Henri Pâquet Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Plastic Art

      • Henri Paquet  (1898-1975)
        Sep. 23, 2020

        Henri Paquet  (1898-1975)

        Est: CHF300 - CHF500

        Henri Paquet  (1898-1975) Saint-Georges et le Dragon, terre cuite, H 30 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • SEATED FEMALE NUDE,
        Mar. 20, 2018

        SEATED FEMALE NUDE,

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        SEATED FEMALE NUDE, 20th century. Signed H. PAQUET (Henri Paquet 1898-1975). Terracotta. H 36 cm. --------------- SITZENDER WEIBLICHER AKT, 20. Jh. Signiert H. PAQUET (Henri Paquet 1898-1975). Terrakotta. H 36 cm.

      • STANDING FEMALE NUDE,
        Mar. 20, 2018

        STANDING FEMALE NUDE,

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        STANDING FEMALE NUDE, 1st half of the 20th centruy. Signed H. PAQUET (Henri Paquet 1898-1975). Bronze. H 35.5 cm. --------------- STEHENDER WEIBLICHER AKT, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Signiert H. PAQUET (Henri Paquet 1898-1975). Bronze. H 35,5 cm.

      • Henri Paquet (1898-1975), Le pélican, bronze à la
        Jun. 19, 2013

        Henri Paquet (1898-1975), Le pélican, bronze à la

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        Henri Paquet (1898-1975), Le pélican, bronze à la cire perdue à patine médaille, signé et cachet du fondeur Cera Persa - F Amici -Mendrisio sur la terrasse, h. 30 cm

        Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève