Bruno Paoli Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1915 - d. 2005

    • BRUNO PAOLI, Paesaggio a Massa Carrara, Olio su tela
      Sep. 28, 2024

      BRUNO PAOLI, Paesaggio a Massa Carrara, Olio su tela

      Est: €1,300 - €1,500

      BRUNO PAOLI (Firenze 1915 - 2005) Paesaggio a Massa Carrara Olio su tela Firma in basso a destra, controfirmato nel retro. cm 50 x 70.

      Benedetto Trionfante Auction House s.r.l
    • BRUNO PAOLI (1915-2005) "Senza titolo". Tecnica mista su carta. Cm 40x70. Opera firmata e datata in basso '66 Paoli.
      Mar. 08, 2024

      BRUNO PAOLI (1915-2005) "Senza titolo". Tecnica mista su carta. Cm 40x70. Opera firmata e datata in basso '66 Paoli.

      Est: €150 - €300

      Art International Auction House
    • Bruno Paoli (Firenze 1915 - 2005)
      Feb. 20, 2024

      Bruno Paoli (Firenze 1915 - 2005)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Bruno Paoli (Firenze 1915 - 2005) Incontro Olio su tela 40 x 30 cm Bruno Paoli (Florence 1915 - 2005) The Encounter Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cm

      Lucas Aste
    • BRUNO PAOLI, Caffè giallo, Olio su tela
      Jun. 23, 2023

      BRUNO PAOLI, Caffè giallo, Olio su tela

      Est: €250 - €350

      BRUNO PAOLI (Firenze 1915 - 2005) Caffè giallo Olio su tela Firma in basso a destra, controfirmato nel retro. cm 50 x 40.

    • PAOLI BRUNO
      Feb. 28, 2023

      PAOLI BRUNO

      Est: €50 - €60

      BRUNO PAOLI (1915-2005) Paesaggio acquarello cm.45x35 d.to'98

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • BRUNO PAOLI
      Jul. 09, 2020

      BRUNO PAOLI

      Est: €400 - €600

      Firenze 1915 - 2005 Platea Olio su tela, cm 70 x 80 Firmato in alto a destra- firmato e titolato sul retro

    • Bruno Paoli 1915, Firenze (Fi) - 2005, Firenze (Fi) - [Italia] La bambola
      Dec. 16, 2018

      Bruno Paoli 1915, Firenze (Fi) - 2005, Firenze (Fi) - [Italia] La bambola

      Est: €500 - €600

      olio su tela 80x80 cm 1976 firma dell'artista in basso a destra e sul retro; opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • Bruno Paoli (1915-2005) . Come " Susanna", huile sur papier marouflé sur toile, signée, 70
      Dec. 13, 2018

      Bruno Paoli (1915-2005) . Come " Susanna", huile sur papier marouflé sur toile, signée, 70

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Bruno Paoli (1915-2005) Come " Susanna", huile sur papier marouflé sur toile, signée, 70x80 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • BRUNO PAOLI PAINTING INFERNO
      Jul. 24, 2016

      BRUNO PAOLI PAINTING INFERNO

      Est: $500 - $800

      PAOLI, Bruno, (Italian, 1915-2005): "Inferno", Oil/Canvas, 23.5" x 19.75", signed upper left, signed, titled and dated 1989 verso, custom frame, 34.5" x 30". Former Collection of Medici Gallery Sarasota Florida.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • BRUNO PAOLI PAINTING CRISTINA
      Jul. 24, 2016

      BRUNO PAOLI PAINTING CRISTINA

      Est: $500 - $800

      PAOLI, Bruno, (Italian, 1915-2005): "Cristina", Oil/Board, 3.5" x 12.25", signed right margin, signed, titled and dated '84 verso, custom frame, 30" x 12.75". Former Collection of Medici Gallery Sarasota Florida.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • BRUNO PAOLI TAVOLI PAINTING
      Jul. 24, 2016

      BRUNO PAOLI TAVOLI PAINTING

      Est: $500 - $800

      PAOLI, Bruno, (Italian, 1915-2005): "Tavoli", Oil/Canvas, 13.5" x 19.75", signed lower right, signed and titled verso with artist's remarque, custom frame, 24" x 30". Former Collection of Medici Gallery Sarasota Florida.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • BRUNO PAOLI PAINTING SALOTTO
      Jul. 24, 2016

      BRUNO PAOLI PAINTING SALOTTO

      Est: $500 - $800

      PAOLI, Bruno, (Italian, 1915-2005): "Salotto", Oil/Canvas, 19.5" x 23.5", signed upper left, also signed and titled verso, custom frame, 28" x 32". Former Collection of Medici Gallery Sarasota Florida.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • BRUNO PAOLI PAINTING GIRL IN GREY DRESS
      Jul. 24, 2016

      BRUNO PAOLI PAINTING GIRL IN GREY DRESS

      Est: $500 - $800

      PAOLI, Bruno, (Italian, 1915-2005): "Girl in Grey Dress", Oil/Canvas, 19.5" x 13.75", signed lower right, also signed and titled illegibly verso, custom framed, 32" x 26". Former Collection of Medici Gallery Sarasota Florida.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • BRUNO PAOLI PAINTING OF A GIRL IN BLACK HAT
      Jul. 24, 2016

      BRUNO PAOLI PAINTING OF A GIRL IN BLACK HAT

      Est: $500 - $800

      PAOLI, Bruno, (Italian, 1915-2005): Seated Girl in Black Hat, Oil/Board, 13.75" x 9.75", signed upper left, signed and illegibly titled verso, custom frame, 25.5" x 21.5". Former Collection of Medici Gallery Sarasota Florida.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • BRUNO PAOLI LA MODELLINA OIL ON BOARD
      Dec. 14, 2013

      BRUNO PAOLI LA MODELLINA OIL ON BOARD

      Est: $100 - $300

      BRUNO PAOLI LA MODELLINA OIL ON BOARD Bruno Paoli (Florentine, 1915-2005), original oil on board 10 x 14", reclining nude figure with artist in background. Framed in gilt wooden frame. Signed and labeled on verso.

      Manor Auctions
      Oct. 08, 2012

      Est: $100 - $350

      BRUNO PAOLI (1915-2005, Italy) OIL ON CANVAS - Signed and titled titled "Chi Era?" "Firenze" (Florence) written on reverse. Shows seated woman with hat and figure in distance. Condition good. c.2000. 32" x 28" framed.

      Pacific Galleries
      Oct. 08, 2012

      Est: $75 - $200

      BRUNO PAOLI (1915-2005, Italy) OIL ON BOARD - Signed and titled on reverse "Vista in Naz--- rest illegible." Portrait of woman with sunglasses and scarf. Condition good, minor craquelure. c.2000. 8" x 6" image, 19" x 17" framed.

      Pacific Galleries