Jean Parmentier Sold at Auction Prices

    • PARMENTIER, Jean (1883-1973)
      Sep. 29, 2023

      PARMENTIER, Jean (1883-1973)

      Est: €500 - €900

      Landschap Knokke voor het onweer Olie op paneel, 36 x 54 cm, gesigneerd links onder. Rijk gesculpteerde vergulde lijst (Van Thienen) Ref. Piron, II, p. 1037

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • Jean Parmentier (1883-1973) Be
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Jean Parmentier (1883-1973) Be

      Jean Parmentier (1883-1973) Belgian painter. Expressive riverside area, oil on canvas, u. left sign. u. dat. 1930, 55 x 46 cm, framed. 73 x 64 cm

      Oct. 09, 2020

      PARMENTIER, Jean (1883-1973)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Winterlandschap Olie op paneel, 33 x 56 cm gesigneerd links onder, rijk gesculpteerde lijst (Van Thienen, Brussel)

      Auctions Van de Wiele
      Feb. 24, 2019

      PARMENTIER, Jean (1883-1973)

      Est: €150 - €200

      PARMENTIER, Jean (1883-1973) "Paysage" Huile sur panneau. Authentifiée par le fils de l'artiste au dos. H : 20 cm L : 22 cm

      Legia-Auction
      Feb. 24, 2019

      PARMENTIER, Jean (1883-1973)

      Est: €200 - €300

      PARMENTIER, Jean (1883-1973) " Paysage sous l'orage" Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche. H : 45 cm L : 60 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Jean Parmentier (Belgian, 1883-1973) Still life of a squash on a table with stoneware ewer, bowl and clothoil on canvas,
      Jun. 18, 2015

      Jean Parmentier (Belgian, 1883-1973) Still life of a squash on a table with stoneware ewer, bowl and clothoil on canvas,

      Est: £300 - £400

      Jean Parmentier (Belgian, 1883-1973) Still life of a squash on a table with stoneware ewer, bowl and cloth oil on canvas, signed lower left 15 x 20 1/4in. (38 x 51.5cm.)

      Martel Maides
    • Jean Parmentier (1883-1973).
      Aug. 31, 2010

      Jean Parmentier (1883-1973).

      Est: €500 - €600

      Jean Parmentier (1883-1973).

      Galerie Moderne
    • Jean Parmentier (École belge).   Huile sur
      Sep. 15, 2009

      Jean Parmentier (École belge).   Huile sur

      Est: €400 - €600

      Jean Parmentier (École belge).   Huile sur panneau: Knokke avant l'orage. Signée: Parmentier. "Dimensions : 35,5 x 54"

      Horta
      May. 19, 2009

      Jean Parmentier (1883-1973).

      Est: €80 - €120

      Jean Parmentier (1883-1973).

      Galerie Moderne