Sarino Papalia Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher, copperplate engraver

    • Sarino Papalia Anticoli Fiuggi village
      Nov. 14, 2024

      Sarino Papalia Anticoli Fiuggi village

      Est: €100 - €150

      Etching and aquatint, 482 x 330 mm (plate), 555 x 375 mm (sheet). Titled in pencil lower left, signed and dated lower right. Fine, well inked impression on unlaid paper. In very good condition. Framed and glassed (59 x 41 x 1 cm). The print has not been examined out of the frame.

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Sarino Papalia (1897-1958): ANTICOLI - FIUGGI - PAESE, 1935
      Nov. 22, 2022

      Sarino Papalia (1897-1958): ANTICOLI - FIUGGI - PAESE, 1935

      Sarino Papalia (1897-1958) Anticoli - Fiuggi - paese, 1935 Etching and aquatint, 48.5 x 32.8 cm (plate), 55 x 37 cm (sheet) Signed and dated in pencil lower right, titled lower left. Beautiful impression, very good condition, with frame and glass.

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Serie di quattro opere Sarino Papalia (Bagnara 1897 - Roma 1961) Set of four works, Sarino Papalia
      Nov. 05, 2015

      Serie di quattro opere Sarino Papalia (Bagnara 1897 - Roma 1961) Set of four works, Sarino Papalia

      Serie di quattro opere Sarino Papalia (Bagnara 1897 - Roma 1961) Serie di tre acqueforti: La scuola Nuova, prova d’esposizione Firmato in basso a destra: Sarino Papalia cm 44x29,5 Ruderi del Tempio di Cesare Firmato in basso a destra: Sarino Papalia cm 57x39 Veduta di Cave Firmato in basso a destra: Sarino Papalia cm 32x48,5, 5/50 Felice Melis Marini (1871-1953) Novembre Firmato in basso a destra: F Melis Marini acquaforte, cm 27,5x24, 6/29 (4) € 350,00

      Aste Bolaffi