Luigi Paolillo Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Genre Painter, Naval painter, b. 1864 - d. 1934

    • LUIGI PAOLILLO - Veduta veneziana
      Apr. 21, 2024

      LUIGI PAOLILLO - Veduta veneziana

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Veduta veneziana olio su tela 48x25 cm, firma in basso a destra.

      Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
    • LUIGI PAOLILLO (1864 - 1934) CASA CON PORTICO 1883
      Apr. 18, 2024

      LUIGI PAOLILLO (1864 - 1934) CASA CON PORTICO 1883

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      olio su tavoletta Firmato e datato in basso a destra.

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • LUIGI PAOLILLO (1864 - 1934) PAESAGGIO AUTUNNALE
      Apr. 18, 2024

      LUIGI PAOLILLO (1864 - 1934) PAESAGGIO AUTUNNALE

      Est: €200 - €400

      olio su cartone Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice.

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • LUIGI PAOLILLO (1864 - 1934) CASA CON VEGETAZIONE 1883
      Apr. 18, 2024

      LUIGI PAOLILLO (1864 - 1934) CASA CON VEGETAZIONE 1883

      Est: €400 - €600

      olio su tavoletta Firmato in basso a destra. Al retro reca iscrizione: "Uno dei miei primi lavori dal vero Anno 1883". Dedicato e firmato.

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • LUIGI PAOLILLO (1864 - 1934) PAESAGGIO MONTANO
      Apr. 18, 2024

      LUIGI PAOLILLO (1864 - 1934) PAESAGGIO MONTANO

      Est: €200 - €400

      olio su cartone Firmato in basso sinistra. in cornice.

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • Luigi Paolillo (Maiori 1864-Vietri sul Mare 1934) View of the town with bell tower oil on panel 33x27 cm - with frame 54x49 cm Signed bottom right "L. Paolillo"
      Apr. 18, 2024

      Luigi Paolillo (Maiori 1864-Vietri sul Mare 1934) View of the town with bell tower oil on panel 33x27 cm - with frame 54x49 cm Signed bottom right "L. Paolillo"

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • LUIGI PAOLILLO (MAIORI, 1864 - VIETRI SUL MARE, 1934) - DA UNA TERRAZZA DI POSITANO
      Feb. 17, 2023

      LUIGI PAOLILLO (MAIORI, 1864 - VIETRI SUL MARE, 1934) - DA UNA TERRAZZA DI POSITANO

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Olio su tela, cm. 72x92. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • L. Paolillo Italian Coastal Scene O/C
      Jan. 31, 2023

      L. Paolillo Italian Coastal Scene O/C

      Est: $50 - $5,000

      Luigi Paolillo (Italian 1864-1934). Harbor view with fishing boats and townscape, signed lower right. Frame size: 40 1/2" high, 61 1/2" wide; sight size: 29 3/4" high, 51" wide.

      Schwenke Auctioneers
    • TERRACE ON THE SEA - COASTAL FROM RAVELLO
      Dec. 01, 2021

      TERRACE ON THE SEA - COASTAL FROM RAVELLO

      Est: €600 - €800

      Oil painting on panel, Signed lower left: L. Paolillo

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Luigi Paolillo (Italian, 1864-1934) 'A Trysting Place' Oil on Canvas
      Jan. 24, 2021

      Luigi Paolillo (Italian, 1864-1934) 'A Trysting Place' Oil on Canvas

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Luigi Paolillo (Italian, 1864-1934) 'A Trysting Place' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting an Italian coastal image with columns of flowers; in a gold gilt wood frame Category: Fine Art > European Paintings Estimated Sale Time: 11:52 am CST Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot. Please visit our website for a shipping estimate. Sales Tax: Illinois (8.000%), New Jersey (6.625%), Pennsylvania (8.000%), Washington (10.500%) Links to High Resolution Images: Image #1 Image #2 Image #3 Image #4 Image #5

      Leonard Auction
    • Luigi Paolillo oil on canvas Pale Morning Amalfi Coast
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Luigi Paolillo oil on canvas Pale Morning Amalfi Coast

      Paolillo, Luigi (Italian, 1864-1934), Pale Morning Amalfi Coast, late 19th or Early 20th, oil on canvas, signed L. Paolillo lower left, Dimensions: 25 ¼” x 30 ¼”, Frame: Gold painted carved wood frame measuring 27 x 33 inches, Provenance: Harry Eichleay Art Company, Pittsburgh, PA

      Concept Art Gallery
    • Luigi Paolillo (Italian, 1864-1934)
      Oct. 16, 2015

      Luigi Paolillo (Italian, 1864-1934)

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Luigi Paolillo (Italian, 1864-1934), "View from the Terrace", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 17-3/4" x 27-3/4". Framed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Paolillo Luigi
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Paolillo Luigi

      Est: - CHF600

      Paolillo Luigi, "Marine". Oel auf Leinwand, doubliert. Signiert. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 50 cm × 65 cm

      Sep. 23, 2014

      Luigi Paolillo, Italian, 1864-1934, oil on canvas, "Sunset on the Lake", signed lower right, 27 1/2" x 34 1/4" sight size, 31" x 39" framed

      William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals
    • LUIGI PAOLILLO, (ITALIAN 1864-1934), SUNSET ON THE LAKE
      Jan. 28, 2014

      LUIGI PAOLILLO, (ITALIAN 1864-1934), SUNSET ON THE LAKE

      Est: $2,500 - $4,000

      LUIGI PAOLILLO (italian 1864-1934)/span SUNSET ON THE LAKE Signed 'L. Paolillo' bottom right, oil on canvas 28 x 36 in. (71.1 x 91.4cm) provenance: /spanPrivate Collection, Pennsylvania.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • a) Luigi Paolillo (1864 - 1934) La Torre di Maiori
      Nov. 25, 2013

      a) Luigi Paolillo (1864 - 1934) La Torre di Maiori

      Est: €150 - €200

      a) Luigi Paolillo (1864 - 1934) La Torre di Maiori olio su legno, cm 25,5 x 35 Firmato in basso a destra: L. Paolillo Sul retro, cartellino con titolo e numero di riferimento (n.5) b) Arturo Beraglia (scuola napoletana del XX secolo) Panorama della costiera olio su legno, cm 17 x 24,5 Firmato in basso a destra: Arturo Beraglia Sul retro titolo, firma e dedica di mano dell'artista A) LUIGI PAOLILLO (1864 - 1934), MAIORI'S TOWER, OIL ON WOOD, CM 25,5 X 35 SIGNED. B) ARTURO BERAGLIA (SCHOOL OF NAPLES OF XX CENTURY), PANORAMA OF THE COAST, OIL ON WOOD, CM 17 X 24,5 SIGNED.

      Finarte Roma
    • Luigi Paolillo (1864-1934 Italian)
      Oct. 16, 2012

      Luigi Paolillo (1864-1934 Italian)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      A vista of the Amalfi coast, signed lower right: L. Paolillo-, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 46'' H x 48'' W, est:$4000/6000 *** Please click ''view more'', below right for more information. ***

      John Moran Auctioneers
      Sep. 07, 2012

      Luigi Paolillo (Italian, 1864-1934) Galleon at Sea Signed "L. Paolillo-" l.r. Oil on canvas, 28 1/8 x 36 in. (71.5 x 91.4 cm), framed. Condition: Patch reinforcements, retouch, craquelure, mild surface grime.

      Skinner
    • LUIGI PAOLILLO, (ITALIAN 1864-1934), THREE SAILING SHIPS
      Feb. 15, 2012

      LUIGI PAOLILLO, (ITALIAN 1864-1934), THREE SAILING SHIPS

      LUIGI PAOLILLO (italian 1864-1934)/span THREE SAILING SHIPS Signed bottom right, oil on canvas 28 x 36 in.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • OIL PAINTING, LUIGI PAOLILLO
      May. 24, 2011

      OIL PAINTING, LUIGI PAOLILLO

      LUIGI PAOLILLO (Italian 1864-1934) Italian Coastal Scene in Spring Oil on canvas Signed lower right L. Paolillo 28 inches x 36 inches (71.1 x 91.4 cm). Unframed

      Jackson's International
    • LUIGI PAOLILLO, (ITALIAN 1864-1934), "TERRACE IN CAPRI AT SUNSET"
      Dec. 05, 2010

      LUIGI PAOLILLO, (ITALIAN 1864-1934), "TERRACE IN CAPRI AT SUNSET"

      LUIGI PAOLILLO (italian 1864-1934) "TERRACE IN CAPRI AT SUNSET" Signed 'L Paolillo' bottom right, signed with vignette verso, inscribed with title in pencil on stretcher verso, oil on canvas 28 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (71.8 x 92.1cm) provenance: Private Collection, New York. By descent in the family to the present owner.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • LUIGI PAOLILLO, (ITALIAN 1864-1934), NEOPOLITAN VIEW
      Dec. 05, 2010

      LUIGI PAOLILLO, (ITALIAN 1864-1934), NEOPOLITAN VIEW

      LUIGI PAOLILLO (italian 1864-1934) NEOPOLITAN VIEW Signed 'L Paolillo' bottom right, oil on canvas 28 x 36 in. (71.1 x 91.4cm) provenance: Private Collection, New York. By descent in the family to the present owner.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • Luigi Paolillo (1864-?) Maiori dal mare Oil on
      Feb. 11, 2009

      Luigi Paolillo (1864-?) Maiori dal mare Oil on

      Est: £600 - £800

      Luigi Paolillo (1864-?) Maiori dal mare Oil on panel Signed lower right Signed, inscribed and dated 1931 on reverse 11cm x 19cm Under glass, no visible damage

      Dreweatts 1759
    • Luigi Paolillo, Italian 1864-1934- Coastal scene
      Sep. 12, 2007

      Luigi Paolillo, Italian 1864-1934- Coastal scene

      Est: £300 - £500

      Luigi Paolillo, Italian 1864-1934- Coastal scene during winter with mountains beyond; oil on panel, signed, in a reverse profile composition frame, 13.8x31.5cm "VAT payable on hammer price"

      Roseberys
    • LUIGI PAOLILLO, (ITALIAN B. 1864), "PANORAMIC VIEW OF AMALFI FROM AN ANGLE AT THE CAPPUCINNI HOTEL"
      Jun. 24, 2007

      LUIGI PAOLILLO, (ITALIAN B. 1864), "PANORAMIC VIEW OF AMALFI FROM AN ANGLE AT THE CAPPUCINNI HOTEL"

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      LUIGI PAOLILLO (italian b. 1864) "PANORAMIC VIEW OF AMALFI FROM AN ANGLE AT THE CAPPUCINNI HOTEL" Signed ''L Paolillo'' bottom right, inscribed with title in pencil on stretcher verso, oil on canvas, unframed 28 x 36 in. (71.1 x 91.4cm)

      Freeman's
    • Luigi Paolillo (Italian, b. 1864)
      Mar. 05, 2004

      Luigi Paolillo (Italian, b. 1864)

      Amalfi by the Setting Sun Signed "L. Paolillo" l.r., titled on the reverse. Oil on canvas, 28 x 36 in. (71.1 x 91.4 cm), framed. Condition: Retouch.

      Skinner