Jeannette Papin Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Miniaturist, Etcher

    • Jeannette Papin (Chodowiecka, Nanette) - 1761 Berlin - 1835
      Jun. 29, 2022

      Jeannette Papin (Chodowiecka, Nanette) - 1761 Berlin - 1835

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Tristan and Isolde Signed lower right. Inscribed ''J. Papin fec. 1792'', adhesive label with Friedlaender's statement, adhesive label numbered Nr. 2 verso. Oil on panel. 47 x 41 cm. Restored. Minor damage. Minor damage to frame.

    • Jeannette Papin (Chodowiecka, Nanette)
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Jeannette Papin (Chodowiecka, Nanette)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Jeannette Papin (Chodowiecka, Nanette) 1761 Berlin - 1835 Tristan and Isolde Signed lower right. Inscribed \"J. Papin fec. 1792\", adhesive label with Friedlaender's statement, adhesive label numbered Nr. 2 verso. Oil on panel. 47 x 41 cm. Restored. Minor damage. Minor damage to frame.

    • Papin, Jeannette (1761 Berlin 1835) Eleganter Herr
      Jun. 22, 2007

      Papin, Jeannette (1761 Berlin 1835) Eleganter Herr

      Est: - €1,000

      Papin, Jeannette (1761 Berlin 1835) Eleganter Herr im Brustporträt. Öl/Lwd. (doubliert., kleine Farbabplatzungen), re. mittig sign.. 60x49 cm. R, 19.Jh..