Vjekoslav Parac Sold at Auction Prices

    • Vjekoslav Parać, Garden with Palm Tree, 1935-1945
      Mar. 19, 2024

      Vjekoslav Parać, Garden with Palm Tree, 1935-1945

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      painting, oil on cardboard, 59 × 45 cm, signed lower left, in black, "V Parać"

      Artmark Croatia
    • Parac, Vjekoslav: Stillleben mit Melone, Birnen und Krug
      Mar. 31, 2023

      Parac, Vjekoslav: Stillleben mit Melone, Birnen und Krug

      Parac, Vjekoslav — Still life with melon, pears and jug. (Solin 1904-1986 Zagreb) Oil/painting plate. Signed lower right. 48 x 58 cm. // Parac, Vjekoslav — Stillleben mit Melone, Birnen und Krug — (Solin 1904-1986 Zagreb) Öl/Malplatte. Rechts unten sign. 48 x 58 cm.

    • Vjekoslav Parac 1904-1986 Equinox (Choppy Sea)
      Jun. 07, 2018

      Vjekoslav Parac 1904-1986 Equinox (Choppy Sea)

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      oil on canvas, 53 x 72 cm signed bottom right corner V. Parac

      Art Salon Zagreb