica, Rome, with the tomb of Queen Christina of Sweden, pen and grey and black ink, grey wash with touches of yellow wash, within black ink framing lines, on buff paper, signed and inscribed in brown ink on the mount, 36.5 x 29cm (14 1/4 x 11 1/4 in) Provenance: Prince W. Argoutinsky-Dolgoroukoff [Lugt 2602d]; Sir Robert Witt [Lugt 2228b].

          Dreweatts 1759
        • Francesco Panini
          Jan. 29, 2014

          Francesco Panini

          Est: $15,000 - $25,000

          Pen and black ink and watercolor, within brown ink framing lines,506 by 812 mm; 19 7/8  by 32 in

        • Francesco Panini (1745-1812). View of the interior
          Jul. 02, 2013

          Francesco Panini (1745-1812). View of the interior

          Est: £1,200 - £1,800

          Francesco Panini (1745-1812). View of the interior of St. Peter's Basilica, Rome, with the tomb of Queen Christina of Sweden, Pen and grey and black ink, grey wash with touches of yellow wash, within black ink framing lines, on buff paper, Signed and inscribed in brown ink on the mount, 36.5 x 29cm (14 1/4 x 11 1/4in). Provenance: collector's stamps of Prince W. Argoutinsky-Dolgoroukoff [Lugt 2602d]; Sir Robert Witt [Lugt 2228b]

          Dreweatts 1759
          Jan. 31, 2013

          Est: $5,000 - $8,000

          Francesco Panini (Rome 1745-1812) The interior of a palace pen and brown ink, grey and brown wash, touches of bodycolor, watermark crowned shield with letters HONIG 13½ x 15¾ in. (34.3 x 40 cm.)

        • FRANCESCO PANINI (CIRCLE OF) (Rome 1745-1812 Rome) Interior of the Pantheon from the Portico.
          Jan. 29, 2013

          FRANCESCO PANINI (CIRCLE OF) (Rome 1745-1812 Rome) Interior of the Pantheon from the Portico.

          FRANCESCO PANINI (CIRCLE OF) (Rome 1745-1812 Rome) Interior of the Pantheon from the Portico. Pen and black ink and brownish gray wash on cream laid paper. 175x135 mm; 7x5 1/4 inches. Ex-collection unknown collector, black ink stamp with the initials R.E. verso (not in Lugt).

          Swann Auction Galleries
        • FRANCESCO  PANINI
          Jul. 04, 2012

          FRANCESCO  PANINI

          Est: £4,000 - £6,000

          ROME  1745  -  1812 VIEW  OF  THE  INTERIOR  OF  ST.  PETER'S  BASILICA,  ROME,  WITH  THE  TOMB  OF  QUEEN  CHRISTINA  OF  SWEDEN Pen  and  grey  and  black  ink  and  grey  wash  with  touches  of  yellow  wash,  within  black  ink  framing  lines,  on  buff  paper; signed  and  inscribed,  in  brown  ink,  on  the  mount:  Francυo  Panini  fecit  /  Veduta  interna  della  Basilica  di  S.  Pietro  in  Vaticano  con  il  Deposito  della  Regina  /  Panini 336  by  273  mm

        • PANINI, FRANCESCO, 1745-1812 Hans atelje /art.
          May. 05, 2012

          PANINI, FRANCESCO, 1745-1812 Hans atelje /art.

          Est: - kr1,670

          PANINI, FRANCESCO, 1745-1812 Hans atelje /art. Arkitektur cappriccio. Duk, dubblerad, 89x112. Några skrap och tryckmärken. Saknar ram.

          Crafoord Auktioner
        • After Francesco Panini (Italian, 1745-1812)
          Feb. 04, 2012

          After Francesco Panini (Italian, 1745-1812)

          Est: $700 - $1,000

          After Francesco Panini (Italian, 1745-1812), "Veduta del Giardino di Belvedere...", "Prospetto del Portico...della Villa Albani", "Prospetto degli Orti Farnesiani sul Monte Palatino", "Veduta Interiore della Chiesa di St. Maria..." and "Veduta della Facciata della Chiesa del Gesu ...", 1765-1780, five engravings, sheets 19 3/4 in. x 30 in

          Neal Auction Company
        • ATTRIBUTED TO FRANCESCO PANINI
          Jul. 07, 2011

          ATTRIBUTED TO FRANCESCO PANINI

          Est: £3,000 - £4,000

          ROME 1745 - 1812 A CAPRICCIO WITH FIGURES AMONG CLASSICAL RUINS AND STATUES Pen and brown ink and grey and brown wash 177 by 243 mm

        • Panini, Francesco: Colonnato della Gran Piazza de S. Pietro
          Nov. 25, 2010

          Panini, Francesco: Colonnato della Gran Piazza de S. Pietro

          Est: €300 - €400

          nach. Veduta presa dalla parte destra del Colonnato della gran Piazza di S. Pietro in Vaticano con l'Obelisco... Radierung. 44,5 x 72,5 cm. 1765. Granz ausgezeichneter, kräftiger und gratiger Druck mit dem (wohl) vollen Rand und dem Trockenstempel der Calcografia di Roma (Lugt 2144), sowie dem Stempelvermerk im weißen Rand Stampa riservata per gli artisti. Geglättete Knickfalten, vor allem im weißen Rand etwas angestaubt und fleckig, leichte Quetschfalte links, Knitterfalte unten, sonst gut erhalten. Beigegeben ebenfalls nach Panini "Veduta del Cortile Vaticano...", "Veduta Della Cappella Sistina...", "Veduta Del Giardino Vaticano di Belvedere...".

        • Francesco Panini (Roma 1745-1812)
          May. 27, 2010

          Francesco Panini (Roma 1745-1812)

          Est: €4,000 - €7,000

          Francesco Panini (Roma 1745-1812) Veduta di Villa Panfili Firmato "Francesco Panini fece, e vende in Roma" sul margine, in basso a sinistra delineato acquerellato 45.5x68 cm.

        • -Francesco Panini (Roma 1745 -1812) Ansicht mit
          Mar. 31, 2009

          -Francesco Panini (Roma 1745 -1812) Ansicht mit

          -Francesco Panini (Roma 1745 -1812) Ansicht mit der Villa Doria Pamphili in Rom; Veduta della villa Doria Pamphili a Roma, unten links signiert/firmato in basso a sinistra ôFrancesco Panini feceö, beschriftet/ iscritto ôVeduta della Villa Panfiliö,Tu

        • The Cortile del Belvedere, The Vatican
          May. 22, 2008

          The Cortile del Belvedere, The Vatican

          Est: £6,000 - £8,000

          Francesco Panini (Rome 1745-1812) The Cortile del Belvedere, The Vatican pen and grey ink, watercolour, heightened with white, watermark Strasburg Lily over C&I Honig 17¾ x 28 1/8 in. (45.2 x 71.5 cm.)