Jules Pascal Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

      • Pascal JULES.
        Jul. 12, 2024

        Pascal JULES.

        Est: €150 - €200

        Pascal JULES. Maillot de l'équipe Renault ELF porté lors de la saison 1982. Coéquipier de Bernard Hinault lors de sa quatrième victoire lors du Tour de France 1982. Marque Le Coq Sportif.

      • Jules Georges PASCAL. 'Paysages de montagne'.
        Jun. 23, 2015

        Jules Georges PASCAL. 'Paysages de montagne'.

        Est: €100 - €200

        Jules Georges PASCAL. 'Paysages de montagne'. Paire de gouaches, signées en bas à droite. 27 x 37 cm.

        Primardeco
      • JULES GEORGES PASCAL (French, 20th Century) FRENCH WOMEN RIVER FISHING
        Feb. 04, 2015

        JULES GEORGES PASCAL (French, 20th Century) FRENCH WOMEN RIVER FISHING

        Watercolor Housed in a wood frame center taped with mat and no glass Signed lower right SIZE: 9-3/4" x 15" Overall: 17-3/4" x 21-3/4" CONDITION: Slight foxing and surface dirt, otherwise very good 7-70794

        James D. Julia
      • JULES PASCAL
        Apr. 19, 2003

        JULES PASCAL

        (French, 19th Century) TWO FIGURES IN THE WOODS. Barbizon style landscape shows heavy woods with small clearing. Two figures, one lying and one standing at edge of sunlit clearing. Signed lower right "Jules Pascal". Housed in its original gesso decorated gold frame. SIZE: 11-3/4" x 9-3/4". CONDITION: Two old patches, could use tightening on stretcher. 9-94129.

        James D. Julia