Napoleone Parisani Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Painter, Portrait painter

    • NAPOLEONE PARISANI (CAMERINO 1854-ROMA 1932) VENETIAN LAGOON WITH SAN MARCO CHURCH
      Jun. 13, 2024

      NAPOLEONE PARISANI (CAMERINO 1854-ROMA 1932) VENETIAN LAGOON WITH SAN MARCO CHURCH

      Est: €600 - €800

      Venetian lagoon with San Marco church Mixed media on canvas applied on board 34 x 51 cm Signed lower right: N.P. Good conditions, framed wihout glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Napoleon Parisani (Camerino 1854-Roma 1932) - Tivoli, fountain at Villa Adriana, 1910
      Jul. 11, 2023

      Napoleon Parisani (Camerino 1854-Roma 1932) - Tivoli, fountain at Villa Adriana, 1910

      Est: €400 - €600

      mixed media on canvas panel 56 x 39 cm signed lower left: N. Parisani On the back: printed tag of the exhibition Ettore Roesler Franz e i pittori dell'Ottocento a Tivoli, held at Villa d'Este in Tivoli in 1995 with references to the author and the painting; tag with declaration of authenticity signed by the lawyer. prof. Renato Mammucari; tag from the Mammucari Collection with description and bibliography of the work. EXHIBITIONS Ettore Roesler Franz e i pittori dell'Ottocento a Tivoli, Villa d'Este, Tivoli 1995; Dal Naturalismo al Simbolismo, Villa Mondragone, Monte Porzio Catone 2005; Naturalismo nella pittura italiana tra '800 e '900, Foro Boario, Modena 2008. LITERATURE R. Mammucari, "I XXV" della Campagna romana, Velletri 1994, p.38; C. Bernoni, R. Mammucari, M. Testi, Ettore Roesler Franz e i pittori dell'Ottocento a Tivoli, Velletri 1995, p. 104;  R. Mammucari, La Campagna romana nell'Arte dei "XXV", Velletri 1996, p. 252-253; R. Mammucari, Acquarellisti romani, Città di Castello 2001, pp. 204-205; R. Mammucari (edited by), Dal Naturalismo al Simbolismo, Marigliano 2005, p. 144; E. Corradini (ed), Naturalismo nella pittura italiana tra '800 e '900, Milan 2008, p. 215.

    • Napoleone Parisani
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Napoleone Parisani

      Est: €450 - €550

      Autumn morning on the Tiber watercolor on silk mounted on cardboard, cm. 39x54.5 Signed lower left: N.Parisani Title on verso

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • Napoleone Parisani (Camerino 1854-Roma 1932) - Madonna with Child
      Nov. 23, 2020

      Napoleone Parisani (Camerino 1854-Roma 1932) - Madonna with Child

      Est: €800 - €1,500

      oil on canvas labeled NPS right down LITERATURE C. Marigliani, La Campagna Romana dai Bamboccianti alla Scuola Romana, Rome 2010, p. 179 (illustration), p. 306 (scheda no. 96).

    • PARISANI Napoleone (1854 - 1932) "Vue du Tibre" aquarelle et gouache sur to
      Dec. 12, 2018

      PARISANI Napoleone (1854 - 1932) "Vue du Tibre" aquarelle et gouache sur to

      Est: €400 - €600

      PARISANI Napoleone (1854 - 1932) "Vue du Tibre" aquarelle et gouache sur toile marouflée sur panneau. Par Napoleone Parisani. Ecole italienne. Dim.:35,7x50cm.

    • PARISANI Napoleone (1854 - 1932) "Paysage printanier près de Rome" aquarell
      Dec. 12, 2018

      PARISANI Napoleone (1854 - 1932) "Paysage printanier près de Rome" aquarell

      Est: €400 - €600

      PARISANI Napoleone (1854 - 1932) "Paysage printanier près de Rome" aquarelle et gouache sur toile marouflée sur panneau. Par Napoleone Parisani. Ecole italienne. Dim.:39,2x58cm.

    • PARISANI Napoleone (1854 - 1932) "Bord de mer près de Rome" aquarelle et go
      Dec. 12, 2018

      PARISANI Napoleone (1854 - 1932) "Bord de mer près de Rome" aquarelle et go

      Est: €500 - €700

      PARISANI Napoleone (1854 - 1932) "Bord de mer près de Rome" aquarelle et gouache sur toile marouflée sur panneau. Portant en bas à gauche une trace de signature de Napoleone Parisani. Ecole italienne. (Taches). Dim.:32x47,3cm.

    • PARISANI Napoleone (1854 - 1932) "Habitations éloignées dans un paysage de
      Dec. 12, 2018

      PARISANI Napoleone (1854 - 1932) "Habitations éloignées dans un paysage de

      Est: €500 - €700

      PARISANI Napoleone (1854 - 1932) "Habitations éloignées dans un paysage de campagne aux environs de Rome" aquarelle sur toile marouflée sur panneau. Signé en bas à gauche N. Parisani. Ecole italienne. (Voir au dos, une étiquette de la XVème exposition internationale d'art à Venise en 1926). Dim.: +/-46x60cm.

    • Napoleone Parisani (Camerino 1854 – Roma 1932) [969] - Tre dipinti di paesaggio
      Nov. 27, 2018

      Napoleone Parisani (Camerino 1854 – Roma 1932) [969] - Tre dipinti di paesaggio

      Est: €300 - €600

      Three landscape paintings a) Sabina, towns in the valley mixed media on canvas panel, cm 34,5 x 48,5 b) Sails in the sea oil on unlined canvas, cm 32,8 x 46 c) View of Soratte Mount, 1906 oil on canvas panel, cm 25 x 33 dedicated, signed and dated

      Finarte Roma
    • Napoleone Parisani (Camerino, 1854 – Roma, 1932)
      May. 24, 2018

      Napoleone Parisani (Camerino, 1854 – Roma, 1932)

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Tre dipinti di paesaggio a) Casolare in primavera tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm 32,3 x 41 b) Veduta di Camerino tempera su cartone, cm 20,2 x 40 c) Alberi olio su tela non intelaiata, cm 32,2 x 22,2 3

      Finarte Roma
      May. 24, 2018

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Tre dipinti di paesaggio a) Sabina, paesi nella valle tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm 34,5 x 48,5 b) Vele in mare olio su tela non intelaiata, cm 32,8 x 46 c) Veduta del Monte Soratte, 1906 olio su catone telato, cm 25 x 33 dedicato, firmato e datato: Roma I. 06 in basso a destra Sul retro, antico cartellino con scritto numero di riferimento (135). 3

      Finarte Roma
      May. 24, 2018

      Est: €600 - €900

      Tre dipinti di paesaggio a) L'antica rocca olio su cartone telato, cm 40 x 60 firmato: N Parisani e siglato: NPS in basso a sinistra Sul retro, antico cartellino con numero di riferimento (187). b) Vele in porto olio su tavola, cm 27 x 34,8 Sul retro, altro dipinto di mano dell'artista raffigurante casolare fra gli alberi c) Paesaggio di campagna olio su cartone telato, cm 24,4 x 39,6 3

      Finarte Roma
    • Napoleone Parisani (Camerino 1854 – Roma 1932)
      May. 26, 2016

      Napoleone Parisani (Camerino 1854 – Roma 1932)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Riflessi su uno stagno di campagna

      Finarte Roma
    • Napoleone Parisani Camerino 1854 - Roma 1932
      Jun. 03, 2014

      Napoleone Parisani Camerino 1854 - Roma 1932

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Napoleone Parisani Camerino 1854 - Roma 1932 Campagna romana tecnica mista cm 30 x 43 siglato in basso a sinistra N.P. sul retro a matita Napoleone Parisani "Campagna romana d'inverno"; ;

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • PARISANI Napoleone (1854-1932). "La Villa d'Este à
      Jan. 15, 2013

      PARISANI Napoleone (1854-1932). "La Villa d'Este à

      Est: €300 - €450

      PARISANI Napoleone (1854-1932). "La Villa d'Este à Tivoli", tempera sur toile marouflée sur carton. Monogramme en bas à droite de Napoleone Parisani. Ecole italienne. Dim.:34.5x47.5cm.

    • Napoleone Parisani (1854-1932) École italienne
      Mar. 19, 2012

      Napoleone Parisani (1854-1932) École italienne

      Est: €700 - €900

      Napoleone Parisani (1854-1932) École italienne Technique mixte, tempéra sur toile marouflée sur carton: Villa d'Este (Tivoli). Monogrammée:NP pour Napoleone Parisani, titrée au dos. Étiquette d'exposition à Buenos Aires au dos. (petites traces d'humidité). Dimensions : 35 x 48 cm.

      Horta
    • Napoleone Parisani (Italian, born 1854) Merry-making at an inn; also another painting (a pair) both 20 x 30 1/2in
      Jul. 24, 2011

      Napoleone Parisani (Italian, born 1854) Merry-making at an inn; also another painting (a pair) both 20 x 30 1/2in

      Merry-making at an inn; also another painting (a pair) first signed "N. Parisani' (lower right); second signed 'N. Parisani' (lower left) both oil on canvas both 20 x 30 1/2in

    • Napoleone Parisani (Italian, born 1854) View of San Gimignano
      Jun. 02, 2009

      Napoleone Parisani (Italian, born 1854) View of San Gimignano

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      View of San Gimignano signed 'NParisani' (lower right) and inscribed 'L'ultinio raggio/sulle torri di San Gimignamo' (verso), oil on board 20.6 x 39cm (8 1/8 x 15 3/8in).

    • NAPOLEONE PARISANI (CAMERINO 1854 - ?) PALUDI PONTINE
      Jun. 20, 2005

      NAPOLEONE PARISANI (CAMERINO 1854 - ?) PALUDI PONTINE

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      siglato in basso a destra tecnica mista su tela applicata su cartone pressato, incorniciato

    • NAPOLEONE PARISANI (CAMERINO 1854 - ?) VILLAGGIO CON I CIPRESSI
      Jun. 20, 2005

      NAPOLEONE PARISANI (CAMERINO 1854 - ?) VILLAGGIO CON I CIPRESSI

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      datato in basso a destra olio su tela

    • Napoleone Parisani (Italia 1854-?)
      Jun. 09, 2005

      Napoleone Parisani (Italia 1854-?)

      Est: €3,300 - €3,800

      Paesaggio fluviale con ponte e torre Siglato (in basso a sinistra) olio su tela 60 x 100 cm.