Miguel Angel Pareja Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1908 - d. 1984

      • Miguel Ángel Pareja
        Apr. 25, 2024

        Miguel Ángel Pareja

        Est: $80 - $120

        "The Painting of Miguel Angel Pareja." Cipriano S. Vitureira. LIGU Printer. Montevideo, 1957. Cover illustrated by Pareja. 24 p. “La Pintura de Miguel Ángel Pareja.” Cipriano S. Vitureira. Impresora LIGU. Montevideo, 1957. Carátula ilustrada por Pareja. 24 p.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Miguel Ángel Pareja
        May. 04, 2023

        Miguel Ángel Pareja

        Est: $300 - $400

        MIGUEL ÁNGEL PAREJA (1908-1984). "Lubolo." Serigraphy. Unsigned. 45 x 26.5 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Poster Miguel Ángel Pareja
        May. 04, 2023

        Poster Miguel Ángel Pareja

        Est: $400 - $500

        Lithographic poster for the exhibition "Miguel Ángel Pareja" held at the Museum of American Art in Maldonado in January 1982. 66 x 40 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Miguel Ángel Pareja
        Sep. 01, 2021

        Miguel Ángel Pareja

        Est: $1,000 - $1,200

        PAREJA, Miguel Ángel (Uruguayan school, 1908-1984). Tempera on cardboard. "Circo." Signed and dated "1976" lower right. 32 x 23 cm. PAREJA, Miguel Ángel (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1984). Témpera sobre cartulina. "Circo." Firmado y fechado "1976" abajo a la derecha. 32 x 23 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • MIGUEL ANGEL PAREJA (1908-1984) FORMAS, 1951 OIL ON BOARD 15-3/4 X 12 INCHES (40
        Nov. 30, 2017

        MIGUEL ANGEL PAREJA (1908-1984) FORMAS, 1951 OIL ON BOARD 15-3/4 X 12 INCHES (40

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Miguel Angel Pareja (1908-1984) Formas, 1951 Oil on board 15-3/4 x 12 inches (40.0 x 30.5 cm) Signed and dated lower right: Pareja 51 PROVENANCE: Private collection, Texas. HID04901242017

        Heritage Auctions