Gaston Parison Sold at Auction Prices

Orientmaler, Still life painter, b. 1889 - d. 1959

    • Gaston Parison (1889-1959)
      May. 01, 2023

      Gaston Parison (1889-1959)

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      Gaston Parison (1889-1959) Paysage, huile sur toile, signée et datée 30, 30x40 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • painting oil on canvas - Landscape africain animated - signed PARISON Gaston
      Oct. 23, 2022

      painting oil on canvas - Landscape africain animated - signed PARISON Gaston

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Tableau HST -Paysage africain animé- signé *PARISON G.* (Gaston) (1889. 1959) 44x54cm cadre doré painting oil on canvas - Landscape africain animated - signed PARISON Gaston

      Monsantic.com
      May. 17, 2022

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      GASTON PARISON (1889-1959) MARCHÉ À TUNIS MARKET SCENE IN TUNIS Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 53 X 64 CM (20 7/8 X 25 3/16 IN.)

    • Gaston PARISON (Paris 1889 - 1959) Des paniers remplis de fruits
      Oct. 15, 2021

      Gaston PARISON (Paris 1889 - 1959) Des paniers remplis de fruits

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Gaston PARISON (Paris 1889 - 1959) Des paniers remplis de fruits Toile Signée en bas à droite Gaston Parison 1952 199 x 290 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Gaston PARISON (1889-1959)
      Jul. 18, 2021

      Gaston PARISON (1889-1959)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Scène orientaliste représenant deux personnages se reposant à l'ombre Huile sur toile Signé dans le coin inférieur gauche Cadre en bois doré H. 59 cm. L. 71,5 cm (à vue)

      OXIO
    • Parison Gaston - Baigneuses au repos
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Parison Gaston - Baigneuses au repos

      Est: €700 - €1,200

      Oil on plywood panel - Sig.

      De Vuyst
    • GASTON PARISON (FRENCH 1889-1959)
      Nov. 02, 2019

      GASTON PARISON (FRENCH 1889-1959)

      GASTON PARISON (FRENCH 1889-1959) Femme Baluba, oil on canvas 71.5 x 56 cm (28 1/8 x 22 in.) signed and titled lower left PROVENANCE Clars Auction Gallery, Oakland, September 20, 2015, lot 6213

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • GASTON-EMILE PARISON | African landscape
      Jun. 27, 2018

      GASTON-EMILE PARISON | African landscape

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

      Huile sur panneau, circa 1930

    • PARISON Gaston (1889 - 1959) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE
      Mar. 25, 2012

      PARISON Gaston (1889 - 1959) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE

      Est: €700 - €800

      PARISON Gaston (1889 - 1959) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE AFRICAINE Fusain et pastel signé en bas à gauche. Vue : 54 x 43 cm.

      SGL Enchères
    • PARISON Gaston (1889-1959) PORTRAIT ÉQUESTRE D'UN
      Mar. 25, 2012

      PARISON Gaston (1889-1959) PORTRAIT ÉQUESTRE D'UN

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      PARISON Gaston (1889-1959) PORTRAIT ÉQUESTRE D'UN EUROPÉEN EN AFRIQUE. Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. 110 x 90 cm.

      SGL Enchères
      Feb. 03, 2012

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Gaston Parison (French, 1889-1959) la mère baluba / Portrait of a Congolese Mother and Child Titled, signed, and inscribed "...G. PARISON/ CONGO-BELGE" l.l. Oil on canvas, 28 x 22 in. (71.1 x 55.9 cm), framed. Condition: Minor retouch, surface grime. Provenance: Purchased from Les Quat'z A, Paris, August 19, 1964. N.B. A copy of the gallery invoice accompanies the lot.

      Skinner
    • GASTON PARISON (1889-1959)
      Nov. 24, 2010

      GASTON PARISON (1889-1959)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      GASTON PARISON (1889-1959) Marché en bord de mer. Toile signée en bas à gauche. Accidents et manques. 100 x 150 cm.

      Kâ-Mondo
    • GASTON PARISON (1889-1959)
      Nov. 24, 2010

      GASTON PARISON (1889-1959)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      GASTON PARISON (1889-1959) Pirogues à balancier près d'un paquebot. Toile signée en bas à gauche. 72 x 114 cm.

      Kâ-Mondo
    • GASTON PARISON (1889-1959)
      Nov. 24, 2010

      GASTON PARISON (1889-1959)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      GASTON PARISON (1889-1959) Village. Carton signé en bas à droite. 38,5 x 53,5 cm.

      Kâ-Mondo
    • Gaston Parison, 1889-1959, African Panorama, Mural-size oil on canvas, 6'2" H, 15'5" W
      Nov. 21, 2009

      Gaston Parison, 1889-1959, African Panorama, Mural-size oil on canvas, 6'2" H, 15'5" W

      Est: $5,000 - $10,000

      Gaston Parison 1889-1959 African Panorama Mural-size oil on canvas Several panoramic vignettes of scenes of Africa. Signed lower left, unframed. Some paint loss. 6'2" H, 15'5" W

      Harlowe-Powell Auction Gallery
    • Gustave Parison (1889-1959)
      Sep. 08, 2009

      Gustave Parison (1889-1959)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Gustave Parison (1889-1959) Feeding the baby signed 'G. Parison' (lower left) oil on board 73 x 54.5 cm.

    • GASTON PARISON, (FRENCH, 1889-1959), TWO WOMEN
      Jul. 10, 2009

      GASTON PARISON, (FRENCH, 1889-1959), TWO WOMEN

      GASTON PARISON (french, 1889-1959) TWO WOMEN Signed bottom left 'G. Parison,' oil on canvas 29 x 22 in.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • GASTON PARISON, (FRENCH, 1889-1959), WOMAN CARRYING JUG OF WATER
      Jul. 10, 2009

      GASTON PARISON, (FRENCH, 1889-1959), WOMAN CARRYING JUG OF WATER

      GASTON PARISON (french, 1889-1959) WOMAN CARRYING JUG OF WATER Signed bottom left 'G. Parison,' oil on canvas 29 x 22 in.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • Gaston PARISON (Paris 1889-?) Scène de marché
      Nov. 26, 2008

      Gaston PARISON (Paris 1889-?) Scène de marché

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Gaston PARISON (Paris 1889-?) Scène de marché africain Huile sur panneau 60 x 73 cm Signé en bas à gauche Parison

    • GASTON-EMILE PARISON NÉ À PARIS EN 1889
      Oct. 19, 2006

      GASTON-EMILE PARISON NÉ À PARIS EN 1889

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      RUE ANIMÉE, PROBABLEMENT À TANGER [GASTON-EMILE PARISON; A BUSY STREET, PROBABLY IN TANGIERS; OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED] 64 x 77 cm; 25 1/4 x 30 1/3 in Signé en bas à droite Parison Huile sur toile NOTE On connait de lui plusieurs vues d'Algérie et du Maroc.

    • (i) Gaston Parison
      Aug. 12, 2004

      (i) Gaston Parison

      French, b.1889 SUMMER LIGHT Signed G. Parison (lr) Oil on canvas 15 x 21 1/2 inches (ii)Moritz 20th century FLOWER POTS Signed Moritz (lr) Oil on canvas 15 x 21 1/2 inches

      Doyle New York