Zoltán Papp Sold at Auction Prices

      • ZOLTAN PAPP
        Dec. 01, 2023

        ZOLTAN PAPP

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        ZOLTAN PAPP 1924 - 2013 BRUTALIST CANDLESTICK Bronze, dark brown patinated, partly polished, partly painted. H. 29 cm, weight 2,8 kg. Signed on top. Part. min. with traces of oxidation. ZOLTAN PAPP 1924 - 2013 BRUTALISTISCHER KERZENSTÄNDER Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, part. poliert, part. bemalt. H. 29 cm, Gew. 2,8 kg. Oben signiert. Part. min. mit Oxidationsspuren.

      • ZOLTAN PAPP (HUNGARIAN, BORN 1924) Landscape
        Sep. 06, 2021

        ZOLTAN PAPP (HUNGARIAN, BORN 1924) Landscape

        ZOLTAN PAPP (HUNGARIAN, BORN 1924) Landscape mixed media signed lower right: Zoltan Papp 15 x 29cm

        Gibson's
        Dec. 08, 2020

        Gibson's