Alberto Pasini Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Landscape painter, Lithographer, Etcher, b. 1826 - d. 1899

      • Alberto Pasini Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899 View of Istanbul
        Nov. 14, 2024

        Alberto Pasini Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899 View of Istanbul

        Est: €1,200 - €2,000

        Alberto Pasini Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899 View of Istanbul Signed lower right "A. Pasini" watercolor and pastels on paper 36x32 cm - in frame 57x45 cm

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Attribué à Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-1899 Cavoretto) Paysage rural animé de figures
        Nov. 13, 2024

        Attribué à Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-1899 Cavoretto) Paysage rural animé de figures

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Attribué à Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-1899 Cavoretto) Paysage rural animé de figures signé et daté 'A. Pasini 54' (en bas à gauche) huile sur panneau signed and dated 'A. Pasini 54' (lower left) oil on panel 24 x 38cm (9 7/16 x 14 15/16in).

      • Alberto Pasini 1826-1899, attribuito a Al Corno d’Oro
        Oct. 23, 2024

        Alberto Pasini 1826-1899, attribuito a Al Corno d’Oro

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        .

      • Alberto Pasini 1826-1899, attribuito a Forno ad Istanbul
        Oct. 23, 2024

        Alberto Pasini 1826-1899, attribuito a Forno ad Istanbul

        Est: €7,000 - €10,000

        .

      • Alberto Pasini 1826-1899 Alla fontana
        Oct. 23, 2024

        Alberto Pasini 1826-1899 Alla fontana

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        firmato e datato 1870 in basso a destra

      • ALBERTO PASINI, 1826 BUSSETO – 1899 COVORETTO
        Sep. 26, 2024

        ALBERTO PASINI, 1826 BUSSETO – 1899 COVORETTO

        Est: €1,600 - €2,000

        SULTAN AHMED MOSCHEE Bleistift auf Papier, weiß gehöht. 27 x 41 cm. Unten rechts signiert. Links unten betitelt und ortsbezeichnet. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Feine Zeichnung mit Repoussoirbaum am rechten Bildrand. Fein aufgefasste Architekturelemente, der Himmel weiß gehöht. Papier gleichmäßig gebräunt. (1410671) (13)

      • Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) - Caravan (Composition for painting)
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) - Caravan (Composition for painting)

        Est: €300 - €500

        pencil on tissue paper applied to card 180 x 235 mm (the cardboard) signed lower left: A. Pasini on the back, on the card, titled

      • Alberto Pasini ''Entrance to an Eastern Mosque'' Oil
        Aug. 29, 2024

        Alberto Pasini ''Entrance to an Eastern Mosque'' Oil

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Alberto Pasini (1826-1899 Italian) ''Entrance to an Eastern Mosque'' Oil on Panel 13''x10'' Image. A charming orientalist scene with figures. Signed l.r. Original gilt framing with name placard 18.5''x15''. Excellent condition. It was preserved behind glass.

        MBA Seattle Auction LLC
      • Alberto Pasini, 1826 – 1899
        Jun. 27, 2024

        Alberto Pasini, 1826 – 1899

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        DER BOTE Öl auf Holz. 33 x 25 cm. Links unten signiert. In ornamental reliefiertem Rahmen. An einem orientalischen Torbogen in nachmittäglichem Licht ein Bote mit Brief in der Tür stehend, in der ihn eine verschleierte Frau empfängt. Links im Vordergrund ein Pferd in den Bildraum einleitend. Pasini, dessen Werke in zahlreichen Museen vertreten sind, reiste viel und konnte so Eindrücke in Ägypten, am Roten Meer, in Arabien, Persien und mehrfach auch in Istanbul sammeln. (14014833) (13)

      • ALBERTO PASINI
        Jun. 18, 2024

        ALBERTO PASINI

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Busseto, 1826 - Cavoretto, 1899 Mercato dei polli Firmato A Pasini e datato 1879 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 35,5X27,5 L'opera reca sul retro cartellino con numero di inventario. Provenienza: Galleria Pasini, 1° Catalogo n. 79, 2° Catalogo n. 142 Milano, collezione privata Esposizioni: Esposizione postuma delle opere del pittore A.P., piemontese, Galleria Centrale d'Arte per l'incremento artistico, Milano, 1917 Bibliografia: Direzione Galleria Centrale d'Arte per l'incremento artistico, Catalogo dell'esposizione postuma delle opere del pittore A.P., piemontese, Milano 1917, n. 5 V. B. Cardoso, Pasini, Genova 1991, p. 332, n. 661 La passione di Pasini per l'Oriente nasce nel 1854, quando frequenta lo studio di Théodore Chassériau, dove tra l'altro svilupperà la sua propensione per la pittura ad olio. Nel 1855 seguirà una missione diplomatica francese in Persia e Turchia, passando poi in Arabia e in Egitto. Nel 1859, il pittore effettua un secondo viaggio, attraversando Egitto, Palestina, Persia, Libano fino alla Grecia, di questo tour abbiamo un resoconto parziale in una lettera scritta al fratello Giuseppe (Botteri Cardoso, 1991, p. 66). Tuttavia, le più grandi testimonianze di questi viaggi restano senza dubbio i suoi dipinti, come l'opera qui presentata che raffigura l'architettura di una grande porta illuminata da un raggio di luce e un cortile animato da figure. Maestro nel dipingere paesaggi orientali, Pasini rende l'atmosfera della scena con pennellate precise, mentre il tocco delicato ed elegante rende magistralmente le mezzetinte e i giochi di luce, tanto da renderlo il massimo esponente del genere verista di stampo esotico. Bibliografia di riferimento: J. Copeau, L'Orient de Pasini, Paris 1911, ad vocem M. Calderini, Alberto Pasini pittore, Torino 1917, ad vocem M. Soldati, La Galleria d'Arte Moderna del Museo Civico di Torino, catalogo, Torino 1927, ad vocem L. Venturi, Pretesti di critica, Milano 1929, ad vocem P. Bucarelli, Alberto Pasini, in Enciclopedia Treccani, vol XXVI, 1935, 439-440 A. Dragone e J. Dragone Conti, I paesisti piemontesi dell'800, Milano 1947, ad vocem M. Bernardi, Alberto Pasini e Giovanni Battista Quadrone, Torino 1949, ad vocem V. Botteri Cardoso, Pasini, Genova 1991, ad vocem I. Lapi Ballerini, A. P. e l'età della critica, 1996, ad vocem

      • ALBERTO PASINI 1826-1899 Cavalieri di Persia 1883 - Knights of Persia
        Jun. 12, 2024

        ALBERTO PASINI 1826-1899 Cavalieri di Persia 1883 - Knights of Persia

        Est: €24,000 - €26,000

        Olio su tela, firmato e datato in basso a sinistra. 60,00 x 80,00 cm - ALBERTO PASINI 1826-1899 Knights of Persia 1883 Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left. 23.62 x 31.50 in.

        Aste Bolaffi
      • ALBERTO PASINI - Ricordo dei dintorni di Tripoli, (1865)
        Apr. 21, 2024

        ALBERTO PASINI - Ricordo dei dintorni di Tripoli, (1865)

        Est: €14,000 - €16,000

        Ricordo dei dintorni di Tripoli, (1865) olio su tela applicata su cartone 33x54,5 cm, firma in basso a destra.

        Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
      • ALBERTO PASINI - Scorcio agreste
        Apr. 20, 2024

        ALBERTO PASINI - Scorcio agreste

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Scorcio agreste olio su cartone 20,5x28 cm, firma in basso a destra.

        Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
      • Alberto Pasini (Busseto (Parma) 1826-Torino 1899) - Man with rifle
        Apr. 19, 2024

        Alberto Pasini (Busseto (Parma) 1826-Torino 1899) - Man with rifle

        Est: €1,100 - €99,999

        pencil drawing on paper Signed A.Pasini on the bottom right and Florence 19 April 1871 on the left. Accompanied by a graphological report which attests to its autography.

        ArtLaRosa
      • Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) The arrival at the oasis oil on canvas 38x71 cm - in frame 56x91 Signed bottom left "A. Pasini"
        Apr. 18, 2024

        Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) The arrival at the oasis oil on canvas 38x71 cm - in frame 56x91 Signed bottom left "A. Pasini"

        Est: €4,000 - €8,000

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) Oriental view watercolor on cardboard 18.3x24.5 cm - in frame 24.5x30.5 cm Signed bottom left "A. Pasini"
        Apr. 18, 2024

        Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) Oriental view watercolor on cardboard 18.3x24.5 cm - in frame 24.5x30.5 cm Signed bottom left "A. Pasini"

        Est: €500 - €700

        Casa d'aste ARCADIA
      • Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) - Horses
        Apr. 17, 2024

        Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) - Horses

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        oil on canvas applied to cardboard 12.5 x 16.5 cm on the back, stamp of the collection of Architect Aldo Avati on the closing cardboard PROVENANCE Collection of Architect Aldo Avati Private collection

      • Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) - Forest
        Apr. 17, 2024

        Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) - Forest

        Est: €300 - €600

        charcoal and white lead on gray paper applied to cardboard 27 x 20 cm signed lower right: A. Pasini

      • Alberto Pasini 1826-1899 Paesaggio
        Mar. 28, 2024

        Alberto Pasini 1826-1899 Paesaggio

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        .

      • Alberto Pasini
        Feb. 07, 2024

        Alberto Pasini

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Berber cavalry, 1862 cm. 46.5x38,4 Signature and year bottom left: A.Pasini 1862 On the back side adhesive label of Fondazione Accorsi Ometto, Torino with numeral BA01 Bibl.: G.L.Marini (edited by), L'Oriente di Alberto Pasini. Museo di Arti Decorative Accorsi-Ometto, exhibition catalog, Torino, 7 febbraio- 29 giugno 2014, pag. 38 (s.n.)

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
      • Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) - Falcon hunting, 1865
        Dec. 19, 2023

        Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) - Falcon hunting, 1865

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        mixed technique on fan with perforated and engraved bone slats 26 x 50 cm signed and dated lower left: A. Pasini. 1865.

      • ALBERTO PASINI (ITALIAN, 1826-1899) The Ruins of Persepolis oil on panel 9
        Dec. 14, 2023

        ALBERTO PASINI (ITALIAN, 1826-1899) The Ruins of Persepolis oil on panel 9

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        ALBERTO PASINI (ITALIAN, 1826-1899) The Ruins of Persepolis oil on panel 9 ½ x 21 3⁄8 in. (24 x 54.2 cm.)

      • Alberto Pasini (Busseto (Parma) 1826-Torino 1899) - Women in oriental dresses, 1869
        Nov. 24, 2023

        Alberto Pasini (Busseto (Parma) 1826-Torino 1899) - Women in oriental dresses, 1869

        Oil painting on canvas Signed and dated lower right, stamp of the Fogliato gallery of Turin on the back, authentic work N°909

        ArtLaRosa
        Nov. 24, 2023

        ArtLaRosa
      • Alberto Pasini (Busseto (Parma) 1826-Torino 1899) - Corner of a Venetian palace on the lagoon, 1886
        Nov. 24, 2023

        Alberto Pasini (Busseto (Parma) 1826-Torino 1899) - Corner of a Venetian palace on the lagoon, 1886

        Watercolor on cardboard Signed on the right side.

        ArtLaRosa
      • Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826-1899) Outside the mosque
        Oct. 25, 2023

        Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826-1899) Outside the mosque

        Est: £25,000 - £35,000

        Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826-1899) Outside the mosque signed 'A.Pasini' (lower right) oil on canvas 27.3 x 35.2cm (10 3/4 x 13 7/8in).

      • Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826-1899) Al mercato, Istanbul
        Oct. 25, 2023

        Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826-1899) Al mercato, Istanbul

        Est: £60,000 - £80,000

        Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826-1899) Al mercato, Istanbul signed and dated 'A.Pasini.1881' (lower right) oil on canvas 22.2 x 15.8cm (8 3/4 x 6 1/4in).

      • Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826-1899) Beicos - via tra Beicos e il Bosforo, Instanbul
        Oct. 25, 2023

        Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826-1899) Beicos - via tra Beicos e il Bosforo, Instanbul

        Est: £15,000 - £20,000

        Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826-1899) Beicos - via tra Beicos e il Bosforo, Instanbul signed 'A.Pasini.' (lower right); inscribed and dated 'Beicos 1869' (lower left) oil on canvas 35.2 x 27.5cm (13 7/8 x 10 13/16in).

      • Alberto Pasini
        Oct. 24, 2023

        Alberto Pasini

        Est: €24,000 - €28,000

        (Busseto 1826–1899 Cavoretto) Istanbul, under a Portico in Beykoz, signed, dated A. Pasini.1869, titled on an old label on reverse “Caffè con portici a Beicos, Constantinopoli”, oil on canvas, 28 x 37.5, framed Exhibited: Milan, Galleria Centrale d’Arte, 1917, no. 54. Catalogued and illustrated in: Exhibition catalogue, Galleria Centrale d’Arte, Milan, 1917, no. 54, Ill. X; Vittoria Botteri Cardoso, Pasini, Sagep ed., Genua 1991, p. 294, no. 467.

      • Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) - Porta d'acqua - Venezia, 1879
        Oct. 19, 2023

        Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) - Porta d'acqua - Venezia, 1879

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        oil on canvas 35 x 27.5 cm signed and dated lower left: A. Pasini 1879 on the back, on the framework, ancient exhibition label and traces of another label (cut to the canvas) LITERATURE V. Botteri Cardoso, Pasini, Genova, 1991, n. 663

      • Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) - Hunting with the falcon, 1865
        Jul. 11, 2023

        Alberto Pasini (Busseto 1826-Cavoretto 1899) - Hunting with the falcon, 1865

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        mixed technique on fan with pierced and engraved bone sticks 26 x 50 cm signed and dated lower left: A. Pasini. 1865.

      • Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826-1899), The Alhambra, Courtyard of the Lions, oil on canvas, 14 x 10 3/4in (35.6 x 27.3cm)
        Jun. 21, 2023

        Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826-1899), The Alhambra, Courtyard of the Lions, oil on canvas, 14 x 10 3/4in (35.6 x 27.3cm)

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826-1899) The Alhambra, Courtyard of the Lions oil on canvas signed and dated A. Pasini 1879 - lower left

        Andrew Jones Auctions
      • Alberto Pasini ...
        Jun. 21, 2023

        Alberto Pasini ...

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        (Busseto 1826 - Cavoretto 1899) "Casa presso Brussa" 1874 olio su tela (cm 32x53) Firma e data non coeve in basso a destra In cornice (difetti) Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato su base fotografica da Giuseppe Luigi Marini, Torino, 25 settembre 2020

        Il Ponte Auction House
        Jun. 16, 2023

        Est: €3,500 - €9,999,999

        ArtLaRosa
      • ALBERTO PASINI (1826-1899) Mercato olio su tela 19 x 39 cm.
        Jun. 07, 2023

        ALBERTO PASINI (1826-1899) Mercato olio su tela 19 x 39 cm.

        Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      • Alberto Pasini, Il monte Ararat. 1857-59.
        May. 24, 2023

        Alberto Pasini, Il monte Ararat. 1857-59.

        Est: €380 - €760

        Alberto Pasini, Il monte Ararat. 1857-59. Acquerello e matita su carta. mm 210x286. Firma in basso a sinistra. L'artista ha viaggiato per la l'Egitto, la Persia e l'Armenia tra il 1857 e il 1859. Da questo viaggio, oltre a numerosi disegni dal vivo, nasce anche la cartella di litografie La caccia. (1)

        Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
      • ALBERTO PASINI (1826-1889)
        May. 13, 2023

        ALBERTO PASINI (1826-1889)

        Est: €30,000 - €50,000

        ALBERTO PASINI (1826-1889) Quai animé à Venise Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 35 x 46 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • ALBERTO PASINI (1826-1899) Paysage rural, au bord de l'eau
        May. 11, 2023

        ALBERTO PASINI (1826-1899) Paysage rural, au bord de l'eau

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        ALBERTO PASINI (1826-1899) Paysage rural, au bord de l'eau signé et daté 'A. Pasini '54' (en bas à gauche) huile sur panneau signed and dated 'A. Pasini '54' (lower left) oil on panel 28.3 x 41.6cm (11 1/8 x 16 3/8in).

      • ALBERTO PASINI (1826-1899) Paysage rural, au clair de lune
        May. 11, 2023

        ALBERTO PASINI (1826-1899) Paysage rural, au clair de lune

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        ALBERTO PASINI (1826-1899) Paysage rural, au clair de lune signé et daté 'A. Pasini '54' (en bas à droite) huile sur panneau signed and dated 'A. Pasini '54' (lower right) oil on panel 29.3 x 41.5cm (11 9/16 x 16 5/16in).

        May. 06, 2023

        Oil painting on canvas Signed and dated lower right, stamp of Alberto Marini's Galleria Fogliato in Turin on the reverse, authentic work N°909

        ArtLaRosa
        May. 06, 2023

        pencil drawing on paper Signed on the lower right A.Pasini and on the left Florence 19 April 1871

        ArtLaRosa
      • Watercolor, Alberto Pasini
        Apr. 15, 2023

        Watercolor, Alberto Pasini

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826-1899), "The Fabric Seller," watercolor, signed lower right, titled in Portuguese verso, sight: 16.5"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 22.75"h x 18.75"w

        Clars Auctions
      • Painting, Alberto Pasini
        Mar. 18, 2023

        Painting, Alberto Pasini

        Clars Auctions
      • Alberto Pasini (Italian 1826-1899) - Corner of a Venetian palace on the lagoon, 1886
        Feb. 24, 2023

        Alberto Pasini (Italian 1826-1899) - Corner of a Venetian palace on the lagoon, 1886

        ArtLaRosa
      • Alberto Pasini (Italian 1826-1899) - Man with rifle
        Feb. 24, 2023

        Alberto Pasini (Italian 1826-1899) - Man with rifle

        ArtLaRosa
      • ALBERTO PASINI (ITALIAN, 1826-1899).
        Feb. 19, 2023

        ALBERTO PASINI (ITALIAN, 1826-1899).

        Est: $6,000 - $9,000

        Desert Encampment. Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. From a Delaware estate.

        Clarke Auction Gallery
      • Painting, Alberto Pasini
        Feb. 11, 2023

        Painting, Alberto Pasini

        Clars Auctions
      • ALBERTO PASINI
        Feb. 01, 2023

        ALBERTO PASINI

        Est: €700 - €900

        Busseto, 1826 - Cavoretto, 1899 Donne orientali Firmato A Pasini e datato 1869 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 21,2X14,6 Provenienza: Torino, Galleria Fogliato Torino, Sant'Agostino Casa d'Aste, 9 aprile 1984, lotto 18 Roma, collezione privata