Federigo Papi Sold at Auction Prices

    • CHARCOAL DRAWING BY FEDERIGO PAPI
      May. 29, 2024

      CHARCOAL DRAWING BY FEDERIGO PAPI

      FEDERIGO PAPI (Siena 1897 - Roma 1982) NUDO DI SCHIENA Carboncino su carta, cm. 35 x 15 Firmato e datato 1923, in basso a destra

      Jan. 12, 2024

      FEDERIGO PAPI (Siena 1897 - Roma 1982) Nudo di schiena Carboncino su carta, cm. 35 x 15 Firmato e datato 1923, in basso a destra

    • Federigo Papi (Siena, 1897 - Roma, 1982) - Madonna con Bambino
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Federigo Papi (Siena, 1897 - Roma, 1982) - Madonna con Bambino

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      Scultura in terracotta. Siena, inizio XX sec. cm. 62x23x16.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • CHARCOAL DRAWING ATT. TO FEDERIGO PAPI
      Dec. 14, 2022

      CHARCOAL DRAWING ATT. TO FEDERIGO PAPI

      Est: €300 - €400

      FEDERIGO PAPI, att. a (Siena 1897 - Roma 1982) NUDO DI SCHIENA Carboncino su carta, cm. 35 x 15 Firmato e datato 'F. Papi 1923', in basso a destra

    • Federigo Papi (Siena 1897-Roma 1982) - The athlete's rest
      Mar. 23, 2021

      Federigo Papi (Siena 1897-Roma 1982) - The athlete's rest

      Est: €300 - €500

      terracotta sculpture Together in the lot, three charcoal studies on paper: a) "Orpheus" 21.3 x 31 cm titled below and signed lower right: F PAPI b) The athlete's rest 21 x 29.2 cm signed lower right: F PAPI c) Old man's head 22.4 x 32 cm This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • PAPI FEDERIGO (1897 - 1982) Woman.
      Dec. 17, 2020

      PAPI FEDERIGO (1897 - 1982) Woman.

      Est: €500 - €700

      PAPI FEDERIGO (1897 - 1982). Woman.. Cm 20,00 x 40,00.

    • FEDERIGO PAPI att. to
      Jun. 17, 2020

      FEDERIGO PAPI att. to

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      FEDERIGO PAPI, att. a (Roma 1897 - Siena 1982) Ritratto di donna con caschetto, 1920 ca. Scultura in marmo, cm. 40 x 20 Non firmato PROVENIENZA Illustre Collezione Privata romana