Louis Parrens Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter, Water colorist, b. 1904 - d. 1994

    • Parrens, Louis (1904 Frankreich 1993)
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Parrens, Louis (1904 Frankreich 1993)

      Est: €100 - €120

      Im Hafen von "LESCONIL (finistère sud)", so verso betitelt und sign. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. 30x 41 cm. PP., R.

    • Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)
      Feb. 02, 2023

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)

      Est: €50 - €80

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993) La Sarthe à Sablé Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche et datée 1981 20.5 x 27.5 cm Encadrée sous verre

      Maison Verneuil
    • Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)
      Feb. 02, 2023

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)

      Est: €80 - €100

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993) La Plage à Lesconil Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 27 x 40 cm Encadrée sous verre

      Maison Verneuil
    • Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)
      Feb. 02, 2023

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)

      Est: €300 - €600

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993) Les pêcheurs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 50 x 61 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)

      Est: €50 - €80

      Maison Verneuil
    • Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)

      Est: €80 - €100

      Maison Verneuil
    • Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)

      Est: €300 - €600

      Maison Verneuil
    • Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)

      Est: €50 - €80

      Maison Verneuil
    • Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)

      Est: €80 - €100

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993) Le Port de Lesconil Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche et datée 1975 26 x 40 cm Encadrée sous verre

      Maison Verneuil
    • Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)

      Est: €80 - €100

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)

      Maison Verneuil
    • Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)

      Est: €80 - €100

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993) Les pêcheurs à Lesconil Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche et localisées Lesconil 22.5 x 35.5 cm (à vue) Encadrée sous verre

      Maison Verneuil
    • Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)

      Est: €80 - €100

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993) Le Guilvinec Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 27.5 x 40 cm Encadrée sous verre

      Maison Verneuil
    • Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)

      Est: €300 - €600

      Maison Verneuil
    • Parrens, Louis - Pêcheurs
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Parrens, Louis - Pêcheurs

      Parrens, Louis (1904-1993) Pêcheurs Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche L. Parrens Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left L. Parrens Dimension (PO): 17 1/2" x 23 1/2" Dimension (CM): 44.5 x 60.4 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Parrens, Louis - Attente au port
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Parrens, Louis - Attente au port

      Parrens, Louis (1904-1993) Attente au port Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche L. Parrens Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left L. Parrens Dimension (PO): 18" x 23 1/2" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 59.7 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • FISCHER IM BRETONISCHEM HAFEN
      Jun. 04, 2021

      FISCHER IM BRETONISCHEM HAFEN

      Est: €300 - €600

      LOUIS PARRENS 1904 - 1993 FISCHER IM BRETONISCHEM HAFEN Öl auf Leinwand. 65,5 x 91,5 cm (R. 74 x 101,5 cm). Unten links signiert 'L. Parrens'. Rahmen.

    • Louis PARRENS(1904- 1993)
      Dec. 03, 2020

      Louis PARRENS(1904- 1993)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Louis PARRENS(1904- 1993) Vue de Calvi. Aquarelle et sanguine. Signée, datée 1938 et localisée. 44 x 32 cm.

      MaisonRC
    • LOUIS PARRENS (1904-1994) BRETON FISHERMEN
      Jul. 25, 2020

      LOUIS PARRENS (1904-1994) BRETON FISHERMEN

      Framed oil on canvas painting, "Pecheurs Bretons," signed lower right L. Parrens (Louis Parrens, French, 1904-1994), titled at back stretcher, sight: approx 15.75"h, 12.75"w, overall: approx 23"h, 20"w, 3lbs Start Price: $150.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • LOUIS PARRENS (FRENCH, 1904-1994) - "FISHERMAN AT
      Nov. 16, 2018

      LOUIS PARRENS (FRENCH, 1904-1994) - "FISHERMAN AT

      Est: $120 - $200

      LOUIS PARRENS (FRENCH, 1904-1994) - "FISHERMAN AT LESCONIL" - Signed lower left - Oil on canvas - Framed - 12 x 16 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Newman Galleries - Philadelphia, PA - -- Dimensions: ---

      Uniques & Antiques
    • LOUIS PARRENS OIL ON CANVAS OF ROWBOATS ON WATER
      Sep. 15, 2018

      LOUIS PARRENS OIL ON CANVAS OF ROWBOATS ON WATER

      Est: $100 - $150

      Louis Parrens (France, 1904-1994) oil on canvas of rowboats on the water, titled, "La Sarthe a Sable", sight 17 1/8"h x 23 1/2"w

      Wiederseim Associates, Inc.
    • Louis Parrens (France, 1904-1994)
      May. 20, 2018

      Louis Parrens (France, 1904-1994)

      DESCRIPTION: Louis Parrens (France, 1904-1994). Oil on canvas. Maritime scene. Signed lower left in blue. Marked to stretcher "Lesconil (Finistere Sud)". Gold painted wood frame. Louis Parrens is knownfor land-and seascape, figure, genre painting. MEASUREMENTS: 23-5/8" x 17-3/4". Overall with frame: 31" x 25". CONDITION: Minor wear to frame.

      Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
    • Louis Parrens (France, 1904 - 1994)
      Nov. 13, 2016

      Louis Parrens (France, 1904 - 1994)

      DESCRIPTION: Louis Parrens (France, 1904 - 1994). Oil on canvas depicting maritime scene. Signed upon the lower left in brown. Gold wooden frame. Louis Parrens is known for land-and seascape, figure, genre painting. MEASUREMENTS: 36" x 25-1/4". Overall with frame: 43" x 32-1/2". CONDITION: No defects noted to image. Minor wear and losses to frame. Stretcher loose in frame.

      Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
      Nov. 13, 2016

      DESCRIPTION: Louis Parrens (France, 1904 - 1994). Signed upon the lower left in blue. Marked upon the stretcher "La sarthe a sable". Gold wooden frame. Louis Parrens is known for land-and seascape, figure, genre painting. MEASUREMENTS: 23-3/4" x 17-3/4". Overall with frame: 31" x 25". CONDITION: Minor craquelure throughout. Minor wear to frame with chip to base.

      Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
      Nov. 13, 2016

      DESCRIPTION: Louis Parrens (France, 1904 - 1994). Oil on canvas depicting maritime scene. Signed upon the lower left in blue. Marked upon the stretcher "Lesconil (Finistere Sud)". Gold wooden frame. Louis Parrens is known for land-and seascape, figure, genre painting. MEASUREMENTS: 23-5/8" x 17-3/4". Overall with frame: 31" x 25". CONDITION: No defects noted to image. Minor wear to frame.

      Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
    • LOUIS PARRENS (1904-1993)
      Jul. 14, 2016

      LOUIS PARRENS (1904-1993)

      Est: £300 - £500

      LOUIS PARRENS (1904-1993) 'Marins Pecheurs', signed, oil on cavas, 44 x 60cm

      Mallams
    • Louis PARRENS (1904-1993), Le port de Lesconil, La Passe, huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, ti
      May. 30, 2015

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993), Le port de Lesconil, La Passe, huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, ti

      Est: €400 - €500

      Louis PARRENS (1904-1993), Le port de Lesconil, La Passe, huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, titrée au dos, 49 x 60 cm"

      Jack-Philippe Ruellan
    • LOUIS PARRENS, (FRENCH, b. 1904), DOCKMAN, O/C
      May. 07, 2015

      LOUIS PARRENS, (FRENCH, b. 1904), DOCKMAN, O/C

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, PALM BEACH GARDENS LOUIS PARRENS, (French, b. 1904) Dockman signed L. Parrens, l.l. oil on canvas 25 by 30 in.

      A.B.Levy’s Palm Beach
      Apr. 02, 2015

      PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, PALM BEACH GARDENSLOUIS PARRENS, (French, b. 1904)Dockmansigned L. Parrens, l.l. oil on canvas25 by 30 in.

      A.B.Levy’s Palm Beach
    • PARRENS Louis, 1904 -1993  Préparatifs pour la pêche, Lescoril-Larvor, Finistère sud  huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche,  65 x 92 cm.
      Jun. 29, 2012

      PARRENS Louis, 1904 -1993  Préparatifs pour la pêche, Lescoril-Larvor, Finistère sud  huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche,  65 x 92 cm.

      Est: €500 - €700

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • PARRENS LOUIS, 1904-1993
      Oct. 06, 2011

      PARRENS LOUIS, 1904-1993

      Est: €600 - €800

      PARRENS Louis, 1904-1993 Préparatifs pour la pêche, Lescoril-Larvor, Finistère sud huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 65x92 cm.

    • Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris-1993, Fischer in
      Apr. 30, 2011

      Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris-1993, Fischer in

      Est: €200 - €240

      Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris-1993, Fischer in bretonischem Hafen, Gouache auf Papier, sign. und dat. 7/71, ca. 64x49cm, links Knickspur mit geringem Farbverlust

    • Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris-1993, Barken an
      Apr. 30, 2011

      Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris-1993, Barken an

      Est: €200 - €240

      Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris-1993, Barken an bretonischer Küste, Gouache auf dünnem Karton, sign., verso betitelt und dat. 71, ca. 49x64cm

    • Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris-1993, Kleiner Hafen an
      Apr. 30, 2011

      Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris-1993, Kleiner Hafen an

      Est: €200 - €240

      Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris-1993, Kleiner Hafen an bretonischer Küste, Gouache, sign., ca. 38x56cm

    • Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris - 1993, kleiner Hafen
      Mar. 26, 2011

      Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris - 1993, kleiner Hafen

      Est: €200 - €240

      Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris - 1993, kleiner Hafen in Villefranche s./mer, Gouache/Karton, signiert, Ortsbez., datiert, 53 x 75.5 cm

    • Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris - 1993 Ordino, Andorra
      Mar. 26, 2011

      Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris - 1993 Ordino, Andorra

      Est: €200 - €240

      Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris - 1993 Ordino, Andorra im Winter, Gouache/Karton, signiert, Ortsbez. und datiert 1963, 53 x 75 cm

    • Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris - 1993, Ansicht von
      Mar. 26, 2011

      Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris - 1993, Ansicht von

      Est: €200 - €240

      Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris - 1993, Ansicht von Audierne (Bretagne), Gouache/Karton, signiert, Ortsbez. Audierne, 50 x 65 cm

      Mar. 26, 2011

      Est: €200 - €240

      Parrens, Louis, 1904 Paris - 1993, kleiner Hafen in der Bretagne, Gouache/Karton,signiert, 50 x 64 cm

    • Louis PARRENS  Fishing boats in Brittany  Gouache, signed bottom left.  52 x 35 cm.
      Jun. 08, 2010

      Louis PARRENS  Fishing boats in Brittany  Gouache, signed bottom left.  52 x 35 cm.

      Est: €600 - €800

      Louis PARRENS Fishing boats in Brittany Gouache, signed bottom left. 52 x 35 cm. Louis PARRENS Bateaux de pêche en Bretagne Gouache, signée en bas à gauche. 52 x 35 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Louis Parrens, French 1904-1993- Les Batteaux; oil
      Oct. 16, 2008

      Louis Parrens, French 1904-1993- Les Batteaux; oil

      Est: £300 - £400

      Louis Parrens, French 1904-1993- Les Batteaux; oil on canvas laid down on board, signed, 61x46cm., (unframed)

      Roseberys
    • LOUIS PARRENS (French, 1904-1992). VILLAGE IN BRITTANY, inscribed on reverse. Oil on board.
      Feb. 09, 2008

      LOUIS PARRENS (French, 1904-1992). VILLAGE IN BRITTANY, inscribed on reverse. Oil on board.

      LOUIS PARRENS (French, 1904-1992). VILLAGE IN BRITTANY, inscribed on reverse. Oil on board - 13 in. x 10 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon