Guy Paquet Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1949 -

    • Paquet, Guy - Les cotes a cotes
      Oct. 22, 2024

      Paquet, Guy - Les cotes a cotes

      Est: $450 - $600

      Paquet, Guy (1949-) Les cotes a cotes Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée au bas droit et titrée au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed lower right, titled on the reverse Dimension (PO): 24"x12" Dimension (CM): 60,96 x 30,48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Paquet, Guy - Le tour de l'île... comme souvenir
      Jun. 28, 2022

      Paquet, Guy - Le tour de l'île... comme souvenir

      Paquet, Guy (1949-) Le tour de l'île... comme souvenir Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Paquet and on the back Guy Paquet Dimension (PO): 29 1/2" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 75 x 24.1 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Paquet, Guy - Le bal des politiques - 1995
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Paquet, Guy - Le bal des politiques - 1995

      Est: $50 - $100

      Paquet, Guy (1949-) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Paquet, titrée et datée au dos Le bal des politiques, 95 Oil on canvas, signed on bottom right Paquet, titled and dated on back Le bal des politiques, 95 14'' x 11'' - 35,56 x 27,94 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Paquet, Guy (1949- ) Du coin de l??il
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Paquet, Guy (1949- ) Du coin de l??il

      Est: $300 - $400

      Huile sur toile, sign‚e en bas … gauche Paquet Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Paquet 20? x 40?; 50.80 x 101.60 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Paquet, Guy (1949- ) Quand tout le monde parle (1993)
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Paquet, Guy (1949- ) Quand tout le monde parle (1993)

      Huile sur toile, sign‚e en bas … droite Paquet Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Paquet 30? x 20?; 76.20 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • GUY PAQUET (1949-) CANADIAN LA ROSE MAISON; OIL ON
      Jun. 24, 2010

      GUY PAQUET (1949-) CANADIAN LA ROSE MAISON; OIL ON

      Est: $300 - $400

      GUY PAQUET (1949-) CANADIAN LA ROSE MAISON; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED '89 VERSO 20" x 30" - 50.8 x 76.2 cm.

      Waddington's