Samuel Papazian Sold at Auction Prices

    • Samuel Papazian, "Composition" O/C Signed
      Jan. 06, 2018

      Samuel Papazian, "Composition" O/C Signed

      Samuel Papazian (French, b. 1929) "Composition" - 2005 Oil on canvas Signed lower right "S. Papazian", Timothy Tew Galerie monogram on frame lower right 57.25" x 57.25" (framed). 51.12" x 51.12" (sight)

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Samuel PAPAZIAN Navy Composition. Oil on canvas (small accidents). signed on the back. 81 x 130 cm.
      Dec. 08, 2010

      Samuel PAPAZIAN Navy Composition. Oil on canvas (small accidents). signed on the back. 81 x 130 cm.

      Est: €600 - €900

      Samuel PAPAZIAN Navy Composition. Oil on canvas (small accidents). signed on the back. 81 x 130 cm. Samuel PAPAZIAN Composition marine Huile sur toile (petits accidents), signée au dos. 81 x 130 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères