frère Jérôme Paradis Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1902 - d. 1994

    • Frere Jerome Suite of Six Works Acrylic on Board
      Nov. 23, 2024

      Frere Jerome Suite of Six Works Acrylic on Board

      Est: $100 - $15,000

      Frere Jerome (Paradis, Ulric Aime dit) (1902-1994) Suite of six Acrylic works realized on cardboard and dating from 1991. The works measure 12 x 8 inches each and are of the characteristic monochromatic depictions. Accompanied by a letter of authenticity from the Fondation Frere Jerome in Montreal.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Frere Jerome Paradis Abstract Composition 1972
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Frere Jerome Paradis Abstract Composition 1972

      Est: $100 - $15,000

      Joseph Ulric-Aime Paradis (Frere Jerome) (Canadian 1902-1994) Abstract Composition, Pastel on Paper, signed lower right and dated 1972. Paper measures 19.5 W x 12.5 inches H, frame measures 17.5 x 24 inches.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Frère, Jérôme - Abstraction - 1963
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Frère, Jérôme - Abstraction - 1963

      Est: $1,200 - $1,600

      Frère, Jérôme (1902-1994) Abstraction (1963) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, Brother Jerome 63 Dimension (PO): 20" x 26" Dimension (CM): 50 x 66 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - L'Univers de l'instant - 1976
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - L'Univers de l'instant - 1976

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) L'Univers de l'instant (1976) Description: Acrylic on cardboard signed and dated on the back Frère Jérôme 1976 Dimension (PO): 26 1/2" x 11 1/2" Dimension (CM): 66 x 28 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme (Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis) - Reste rapide - 1984
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Frère Jérôme (Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis) - Reste rapide - 1984

      Frère Jérôme (Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis) (1902-1994) Reste rapide (1984) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme 84 Dimension (PO): 18" x 14" Dimension (CM): 45 x 36 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme (Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis) - Abstraction bleue et noire - 1977
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Frère Jérôme (Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis) - Abstraction bleue et noire - 1977

      Est: $500 - $600

      Frère Jérôme (Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis) (1902-1994) Abstraction bleue et noire (1977) Description: Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme 77 Dimension (PO): 15" x 17" Dimension (CM): 38.1 x 43.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Est: $500 - $600

      Frère Jérôme (Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis) (1902-1994) Abstraction bleue et noire (1977) Description: Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme 77 Dimension (PO): 15" x 17" Dimension (CM): 38.1 x 43.2 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Paradis, Joseph Ulric-Aimé (frère Jérôme) - Abstraction - 1972
      Oct. 25, 2022

      Paradis, Joseph Ulric-Aimé (frère Jérôme) - Abstraction - 1972

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Paradis, Joseph Ulric-Aimé (frère Jérôme) (1902-1994) Abstraction (1972) Description: Pastel on paper, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme 72 Provenance: Lapidarius, Montreal Dimension (PO): 11 1/2" x 18" Dimension (CM): 29.2 x 45.7 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Paradis, Joseph Ulric-Aimé (frère Jérôme) - Ciel abattu
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Paradis, Joseph Ulric-Aimé (frère Jérôme) - Ciel abattu

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Paradis, Joseph Ulric-Aimé (frère Jérôme) (1902-1994) Ciel abattu Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Frère Jérôme Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and titled on the back Frère Jérôme Dimension (PO): 25" x 32" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 81.3 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme (Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé) - Abstraction - 1985
      May. 18, 2021

      Frère Jérôme (Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé) - Abstraction - 1985

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Frère Jérôme (Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé) (1902-1994) Abstraction (1985) Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Frère Jérôme 85 Certificat d'authenticité au dos par la Fondation Frère Jérôme Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme 85 Certificate of authenticity on the back by the Fondation Frère Jérôme Dimension (PO): 33" x 47" Dimension (CM): 83.82 x 119.38 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé "Frère Jérôme" - Je m'insubordonne - 1981
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé "Frère Jérôme" - Je m'insubordonne - 1981

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé "Frère Jérôme" (1902-1994) Je m'insubordonne (1981) Description: Acrylic on canvas, titled and dated on the back, unsigned Dimension (PO): 50" x 40" Dimension (CM): 127 x 101.6 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé "Frère Jérôme" - Slow Jazz - 1979
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé "Frère Jérôme" - Slow Jazz - 1979

      Est: $1,300 - $1,800

      Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé "Frère Jérôme" (1902-1994) Slow Jazz (1979) Description: Acrylic on canvas, titled and dated on the back, signed on lower right frère Jérôme Dimension (PO): 40" x 50" Dimension (CM): 101.6 x 127 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Abstraction - 1978
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Abstraction - 1978

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction (1978) Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Frère Jérôme 78 Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme 78 Dimension (PO): 10" x 20" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Abstraction bleue et noire - 1977
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Abstraction bleue et noire - 1977

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction bleue et noire (1977) Description (FR): Huile sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Frère Jérôme 77 Description (EN): Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme Dimension (PO): 15" x 17" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 43.18 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé "Frère Jérôme" (1902-1994) Je m'insubordonne (1981) Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, titrée et datée au dos, signée au centre à droite Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, titled and dated on the back, signed on right center Dimension (PO): 50" x 40" Dimension (CM): 127 x 101.6 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé "Frère Jérôme" - Menthe - 1980
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé "Frère Jérôme" - Menthe - 1980

      Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé "Frère Jérôme" (1902-1994) Menthe (1980) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite frère Jérôme Description (EN): Oil on canvas, titled and dated on the back, signed on lower right frère Jérôme Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm Rapport de condition: Peinture écaillée dans le centre. Condition report: Peeling paint on the center.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé "Frère Jérome" - Sans Titre - 1985
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé "Frère Jérome" - Sans Titre - 1985

      Est: $50 - $100

      Paradis, Joseph Ulric Aimé "Frère Jérome" (1902-1994) Impression sur papier, signée et datée dans la plaque en bas à droite Jérome, 85 Print on paper, signed and dated in the plate on bottom right Jérome 85 9 1/2'' x 7 1/4'' - 58.42 x 58.42 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Affiche Galerie de l'UQAM Affiche Chalet de la Montagne Catalogue d'exposition -1988
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Affiche Galerie de l'UQAM Affiche Chalet de la Montagne Catalogue d'exposition -1988

      Est: $50 - $100

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Affiche Galerie de l'UQAM Affiche Chalet de la Montagne Catalogue d'exposition (1988) Sérigraphies (x2) sur papier et impression (x1) sur papier numérotée 426/1000 Silkscreens (x2) on paper and print on paper numbered 426/1000 23" x 17 1/2" (x2) 6" x 8" - 58.42 x 44.45 cm (x2) 15.24 x 20.32 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Abstraction -1959
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Abstraction -1959

      Est: $300 - $400

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction (1959) Pastel sur papier, signé et datée en bas à droite F. Jérôme CSC 59 Pastel on paper, signed and dated on lower right F. Jérôme CSC 59 9" x 12" - 22.86 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Abstraction -1991
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Abstraction -1991

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction (1991) Gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite frère Jérôme 91 Gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower right frère Jérôme 91 5" x 3" - 12.70 x 7.62 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Personnage -1991
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Personnage -1991

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Personnage (1991) Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite frère Jérôme 91 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right frère Jérôme 91 3 1/2" x 5" - 8.89 x 12.70 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Abstraction noire et rouge -1971
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Abstraction noire et rouge -1971

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction noire et rouge (1971) Encre sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite frère Jérôme 71 Ink on paper, signed and dated on lower right frère Jérôme 71 4 1/2" x 3 1/2" - 11.43 x 8.89 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Signal de bal -1990
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Signal de bal -1990

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Signal de bal (1990) Sérigraphie sur papier, EA 8/10, signée et datée en bas à droite frère Jérôme 90 Silkscreen on paper, EA 8/10, signed and dated on lower right frère Jérôme 90 9" x 8" - 22.86 x 20.32 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Oh Là-Là -1989
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Oh Là-Là -1989

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Oh Là-Là (1989) Encre sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite frère Jérôme 89 Ink on paper, signed and dated on lower right frère Jérôme 89 7" x 6" - 17.78 x 15.24 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Abstraction - 1972
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Abstraction - 1972

      Est: $150 - $250

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction - 1972 Aquarelle sur papier, signé et daté en bas à droite Frère Jérôme 72 Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme 72 6" x 6" - 15.24 x 15.24 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Forêt - 1978
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis - Forêt - 1978

      Est: $150 - $250

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Forêt - 1978 Gouache sur papier, signé et daté en bas à gauche Frère Jérôme 78 Gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower left Frère Jérôme 78 5" x 11" - 12.70 x 27.94 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction

      Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Frère Jérôme 90 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme 90

      Champagne Auctions
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Frère Jérôme 78 Gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme 78

      Champagne Auctions
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Frère Jérôme 78 Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme 78

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction bleue et noire
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction bleue et noire

      Huile sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Frère Jérôme 77 Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction noire et blanche
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction noire et blanche

      Huile sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Frère Jérôme 88 Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme 88

      Champagne Auctions
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à gauche Frère Jérome Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left Frère Jérome 14" x 11"; 35.56 x 27.94 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Attente révolue (1884)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Attente révolue (1884)

      Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite Frère Jérôme Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower right Frère Jérôme 18" x 14"; 45.72 x 35.56 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Ces petites routes nous semblaient nous mener nulle part (1986)
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Ces petites routes nous semblaient nous mener nulle part (1986)

      Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Frère Jérôme 86 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Frère Jérôme 86 14" x 18"; 35.56 x 45.72 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) En terre Adéchi (1991)
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) En terre Adéchi (1991)

      Technique mixte sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Frère Jérôme 91 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme 91 16” x 29 ½”; 40.64 x 74.93 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Le grand nez (1994)
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Le grand nez (1994)

      Encre sur papier, signée et datée en bas Frère Jérôme 94 Ink on paper, signed and dated at the bottom Frère Jérome 94 5 ½” x 3 ½”; 13.97 x 8.89 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction (1975)
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction (1975)

      Est: $1,200 - $1,600

      Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Frère Jérôme 75 Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme 75 20” x 24”; 50,8 x 60,96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérome, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Frère Jérome, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Abstraction

      Est: $480 - $640

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Frère Jérome Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Frère Jérome 20” x 24”; 50.80 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Tonnerre suite II (1977)
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Tonnerre suite II (1977)

      Est: $640 - $960

      Acrylique sur carton, signée et datée au dos Frère Jérôme 1977 Acrylic on cardboard, signed and dated on the back Frère Jérome 1977 15 ½” x 19 ½”; 39,37 x 49,53 cm

      Champagne Auctions
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Est: $160 - $320

      Huile sur papier, signée en bas à droite Frère Jérome Oil on paper, signed on lower right Frère Jérome 14” x 23”; 35.56 x 58.42 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Menthe (1980)
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) Menthe (1980)

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Frère Jérome Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Frère Jérôme 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) ‘’ Je ‘’ et un autre ‘’ Moi ‘’ (1984)
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis (1902-1994) ‘’ Je ‘’ et un autre ‘’ Moi ‘’ (1984)

      Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Frère Jérôme 84 Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Frère Jérôme 84 36” x 24”; 91.44 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Huile sur papier, signée en bas à droite Frère Jérome Oil on paper, signed on lower right Frère Jérôme 12 ½” x 19 ½”; 31.75 x 49.53 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • FRéRE J?RïME, (Ulric-Aim? Paradis, dit) (1902-1994)
      Jun. 17, 2014

      FRéRE J?RïME, (Ulric-Aim? Paradis, dit) (1902-1994)

      FRéRE J?RïME, (Ulric-Aim? Paradis, dit) (1902-1994)"En terre Ad?lhi"Ink and pastel on arches paperSigned and dated on the lower right:Fr?re J?r?me 91Titled on the reverse40.5x76cm - 16x30"

      Iegor
    • FRÈRE JÉRÔME, (Ulric-Aimé Paradis, dit) (1902-1994)
      Jun. 03, 2014

      FRÈRE JÉRÔME, (Ulric-Aimé Paradis, dit) (1902-1994)

      FRÈRE JÉRÔME, (Ulric-Aimé Paradis, dit) (1902-1994) Movement Ink Signed and dated on the lower center: Frère Jérôme 84 24x19cm - 9.5x7.5"

      Iegor
      May. 13, 2014

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      FRÈRE JÉRÔME, (Ulric-Aimé Paradis, dit) (1902-1994) "La perception remue" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Frère Jérôme 1980 Titled, dated and signed on the reverse on the stretcher 76x112cm - 30x40"

      Iegor
      May. 13, 2014

      FRÈRE JÉRÔME, (Ulric-Aimé Paradis, dit) (1902-1994) Untitled Acrylic on canvas Signed on the lower right: Frère Jérôme 81 Signed and dated on the reverse Bibliography: FRÊRE JÉRÔME, by Daniel GAGNON, p 134-135 Catalogue given with the work 122x122cm - 48x48"

      Iegor
      May. 13, 2014

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      FRÈRE JÉRÔME, (Ulric-Aimé Paradis, dit) (1902-1994) "Va et vient continue des atomes (sic)" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Frère Jérôme 80 Titled and signed on the the reverse on the stretcher 152.5x127cm - 60x50"

      Iegor