Françoise Pascals Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1945 -

    • FRANCOISE PASCALS - Ouverture
      Feb. 25, 2024

      FRANCOISE PASCALS - Ouverture

      Est: $40 - $80

      FRANCOISE PASCALS (Canadian, 1945-) "Ouverture" - Limited edition photolithograph on paper 244/480. Signed lower right, titled lower centre, editioned lower left, unframed. 13.75 x 20.5 inches (image), 16.25 x 22.75 inches (paper). Excellent condition. Donated by a Regina art collector, with 100% of the winning bid shared evenly by Saskatchewan African Canadian Heritage Museum and the Black Excellence Scholarship at Sage Hill Writing.

      Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
    • FRANCOISE PASCALS - Coeur de Lys
      Feb. 25, 2024

      FRANCOISE PASCALS - Coeur de Lys

      Est: $30 - $60

      FRANCOISE PASCALS (Canadian, 1945-) "Coeur de Lys" - Limited edition photolithograph on paper 73/480. Signed lower right, titled lower centre, editioned lower left, unframed. 13 x 11.75 inches (image), 12.25 x 14.25 inches (paper). Excellent condition. Donated by a Regina art collector, with 100% of the winning bid shared evenly by Saskatchewan African Canadian Heritage Museum and the Black Excellence Scholarship at Sage Hill Writing.

      Oct. 09, 2021

      Est: $30 - $60

      FRANCOISE PASCALS (Canadian, 1945-) "Coeur de Lys" - Limited edition photolithograph on paper 73/480. Signed lower right, titled lower centre, editioned lower left, unframed. 13 x 11.75 inches (image), 12.25 x 14.25 inches (paper)

      Oct. 09, 2021

      FRANCOISE PASCALS - Ouverture

      Est: $40 - $80

      FRANCOISE PASCALS (Canadian, 1945-) "Ouverture" - Limited edition photolithograph on paper 244/480. Signed lower right, titled lower centre, editioned lower left, unframed. 13.75 x 20.5 inches (image), 16.25 x 22.75 inches (paper)

    • PASCALS, FRANÇOISE - POSSESSIONS -
      Sep. 24, 2019

      PASCALS, FRANÇOISE - POSSESSIONS -

      Pascals, Françoise (1945-) Possessions () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche F. Pascals Oil on canvas, signed on lower left F. Pascals 24'' x 16'' - 60.96 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pascals, Françoise - Ouverture (x5) -
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Pascals, Françoise - Ouverture (x5) -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Pascals, Françoise (1945-) Impressions sur papier, 242 à 246/480, signées en bas à droite F. Pascals Prints on paper, 242 to 246/480, signed on lower right F. Pascals 13 1/4" x 20 1/2" (x5) - 33.65 x 52.07 cm (x5) Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pascals, Françoise - Coeur de Lys (x5) -
      Sep. 04, 2019

      Pascals, Françoise - Coeur de Lys (x5) -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Pascals, Françoise (1945-) Impressions sur papier, 73 à 77/480, signées en bas à droite F. Pascals Prints on paper, 73 to 77/480, signed on lower right F. Pascals 10" x 11 1/2" (x5) - 25.40 x 29.21 (x5) Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pascals, Françoise (1945-) - Ouverture (x5)
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Pascals, Françoise (1945-) - Ouverture (x5)

      Est: $50 - $100

      Impressions sur papier, 247 à 251/480, signées en bas à droite F. Pascals Prints on paper, 247 to 251/480, signed on lower right F. Pascals 13 1/4" x 20 1/2" (x5) 33.65 x 52.07 cm (x5) Rapport de condition :

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pascals, Françoise (1945-) - Coeur de Lys (x5)
      Jun. 20, 2019

      Pascals, Françoise (1945-) - Coeur de Lys (x5)

      Est: $50 - $100

      Impressions sur papier, 68 à 72/480, signées en bas à droite F. Pascals Prints on paper, 68 to 72/480, signed on lower right F. Pascals 10" x 11 1/2" (x5) 25.40 x 29.21 (x5) Rapport de condition :

      Champagne Auctions
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Est: $50 - $100

      Pascals, Françoise (1945-) Ouverture (x5) () Impressions sur papier, 252 à 256/480, signées en bas à droite F. Pascals Prints on paper, 252 to 256/480, signed on lower right F. Pascals 13 1/4" x 20 1/2" (x5) - 33.65 x 52.07 cm (x5) Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Est: $50 - $100

      Pascals, Françoise (1945-) Coeur de Lys (x5) () Impressions sur papier, 63 à 67/480, signées en bas à droite F. Pascals Prints on paper, 63 to 67/480, signed on lower right F. Pascals 10" x 11 1/2" (x5) - 25.40 x 29.21 (x5) Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pascals, Françoise (1945- ) Cour intérieure à Victoria (2016)
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Pascals, Françoise (1945- ) Cour intérieure à Victoria (2016)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite F. Pascals Oil on canvas, signed on lower right F. Pascals 20" x 24"; 50.80 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pascals, Françoise (1945- ) Nature morte
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Pascals, Françoise (1945- ) Nature morte

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche F. Pascals Oil on canvas, signed on lower left F. Pascals 16" x 24"; 40.64 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pascals, Françoise (1945- ) Des histoires de mecs (2016)
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Pascals, Françoise (1945- ) Des histoires de mecs (2016)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche F. Pascals Oil on canvas, signed on lower left F. Pascals 24" x 20"; 60.96 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pascals, Françoise (1945- ) 1959 (2007)
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Pascals, Françoise (1945- ) 1959 (2007)

      Est: $240 - $400

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite F. Pascals Oil on canvas, signed on lower right F. Pascals 20” x 24”; 50.80 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pascals, Fran‡oise (1945- ) Rˆve
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Pascals, Fran‡oise (1945- ) Rˆve

      Est: $300 - $400

      Huile sur panneau, sign‚e en bas … gauche F. Pascals Oil on board, signed on lower left F. Pascals 7? x 5?; 17.78 x 12.70 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pascals, Fran‡oise (1945- ) Une touche d?exotisme
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Pascals, Fran‡oise (1945- ) Une touche d?exotisme

      Est: $900 - $1,000

      Huile sur toile, sign‚e en bas … gauche F. Pascals Oil on canvas, signed on lower right F. Pascals 20? x 16?; 50.80 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pascals, Fran‡oise (1945- ) Chant d?automne
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Pascals, Fran‡oise (1945- ) Chant d?automne

      Est: $250 - $350

      Huile sur toile, sign‚e en bas … droite F. Pascals Oil on canvas, signed on lower right F. Pascals 12?? x 10??; 30.48 x 25.40 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pascals, Fran‡oise (1945- ) Les petites surprises (2003)
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Pascals, Fran‡oise (1945- ) Les petites surprises (2003)

      Est: $50 - $100

      Huile sur isorel, sign‚e en bas … gauche F. Pascals Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left F. Pascals 9? x 7?; 22.86 x 17.78 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pascals, Fran‡oise (1945- ) Pic-Nic
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Pascals, Fran‡oise (1945- ) Pic-Nic

      Est: $50 - $100

      Huile sur carton, sign‚e en bas … droite F. Pascals Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right F. Pascals 8? x 6?; 20.32 x 15.24 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pascals, Fran‡oise (1945- ) Maison de campagne en hiver
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Pascals, Fran‡oise (1945- ) Maison de campagne en hiver

      Est: $30 - $50

      Huile sur isorel, sign‚e en bas … gauche F. Pascals Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left F. Pascals 4? x 6?; 10.16 x 15.24 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Pascals, Françoise (1945- ) Bayou
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Pascals, Françoise (1945- ) Bayou

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche F. Pascals Oil on canvas, signed on lower left F. Pascals 30” x 24”; 76.20 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Jean-Barthélemy Pascal (active Berlin A wooded landscape with ru
      Sep. 27, 2016

      Jean-Barthélemy Pascal (active Berlin A wooded landscape with ru

      Est: £7,000 - £10,000

      Jean-Barthélemy Pascal (active Berlin A wooded landscape with ruins and a view of Cologne, the High Cathedral of... oil on canvas 40 3/8 x 53 ¼ in. (102.5 x 136.6 cm)

    • Pascals, Françoise (1945- ) Arsenal (2011)
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Pascals, Françoise (1945- ) Arsenal (2011)

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite F. Pascals Oil on canvas, signed on lower right F. Pascals 16” x 24”; 40.64 x 60.96 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

      Lapointe & Champagne
    • Pascals, Françoise (1945- ) Un beau dimanche
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Pascals, Françoise (1945- ) Un beau dimanche

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite F. Pascals Oil on canvas, signed on lower right F. Pascals 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

      Lapointe & Champagne