Jaroslav (1898) Panuska Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • Jaroslav Panuska II., Herbstwald und Blühende Heide, zwei Ölgemälde, gerahmt
      Nov. 08, 2024

      Jaroslav Panuska II., Herbstwald und Blühende Heide, zwei Ölgemälde, gerahmt

      Est: €1,600 - €2,200

      Jaroslav Panuska II., Herbstwald und Blühende Heide, zwei Ölgemälde, gerahmt Jaroslav Panuška, 1898 Prag- 1962 Havlíčkův Brod, tschechischer Maler, Landschaft mit herbstlich gefärbten Bäumen, Öl/ Platte, 61 x 71 cm, sign., hinter Glas im zeitgenössischen, schwarzen Holzrahmen; Blühende Heidelandschaft, Öl/Karton, 50 x 65 cm, sign., hinter Glas im Goldstuckrahmen. Zum Künstler: Er studierte Malerei bei seinem gleichnamigen Vater Jaroslav Panuška und an der Akademie für Kunst, Architektur und Design in Prag. Er stellte mit Künstlern von Prag-Vinohrady aus. Jaroslav Panuska II, Autumn Forest and Blooming Heath, two oil paintings, framed Jaroslav Panuška, 1898 Prague- 1962 Havlíčkův Brod, Czech painter, Landscape with autumn coloured trees, oil/board, 61 x 71 cm, signed, behind glass in contemporary black wooden frame, behind glass in contemporary, black wooden frame; Blooming heath landscape, oil/cardboard, 50 x 65 cm, signed, behind glass in gold stucco frame. About the artist: He studied painting under his father of the same name, Jaroslav Panuška, and at the Academy of Art, Architecture and Design in Prague. He exhibited with artists from Prague-Vinohrady.

    • Jaroslav Panuška - Castle
      Nov. 29, 2020

      Jaroslav Panuška - Castle

      Est: Kč40,000 - Kč50,000

      oil on cardboard, dated around 1920, Signed lower right

      Galerie KODL
    • Jaroslav Panuška - Vampire
      Nov. 29, 2020

      Jaroslav Panuška - Vampire

      Est: Kč700,000 - Kč1,000,000

      mixed technique (oil, tempera) on cardboard, dated around 1900, Signed high right

      Galerie KODL