Armand Paquette Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1930 -

        • ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930), POTATO PLANTER
          Nov. 07, 2024

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930), POTATO PLANTER

          Est: $200 - $250

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930) POTATO PLANTER BRONZE WITH GREEN PATINA, RESTING ON A SWIVEL WOOD BASE; SIGNED, DATED '92, NUMBERED 1/20; TITLED TO STICKER BENEATH BASE Estimate: $200—250 CAD

          Waddington's
        • ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930), WEEDING
          Nov. 07, 2024

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930), WEEDING

          Est: $200 - $250

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930) WEEDING BRONZE WITH GREEN PATINA, RESTING ON A SWIVEL WOODEN BASE; SIGNED AND DATED '92; TITLED TO STICKER BENEATH BASE Estimate: $200—250 CAD

          Waddington's
        • ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930), FRESH CORN
          Oct. 03, 2024

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930), FRESH CORN

          Est: $300 - $400

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930) FRESH CORN BRONZE WITH GREEN PATINA; SIGNED AND DATED '92; RESTING ON A SWIVEL WOODEN BASE; TITLED TO STICKER BENEATH BASE Estimate: $300—400 CAD

          Waddington's
        • ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930), FISHERBOY (WITH DOG)
          Oct. 03, 2024

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930), FISHERBOY (WITH DOG)

          Est: $300 - $400

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930) FISHERBOY (WITH DOG) BRONZE WITH GREEN PATINA; SIGNED AND DATED '92; RESTING ON A SWIVEL WOODEN BASE; TITLED TO STICKER BENEATH BASE Estimate: $300—400 CAD

          Waddington's
        • ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930), SKIRMISH (HOCKEY)
          Oct. 03, 2024

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930), SKIRMISH (HOCKEY)

          Est: $300 - $400

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930) SKIRMISH (HOCKEY) BRONZE; SIGNED AND DATED '91; RESTING ON A SWIVEL WOODEN BASE; TITLED TO STICKER BENEATH BASE Estimate: $300—400 CAD

          Waddington's
        • ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930), SLEDDING LOGS, RAHLS ISLAND
          Oct. 03, 2024

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930), SLEDDING LOGS, RAHLS ISLAND

          Est: $200 - $250

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930) SLEDDING LOGS, RAHLS ISLAND OIL ON MASONITE; SIGNED AND DATED '86 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO AND TO GALLERY LABEL Estimate: $200—250 CAD

          Waddington's
        • ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B. 1930), GABE
          Sep. 12, 2024

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B. 1930), GABE

          Est: $200 - $250

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, B.1930) GABE ALKYD ON MASONITE; SIGNED AND DATED '81 LOWER LEFT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED '81 VERSO; TITLED TO GALLERY LABEL Estimate: $200—250 CAD

          Waddington's
        • Armand Paquette (Canadian, 1930 - ) - Property Line
          Jun. 26, 2024

          Armand Paquette (Canadian, 1930 - ) - Property Line

          Est: $250 - $350

          Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
        • ARMAND PAQUETTE OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE
          Apr. 07, 2024

          ARMAND PAQUETTE OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE

          Armand Paquette oil on canvas of a seascape. Excellent condition. Signed lower left. Art measures 22" x 17.5", frame measures 25.75" x 22".

          Neely Auction
        • Armand Paquette Oil on Canvas Seascape
          Feb. 25, 2024

          Armand Paquette Oil on Canvas Seascape

          Neely Auction
        • Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-Canadian) Wood Hauling
          Oct. 18, 2021

          Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-Canadian) Wood Hauling

          Est: CAD10 - CAD200

          Artist: Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-)- Canadian Artist Title: Wood Hauling Medium: Lithograph Print Size: inches x inches Loch & Mayberry Gallery Framed Provenance: Burch Family Collection, Winnipeg, MB Region Fine Art, MB

          Region Fine Art
        • Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) Late for Dinner
          Oct. 18, 2021

          Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) Late for Dinner

          Est: CAD10 - CAD200

          Artist: Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-)- Canadian Artist Title: Late for Dinner Medium: Textured Print Size: inches x inches Loch & Mayberry Gallery Framed Provenance: Burch Family Collection, Winnipeg, MB Region Fine Art, MB

          Region Fine Art
        • Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) X-Mas Tree Shopping
          Oct. 18, 2021

          Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) X-Mas Tree Shopping

          Est: CAD10 - CAD200

          Artist: Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) - Canadian Artist Title: X-Mas Tree Shopping Medium: Textured Print Size: inches x inches Loch & Mayberry Gallery Framed Provenance: Loch & Mayberry Fine Art, Winnipeg, MB (label on back) Burch Family Collection, Winnipeg, MB Region Fine Art, MB

          Region Fine Art
        • Armand (AJ) Paquette 1930 - Winter Log Hauling
          Oct. 18, 2021

          Armand (AJ) Paquette 1930 - Winter Log Hauling

          Est: CAD10 - CAD100

          Artist: Armand (AJ) Paquette 1930 - Canadian Artist Title: Winter Log Hauling Medium: Textured Print Size: inches x inches Loch & Mayberry Gallery Framed Provenance: Burch Family Collection, Winnipeg, MB Region Fine Art, MB

          Region Fine Art
        • Armand (AJ) Paquette 1930 - Old Time Farming Scene
          Oct. 18, 2021

          Armand (AJ) Paquette 1930 - Old Time Farming Scene

          Est: CAD10 - CAD100

          Artist: Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) - Canadian Artist Subject: Old Time Farming Scene Medium: Textured Print Size: inches x inches Loch & Mayberry Gallery Framed Provenance: Burch Family Collection, Winnipeg, MB Region Fine Art, MB Good condition but please inspect all pictures prior to bidding incase we miss anything.

          Region Fine Art
        • Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) Racing Home
          Oct. 18, 2021

          Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) Racing Home

          Est: CAD10 - CAD200

          Artist: Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) Canadian Artist Title: Racing Home Medium: Print Size: 3.5 inches x 6 inches Site, 10.5 inches x 13 inches Framed Provenance: Loch Art Gallery, Winnipeg, MB (Label on Back) Burch Family Collection, Winnipeg, MB Region Fine Art, MB

          Region Fine Art
        • Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) Loading the Cart
          Oct. 18, 2021

          Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) Loading the Cart

          Est: CAD10 - CAD200

          Artist: Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) Canadian Artist Title: Loading the Cart Medium: Texture Print Gallery Framed Provenance: Loch Gallery Inc. Winnipeg, MB (label on back) Burch Family Collection, Winnipeg, MB Region Fine Art, MB Good condition but please inspect all pictures prior to bidding incase we miss anything.

          Region Fine Art
        • Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) Back lane Gambling - A/P
          Oct. 18, 2021

          Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) Back lane Gambling - A/P

          Est: CAD10 - CAD200

          Artist: Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-) Canadian Artist Title: Back lane Gambling Edition: Artist Proof (A/P) Hand signed by AJ Paquette lower right hand corner. Medium: Woodcut Print Size: 8 inches x 9.5 inches site, 14.5 inches x 16 inches Framed Provenance: Burch Family Collection, Winnipeg, MB Region Fine Art, MB

          Region Fine Art
        • Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-Canadian) Farm Yard
          Oct. 18, 2021

          Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-Canadian) Farm Yard

          Est: CAD250 - CAD500

          Artist: Armand (AJ) Paquette (1930-Canadian) Canadian Artist Title: Farm Yard Medium: Watercolor Size: inches x inches Provenance: Burch Family Collection, Winnipeg, MB Region Fine Art, Gimli, MB

          Region Fine Art
        • ARMAND PAQUETTE - Alley Allstars
          Oct. 09, 2021

          ARMAND PAQUETTE - Alley Allstars

          Est: $150 - $200

          ARMAND PAQUETTE (Canadian, 1930-) "Alley Allstars" - Limited edition photolithograph print on paper 52/275. Signed lower right, titled lower centre, editioned lower left. Framed. Folger Fine Arts (Kitchner) label verso. From the collection of Dr. Alan Ross, Regina. 14 x 20.25 inches (image), 15.25 x 21.5 inches (paper).

          Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
        • Paquette, Armand J. - Traîneau en hiver
          Mar. 09, 2021

          Paquette, Armand J. - Traîneau en hiver

          Est: $250 - $350

          Paquette, Armand J. (1930-) Traîneau en hiver Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à gauche A.J. Paquette Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left A.J. Paquette Dimension (PO): 13" x 20 1/2" Dimension (CM): 33.02 x 52.07 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

          Champagne Auctions
        • ARMAND PAQUETTE
          Jun. 24, 2020

          ARMAND PAQUETTE

          Est: $50 - $200

          Limited edition prints. "Back Lane League" and "School’s Out". 14 x 20".

          Dominion Fine Art & Antique Auctions
        • ARMAND PAQUETTE (CANADA 1930-)
          Jun. 24, 2020

          ARMAND PAQUETTE (CANADA 1930-)

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

          Alkolyd. "Assiniboine Park" 36 x 40".

        • Armand J. Paquette, Canadian (b. 1930), Thrashing Gang at Bernie, Manitoba, gouache on paper, 20 x 40 in. (50.8 x 101.6 cm)
          Oct. 27, 2017

          Armand J. Paquette, Canadian (b. 1930), Thrashing Gang at Bernie, Manitoba, gouache on paper, 20 x 40 in. (50.8 x 101.6 cm)

          signed and dated 1979

          Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
        • ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, 1930-), RUTH, KOKO, ETC., WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED ‘79 LOWER LEFT; TITLED TO LABEL VERSO (Sight, 12.5” x 18”)
          Apr. 28, 2016

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, 1930-), RUTH, KOKO, ETC., WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED ‘79 LOWER LEFT; TITLED TO LABEL VERSO (Sight, 12.5” x 18”)

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, 1930-) RUTH, KOKO, ETC.WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED ‘79 LOWER LEFT; TITLED TO LABEL VERSO (Sight, 12.5” x 18”)Estimate: $150—200

          Waddington's
        • Armand Paquette An Old Wagon
          Apr. 25, 2015

          Armand Paquette An Old Wagon

          Est: $400 - $500

          An Old Wagon

          Mar. 29, 2015

          Armand Paquette An Old Wagon

          An Old Wagon

        • ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, 1930-), CATTLE FEEDING - WINTER, WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED '86 LOWER LEFT (Sight, 13.5" x 20.5")
          Jun. 26, 2014

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, 1930-), CATTLE FEEDING - WINTER, WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED '86 LOWER LEFT (Sight, 13.5" x 20.5")

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, 1930-) CATTLE FEEDING - WINTERWATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED '86 LOWER LEFT (Sight, 13.5" x 20.5")Provenance:Loch Art Gallery, TorontoEstimate: $150-200

          Waddington's
        • ARMAND J. PAQUETTE, WATERING THE STOCK, watercolour and gouache, 14 ins x 21 ins; 35.6 cms x 53.3 cms
          Mar. 20, 2014

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE, WATERING THE STOCK, watercolour and gouache, 14 ins x 21 ins; 35.6 cms x 53.3 cms

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTEWATERING THE STOCKwatercolour and gouache; signed 14 ins x 21 ins; 35.6 cms x 53.3 cms Estimate: $400-500

          Waddington's
        • ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, 1930-)
          Nov. 14, 2013

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, 1930-)

          Est: $300 - $400

          ARMAND J. PAQUETTE (CANADIAN, 1930-) CATTLE FEEDING - WINTER; WATERCOLOUR; SIGNED AND DATED '86 LOWER LEFT (Sight, 13.5" x 20.5") Provenance: Loch Art Gallery, Toronto

          Waddington's
        • Armand J. Paquette Canadian [b. 1930] CARROT RIVER
          Nov. 30, 2010

          Armand J. Paquette Canadian [b. 1930] CARROT RIVER

          Est: $600 - $900

          Armand J. Paquette Canadian [b. 1930] CARROT RIVER ROAD watercolour on paper 15 x 20 in. (38.1 x 50.8 cm) signed & titled Provenance: Mayberry Fine Art, Winnipeg

          Hodgins Art Auctions Ltd.
        • Armand J. Paquette
          Jun. 01, 2010

          Armand J. Paquette

          Canadian [b. 1930] PLOUGHING WITH A TWO HORSE TEAM watercolour and gouache on paper 10.5 x 13.5 in. (47.6 x 34.3 cm) signed

          Hodgins Art Auctions Ltd.
        • Armand J. Paquette
          May. 31, 2010

          Armand J. Paquette

          Canadian [b. 1930] HORSE TEAM HAULING A SLED WITH BARREL watercolour and gouache on paper 10.5 x 13.5 in. (47.6 x 34.3 cm) signed

          Hodgins Art Auctions Ltd.
        • Armand Paquette, Ploughing
          Apr. 25, 2010

          Armand Paquette, Ploughing

          Ploughing

        • Armand Paquette, Horse & Sleigh Crossing Snow Covered Field
          Apr. 25, 2010

          Armand Paquette, Horse & Sleigh Crossing Snow Covered Field

          Horse & Sleigh Crossing Snow Covered Field

        • Paquette, Horse & Sleigh Crossing Snow Covered Field
          Jan. 31, 2010

          Paquette, Horse & Sleigh Crossing Snow Covered Field

        • Armand Paquette, Ploughing
          Jan. 31, 2010

          Armand Paquette, Ploughing

          Ploughing

        • Paquette, Armand J: Ready to Spread gouache on
          Apr. 19, 2009

          Paquette, Armand J: Ready to Spread gouache on

          Est: $400 - $500

          Paquette, Armand J: Ready to Spread gouache on paper. Dated . height 13.75in. width 20.75in. depth 1in.

          Levis Auction
        • Armand J Paquette Untitled - Braving the Storm
          Apr. 22, 2007

          Armand J Paquette Untitled - Braving the Storm

          Est: $900 - $1,200

          Armand J Paquette Untitled - Braving the Storm watercolour on paper 13.5 x 20.75

          Levis Auction
        • Paquette Armand J Untitled - The Road Home gouache on paper. 14 21 1 294
          Nov. 14, 2004

          Paquette Armand J Untitled - The Road Home gouache on paper. 14 21 1 294

          Levis Auction
        • Armand J. Paquette Canadian [b. 1930] UNTITLED; FORDING A RIVER Gouache on paper 13.75 x 20.5 ins. : 34 x 51 cm Signed
          May. 31, 2004

          Armand J. Paquette Canadian [b. 1930] UNTITLED; FORDING A RIVER Gouache on paper 13.75 x 20.5 ins. : 34 x 51 cm Signed

          Est: $1,200 - $1,600

          Hodgins Art Auctions Ltd.