Albert von Parpart Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Albert von Parpart (?-1869), p
      Jun. 07, 2021

      Albert von Parpart (?-1869), p

      Albert von Parpart (?-1869), painter who died in Florence. View of a monastery complex on an Upper Italian lake in the evening light, oil on canvas, signed and indistinctly dated lower right, doub., restored, 36 x 45 cm, framed 49 x 58 cm

    • OIL PAINTING OF AN ALPINE LAKESCAPE BY ALBERT VON PARPART
      Feb. 18, 2021

      OIL PAINTING OF AN ALPINE LAKESCAPE BY ALBERT VON PARPART

      Est: €150 - €250

      ALBERT VON PARPART (Wibsch Bei Kulmsee 1813 - Firenze 1869) PAESAGGIO LACUSTRE CON VIANDANTI Olio su tela, cm. 45 x 67 Firmato e datato 1846, in basso a sinistra CONDIZIONI DEL DIPINTO In prima tela. Evidenti cadute di colore principalmente sulla destra

    • OIL PAINTING OF ALPINE LAKE BY ALBERT VON PARPART
      Dec. 17, 2020

      OIL PAINTING OF ALPINE LAKE BY ALBERT VON PARPART

      Est: €200 - €250

      ALBERT VON PARPART (Wibsch Bei Kulmsee 1813 - Firenze 1869) LUNGOLAGO ALPINO CON VIANDANTI ALL'IMBRUNIRE Olio su tela, cm. 44 x 67 Firmato e datato 1846, in basso a sinistra CONDIZIONI DEL DIPINTO In prima tela. Evidenti cadute di colore verso destra