Mercedes Pardo Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1921 - d. 2005

    • Untitled
      Sep. 27, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: $35,000 - $45,000

      Mercedes Pardo 1921 - 2005 Untitled signed and dated 1997 (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas 31 ¾ by 46 ⅛ in. 80.6 by 117.2 cm. Executed in 1997.

    • MERCEDES PARDO - Untitled. 1962
      Sep. 17, 2024

      MERCEDES PARDO - Untitled. 1962

      MERCEDES PARDO Venezuela 1921-2005 Untitled. 1962 Colored pencils on paper Signed and dated on Passepartout "Paris 7-12-72" Measurements 19.5 x 24 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • MERCEDES PARDO (VENEZUELA, 1922-2005)
      Aug. 25, 2024

      MERCEDES PARDO (VENEZUELA, 1922-2005)

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      MERCEDES PARDO (VENEZUELA, 1922-2005) "Serenidad, Arriba", monumental acrylic on canvas, signed and titled verso, dated 1987, in a white shadowline frame, OS: OS: 50" x 57", SS: 48" x 555", fine condition.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Mercedes Pardo, Untitled (Capricornio)
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Mercedes Pardo, Untitled (Capricornio)

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000

      Mercedes Pardo Untitled (Capricornio) 1962 gouache on paper 26.5 h x 40 w in (67 x 102 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower right 'Mercedes Pardo Paris 26-1-62'. Provenance: Estudio Actual, Caracas | The Clara Diament Sujo Collection of Latin American Art This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Mercedes Pardo, Untitled
      Nov. 10, 2020

      Mercedes Pardo, Untitled

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Mercedes Pardo Untitled 1961 oil on Masonite 9.25 h × 11.75 w in (23 × 30 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Pardo XI - 61'. Provenance: The Reverend Miller Murray Cragon, Jr., Chicago | Private Collection, Chicago Condition of the item is not included in this description. Condition reports are available from Rago upon request. Rago strongly recommends that you review a condition report for each item on which you plan to bid. Email condition@ragoarts.com to request a condition report.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Mercedes Pardo Silkscreen on paper. Ed. 15/120
      Sep. 17, 2020

      Mercedes Pardo Silkscreen on paper. Ed. 15/120

      Mercedes Pardo Helios II Silkscreen on paper. Ed. 15/120

      Casa de Subastas Odalys
    • Mercedes Pardo Silkscreen on paper. Ed. 11/120
      Sep. 17, 2020

      Mercedes Pardo Silkscreen on paper. Ed. 11/120

      Mercedes Pardo Untitled Silkscreen on paper. Ed. 11/120

      Casa de Subastas Odalys
    • Mercedes Pardo (1921-2005) - Untitled
      Jul. 30, 2020

      Mercedes Pardo (1921-2005) - Untitled

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

      Mercedes Pardo (1921-2005) Untitled acrylic on canvas 32 ¼ x 32 ¼ in. (81.9 x 81.9 cm.)

    • MERCEDES PARDO | Rendijas
      Nov. 15, 2019

      MERCEDES PARDO | Rendijas

      Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      oil on canvas

    • Mercedes Pardo (1921-2005) - Composición en rojo
      Nov. 21, 2018

      Mercedes Pardo (1921-2005) - Composición en rojo

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Mercedes Pardo (1921-2005) Composición en rojo oil on canvas 36 x 36 (91.4 x 91.4 cm.)

    • Mercedes Pardo (1921-2005) - Enebro
      May. 24, 2018

      Mercedes Pardo (1921-2005) - Enebro

      Est: $25,000 - $30,000

      Mercedes Pardo (1921-2005) Enebro oil on canvas 51 ¾ x 46 ¾ in. (131.4 x 118.7 cm.)

    • MERCEDES PARDO | Untitled
      Mar. 02, 2018

      MERCEDES PARDO | Untitled

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

      acrylic on canvas

    • MERCEDES PARDO | Punto de Encuentro
      Nov. 17, 2017

      MERCEDES PARDO | Punto de Encuentro

      Est: $30,000 - $40,000

      acrylic on canvas

    • MERCEDES PARDO (1922-2005) | Composición
      May. 25, 2017

      MERCEDES PARDO (1922-2005) | Composición

      Est: $80,000 - $120,000

      oil on canvas

    • MERCEDES PARDO (1922-2005) | Planos virtuales
      May. 24, 2016

      MERCEDES PARDO (1922-2005) | Planos virtuales

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      oil on canvas

    • Mercedes Pardo(1922-2005)
      May. 28, 2014

      Mercedes Pardo(1922-2005)

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      signed and dated 3/71 on the reverse,oil on canvas,36 3/8 by 36 1/4 in.,92.2 by 92 cm

    • Mercedes Pardo (Venezuelan 1922-2005)
      May. 28, 2014

      Mercedes Pardo (Venezuelan 1922-2005)

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Mercedes Pardo (Venezuelan 1922-2005) >Nuit a Venise (from the Huellas series) <br>signed and dated 'Mercedes Pardo, Paris, 64' (lower left) titled and dated again 'NUIT A VENISE, JUNIO-64' (on a label affixed to the verso) >ink and gouache on paper mounted on wood board <br>19¾ x 25 5/8 in. (50.2 x 65.1 cm.) image >25 78 x 31¾ in. (65.7 x 80.6 cm.) overall dimensions >Executed in Paris in 1964. <br>

    • Mercedes Pardo (1922-2005) , Sin Título oil on canvas
      May. 27, 2009

      Mercedes Pardo (1922-2005) , Sin Título oil on canvas

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      oil on canvas

    • Mercedes Pardo S/t, 1960 Óleo s/tela, 115 x 97 cm
      Feb. 17, 2008

      Mercedes Pardo S/t, 1960 Óleo s/tela, 115 x 97 cm

      Est: - €20,000

      Mercedes Pardo S/t, 1960 Óleo s/tela, 115 x 97 cm Firmado dorso Exposiciones: Mercedes Pardo. Moradas del color , Fundación Galería de Arte Nacional. 1991 Catalogación: Mercedes Pardo. Moradas del color , Fundación Galería de Arte Nacional. 1991, pág. 88 Procedencia: Taller del artista Colección privada Caracas-Venezuela

      Casa de Subastas Odalys
    • Mercedes Pardo (1922-2005) , Pequeña Nada
      Nov. 20, 2007

      Mercedes Pardo (1922-2005) , Pequeña Nada

      Est: $18,000 - $22,000

      oil on canvas signed, titled, dated junio 59 and dedicated para Miguel on the reverse