Romano Parmeggiani Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1930 -

    • Romano Parmeggiani
      Aug. 28, 2024

      Romano Parmeggiani

      Est: $250 - $350

      Italian, 1930-2004 Venice, 1955 Signed and dated R. PARMEGGIANI. 1955 (lr) Oil on canvas 37 1/8 x 13 1/8 inches (94.3 x 33.3 cm) Wax lined. May have been rolled at one time. Scattered craquelure.

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • ROMANO PARMEGGIANI (VENEZIA 1930-2002) MUSICIAN
      Jun. 13, 2024

      ROMANO PARMEGGIANI (VENEZIA 1930-2002) MUSICIAN

      Est: €400 - €600

      Musician 1967 Crayons on cardboard 50 x 64 cm Signed and dated lower left:  R. Parmeggiani, 16 settembre 1967, Venezia  Good conditions, framed with glass; little hole on the paper

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • ROMANO PARMEGGIANI, L'UOMO E LA LUNA
      Apr. 04, 2024

      ROMANO PARMEGGIANI, L'UOMO E LA LUNA

      Est: €20 - €40

      ROMANO PARMEGGIANI (1930 - 2002) L'uomo e la luna 1979 Lithograph, ed. 1251/5000 28 x 21 cm Signed in pencil lower right Numbered on the reverse

      Art-Rite
    • Romano Parmeggiani (Venezia 1930-Santoro 2002) - Untitled, Pierrot in Venice, 1981
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Romano Parmeggiani (Venezia 1930-Santoro 2002) - Untitled, Pierrot in Venice, 1981

      Litrography 68/100, bottom left. Signed on the front lower right. Certificate of authenticity Democratic graphic diffusion

      ArtLaRosa
    • ROMANO PARMEGGIANI, UNTITLED
      Apr. 20, 2023

      ROMANO PARMEGGIANI, UNTITLED

      Est: €200 - €400

      ROMANO PARMEGGIANI (1930 - 2002) Untitled 1962 Oil on canvas 60 x 39,7 cm Signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pavia

      Art-Rite
    • RETOUCHED LITHOGRAPH BY ROMANO PARMEGGIANI
      Mar. 07, 2023

      RETOUCHED LITHOGRAPH BY ROMANO PARMEGGIANI

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ROMANO PARMEGGIANI (Venezia 1930 - Roma 2002) Morte a Venezia Litografia colorata a mano, ex. unico Misure della lastra, cm. 38 x 62 Misure del foglio, cm. 50 x 70 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

    • Romano Parmeggiani Artist Nude Pencil Drawing
      Dec. 02, 2022

      Romano Parmeggiani Artist Nude Pencil Drawing

      Est: $100 - $10,000

      1951; Original, overall frame 28.5” x 28.5”, carved wood, professionally framed and matted under glass, study of nudes, signed lower right and dated 1961, original carved frame, overall condition is excellent and original, please view photos. Provenance: Hill Estate Collection

      Mebane Antique Auction
    • ROMANO PARMEGGIANI (Italian, 1930-2002)
      Jul. 09, 2022

      ROMANO PARMEGGIANI (Italian, 1930-2002)

      ROMANO PARMEGGIANI (Italian, 1930-2002), boy drawing with chalk on pavement, oil on canvas, 1960, signed, inscribed ''Roma'', and dated lower right, unframed. Galleria L'88 (Rome) stamp to canvas verso. Cut down and lined, small repair, minor craquelure. Canvas 23-1/2''h, 15-1/4''w.

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • ROMANO PARMEGGIANI (1930, Venezia - 2002, Santoro) [Italia] "Due Pierrot"
      Dec. 19, 2021

      ROMANO PARMEGGIANI (1930, Venezia - 2002, Santoro) [Italia] "Due Pierrot"

      Est: €100 - €150

      litografia, 60x80 cm es. 77/120, firma dell'artista in basso a destra e timbro della Grafica d'Arte Lombardi di Roma in basso a sinistra certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • ROMANO PARMEGGIANI SITTING GIRL
      Apr. 29, 2021

      ROMANO PARMEGGIANI SITTING GIRL

      Signed lower right: R. Parmeggiani Litography, ex. P.d.A., 50 x 70 cm Good conditions. With frame.

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • SITTING GIRL
      Oct. 01, 2020

      SITTING GIRL

      Est: €60 - €80

      Signed lower right: R. Parmeggiani

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Romano Parmeggiani Italian, 1930-2004 Venice, 1955
      Mar. 29, 2017

      Romano Parmeggiani Italian, 1930-2004 Venice, 1955

      Romano Parmeggiani Italian, 1930-2004 Venice, 1955 Signed and dated R. PARMEGGIANI. 1955 (lr) Oil on canvas 37 1/8 x 13 1/8 inches C

    • Romano Parmeggiani (Italian, b. 1930)
      Mar. 01, 2016

      Romano Parmeggiani (Italian, b. 1930)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Arlecchino Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1957 verso

      Sheppards
    • Romano Parmeggiani (b.1930) Italian Arlecchino (1957)
      Mar. 23, 2015

      Romano Parmeggiani (b.1930) Italian Arlecchino (1957)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Romano Parmeggiani (b.1930) Italian Arlecchino (1957) oil on canvas signed, titled & dated 1957 on reverse h:75  w:39 cm. Provenance: Private Collection

      Morgan O'Driscoll