Stefan Papp Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1932 - d. 2020

    • PAPP, Stefan (*10.041932 †23.03.2020), Skulptur,
      Nov. 20, 2021

      PAPP, Stefan (*10.041932 †23.03.2020), Skulptur,

      PAPP, Stefan (*10.041932 †23.03.2020), Skulptur, Mensch, Holz, geschnitzt, geschraubt, geklebt, ebonisiert, Sockelmontage dort unterseitig sign. u. dat. (19)88, H ca. 42 cm

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Papp Stefan (born 1932) - Nude, 1964
      Apr. 05, 2018

      Papp Stefan (born 1932) - Nude, 1964

      Est: zł3,000 - zł5,000

      oil on canvas, 'signed and dated lower left: "Papp 64", verso a stamp, droit de suite

      Polski Dom Aukcyjny Wojciech Sladowski