Silvio Pasotti Sold at Auction Prices

      • Silvio Pasotti "L'amore che ho per te" 1984 oil and perspex on canvas cm 130x95 Signed lower right Signed and dated "Egypt 1984" on the reverse Provenance Galerie Daniel Gervis, Paris Private collection, Milan Exhibition "L'Egypte me raco...
        May. 29, 2024

        Silvio Pasotti "L'amore che ho per te" 1984 oil and perspex on canvas cm 130x95 Signed lower right Signed and dated "Egypt 1984" on the reverse Provenance Galerie Daniel Gervis, Paris Private collection, Milan Exhibition "L'Egypte me raco...

        Est: €500 - €700

        (Bergamo 1933) "L'amore che ho per te" 1984 oil and perspex on canvas cm 130x95 Signed lower right Signed and dated "Egypt 1984" on the reverse Provenance Galerie Daniel Gervis, Paris Private collection, Milan Exhibition "L'Egypte me raconte..." Galerie Daniel Gervis, Paris, March 1985; Galleria Borgogna, Milan, October 1985, p. 3 ill. in catalogue Literature L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo Ragionato della pittura" Milan, Skira, 2008, p. 286, n. 632, p. 129 ill. IT "L'amore che ho per te" 1984 olio e perspex su tela cm 130x95 Firmato in basso a destra Firmato e datato "Egitto 1984" al retro Provenienza Galerie Daniel Gervis, Parigi Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni "L'Egypte me raconte..." Galerie Daniel Gervis, Parigi, marzo 1985; Galleria Borgogna, Milano, ottobre 1985, p. 3 ill. in catalogo Bibliografia L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo Ragionato della pittura" Milano, Skira, 2008, p. 286, n. 632, p. 129 ill. a colori

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • Silvio Pasotti "Abitacoli domestici n. 3" 1966 nitro on aluminum cm 98x62.5 Signed, titled and dated 1966 on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Monza Literature "Silvio Pasotti. Gli Italiani" Milan, Electa, 1979, p. 25 ill. (with ...
        May. 29, 2024

        Silvio Pasotti "Abitacoli domestici n. 3" 1966 nitro on aluminum cm 98x62.5 Signed, titled and dated 1966 on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Monza Literature "Silvio Pasotti. Gli Italiani" Milan, Electa, 1979, p. 25 ill. (with ...

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        (Bergamo 1933) "Abitacoli domestici n. 3" 1966 nitro on aluminum cm 98x62.5 Signed, titled and dated 1966 on the reverse Provenance Private collection, Monza Literature "Silvio Pasotti. Gli Italiani" Milan, Electa, 1979, p. 25 ill. (with incorrect information) L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo ragionato della pittura" Milan, Skira Editore, 2008, p. 232, n. 237 ill. IT "Abitacoli domestici n. 3" 1966 nitro su sagoma in alluminio cm 98x62,5 Firmato, titolato e datato 1966 al retro Provenienza Collezione privata, Monza Bibliografia "Silvio Pasotti. Gli Italiani" Milano, Electa, 1979, p. 25 ill. (con il titolo errato Alla finestra, data errata 1968 e misure errate cm 100x80) L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo ragionato della pittura" Milano, Skira Editore, 2008, p. 232, n. 237 ill.

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • Silvio Pasotti "Hypnose" 1973 acrylic on canvas cm 114x146 Signed, titled and dated 73 on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'arte Borgogna, Milan Private collection, Milan Literature L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo Ragionato della pit...
        May. 29, 2024

        Silvio Pasotti "Hypnose" 1973 acrylic on canvas cm 114x146 Signed, titled and dated 73 on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'arte Borgogna, Milan Private collection, Milan Literature L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo Ragionato della pit...

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        (Bergamo 1933) "Hypnose" 1973 acrylic on canvas cm 114x146 Signed, titled and dated 73 on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'arte Borgogna, Milan Private collection, Milan Literature L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo Ragionato della pittura" Milan, Skira, 2008, p. 256, n. 432 ill. IT "Hypnose" 1973 acrilico su tela cm 114x146 Firmato, titolato e datato 73 al retro Provenienza Galleria d'arte Borgogna, Milano Collezione privata, Milano Bibliografia L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo Ragionato della pittura" Milano, Skira, 2008, p. 256, n. 432 ill.

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • Silvio Pasotti "Il pane degli sposi" 1967 nitro on aluminum and plexiglass cm 100x80 Artist's stamp on the reverse Provenance Galleria Cadario, Milan Private collection, Monza Exhibition "Le sagome di Silvio Pasotti o serie di lineamenti ...
        May. 29, 2024

        Silvio Pasotti "Il pane degli sposi" 1967 nitro on aluminum and plexiglass cm 100x80 Artist's stamp on the reverse Provenance Galleria Cadario, Milan Private collection, Monza Exhibition "Le sagome di Silvio Pasotti o serie di lineamenti ...

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        (Bergamo 1933) "Il pane degli sposi" 1967 nitro on aluminum and plexiglass cm 100x80 Artist's stamp on the reverse Provenance Galleria Cadario, Milan Private collection, Monza Exhibition "Le sagome di Silvio Pasotti o serie di lineamenti estremi di figure" Galleria Cadario, Rome, 23 May - 8 June 1967 Literature L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo ragionato della pittura" Milan, Skira Editore, 2008, p. 234, n. 255 ill. IT "Il pane degli sposi" 1967 nitro su sagoma in alluminio e su teca di plexiglass cm 100x80 Timbro dell'artista al retro Provenienza Galleria Cadario, Milano Collezione privata, Monza Esposizioni "Le sagome di Silvio Pasotti o serie di lineamenti estremi di figure" Galleria Cadario, Roma, 23 maggio - 8 giugno 1967 Bibliografia L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo ragionato della pittura" Milano, Skira Editore, 2008, p. 234, n. 255 ill.

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • Silvio Pasotti "Hypnose" 1973 acrylic on canvas 114x146 cm Signed, titled and dated 73 on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'arte Borgogna, Milan Private collection, Milan Literature L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo Ragionato della pit...
        Nov. 29, 2023

        Silvio Pasotti "Hypnose" 1973 acrylic on canvas 114x146 cm Signed, titled and dated 73 on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'arte Borgogna, Milan Private collection, Milan Literature L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo Ragionato della pit...

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        (Bergamo 1933) "Hypnose" 1973 acrylic on canvas 114x146 cm Signed, titled and dated 73 on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'arte Borgogna, Milan Private collection, Milan Literature L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo Ragionato della pittura" Milan, Skira, 2008, p. 256 n. 432 IT "Hypnose" 1973 acrilico su tela cm 114x146 Firmato, titolato e datato 73 al retro Provenienza Galleria d'arte Borgogna, Milano Collezione privata, Milano Bibliografia L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo Ragionato della pittura" Milano, Skira, 2008, p. 256 n. 432

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • Silvio Pasotti "Il n'est resté qu'une petite lune" 1973 acrylic on canvas 130x162 cm Signed and titled on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Borgogna, Milan Private collection, Milan Literature José Pierre "Perversion figuratives et j...
        Nov. 29, 2023

        Silvio Pasotti "Il n'est resté qu'une petite lune" 1973 acrylic on canvas 130x162 cm Signed and titled on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Borgogna, Milan Private collection, Milan Literature José Pierre "Perversion figuratives et j...

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        (Bergamo 1933) "Il n'est resté qu'une petite lune" 1973 acrylic on canvas 130x162 cm Signed and titled on the reverse Provenance Galleria d'Arte Borgogna, Milan Private collection, Milan Literature José Pierre "Perversion figuratives et jubilation dans la peinture de Pasotti" excerpted from Cimaise, n. 133-134, ill. L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo Ragionato della pittura" Milan, Skira, 2008, p. 255 n. 418 IT "Il n'est resté qu'une petite lune" 1973 acrilico su tela cm 130x162 Firmato e titolato al retro Provenienza Galleria d'Arte Borgogna, Milano Collezione privata, Milano Bibliografia José Pierre "Perversion figuratives et jubilation dans la peinture de Pasotti" estratto da Cimaise, n. 133-134, ill. L. Cavallo "Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo Ragionato della pittura" Milano, Skira, 2008, p. 255 n. 418

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • Silvio Pasotti (Bergamo 1934)
        May. 27, 2022

        Silvio Pasotti (Bergamo 1934)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Il tuo tempo libero: programma nr. 4, 1965;Oil on canvas, 82 x 66 cm Signaure, title and date on the back provenance: Piero Siena collection, Private collection

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • SILVIO PASOTTI, Le divan chez elle
        Mar. 04, 2022

        SILVIO PASOTTI, Le divan chez elle

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        SILVIO PASOTTI (1934) Le divan chez elle 1972 Oil on canvas 81 x 100 cm Signature, title, date and inscription on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Artist's studio, Paris (stamp on the reverse) Private collection, Modena LITERATURE: L. Cavallo, Silvio Pasotti. Catalogo ragionato della pittura, Skira Editore, Milan, 2005, p. 248, n. 364 (ill.), (the indication of the year is wrong)

        Art-Rite
      • Silvio Pasotti (Bergamo 1933)
        Jun. 21, 2021

        Silvio Pasotti (Bergamo 1933)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Silvio Pasotti (Bergamo 1933) Ferrari Testarossa Modello di terracotta su base di legno Siglato SP al fondo Esemplare unico Ferrari Testarossa Terracotta model on a wooden base Signed SP at the bottom Unique object 13 x 43 x 16 cm

        Lucas Aste
        Jun. 10, 2021

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        SILVIO PASOTTI (1934) Le divan chez elle 1972 Oil on canvas 81 x 100 cm Signature, title, date and inscription on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Artist's studio, Paris (stamp on the reverse) Private collection, Modena

        Art-Rite
        Jun. 11, 2020

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Art-Rite
      • PASOTTI SILVIO (n. 1934) Untitled.
        Feb. 27, 2020

        PASOTTI SILVIO (n. 1934) Untitled.

        Est: €300 - €400

        PASOTTI SILVIO (n. 1934). Untitled.. Signature lower right and at the back.. Cm 60,00 x 70,00.

      • SILVIO PASOTTI, Untitled
        Feb. 08, 2020

        SILVIO PASOTTI, Untitled

        Est: €250 - €350

        SILVIO PASOTTI (1934) Untitled Litograph on Arches paper, ed. 91/100 76 x 56,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

        Art-Rite
        Dec. 14, 2019

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Art-Rite
        Dec. 03, 2019

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      • SILVIO PASOTTI, Untitled
        Oct. 19, 2019

        SILVIO PASOTTI, Untitled

        Est: €400 - €600

        SILVIO PASOTTI (1934) Untitled Mixed media on cardboard 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Milan

        Art-Rite
      • Silvio Pasotti (1934), Visione, 1958
        Jun. 05, 2019

        Silvio Pasotti (1934), Visione, 1958

        Est: €600 - €800

        oil on canvas, cm 70x50 signed lower right Label on the back of the Galleria d'Arte Selezione, Milano

      • SILVIO PASOTTI, 250 G.T.O. FERRARI
        May. 30, 2019

        SILVIO PASOTTI, 250 G.T.O. FERRARI

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        SILVIO PASOTTI (1934) 250 G.T.O. FERRARI 1989 Hand-painted clay sculpture 13 x 45 x 20 cm Dated with initials on the base Work accompanied by a photograph with authentication signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan LITERATURE: G. Rancati, 'Silvio Pasotti. La Ferrari', Electa, Milan, 1990, p. 63 (ill.). In the book, the work appears as before being painted

        Art-Rite
      • SILVIO PASOTTI, Untitled
        Mar. 16, 2019

        SILVIO PASOTTI, Untitled

        Est: €400 - €600

        SILVIO PASOTTI (1934) Untitled Mixed media on cardboard 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right Minor defects PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Milan

        Art-Rite
      • SILVIO PASOTTI, Untitled
        Mar. 16, 2019

        SILVIO PASOTTI, Untitled

        Est: €500 - €700

        SILVIO PASOTTI (1934) Untitled 1971 Oil on canvas 130 x 100 cm Signed lower right Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Collection of Geom. Tito Oldrini, Legnano (MI) Private Collection, Milan

        Art-Rite
      • SILVIO PASOTTI, Fusione
        Jun. 26, 2018

        SILVIO PASOTTI, Fusione

        Est: €600 - €800

        SILVIO PASOTTI (1934) Fusione 1963 Olio su tela 110 x 100 cm Firma, titolo e data al retro PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, Milano

        Art-Rite
      • Silvio PASOTTI, né en 1934
        Apr. 16, 2017

        Silvio PASOTTI, né en 1934

        Est: €500 - €800

        Silvio PASOTTI, né en 1934 L'illusione, 1970 Acrylique sur toile signée, titrée et datée au dos 80 x 100 Provenance : Succession d'un grand Collectionneur niçois

        Besch Cannes Auction
      • SILVIO PASOTTI (ITALIAN 1933 -)
        Jul. 27, 2014

        SILVIO PASOTTI (ITALIAN 1933 -)

        Est: $100 - $150

        Pronta Da Caricare,1972, Multipi / Ready To Load, 1972 ,Multiples Printed enamel on aluminum sheet, signed and dated lower right, edition 532. Dimensions: Sight H 29 5/8" x W 21 5/8" Condition: Surface dirt. and very corroded both on the front and back. Note: Label by the maker JABIK MULTIPLI

        Westport Auction
      • PASOTTI, Silvio (Italian b.1934)
        May. 07, 2011

        PASOTTI, Silvio (Italian b.1934)

        Est: $50 - $100

        Clockwork Rhinoceros, 1972.

        Davidson Auctions
      • Silvio Pasotti (N.1933)
        May. 24, 2004

        Silvio Pasotti (N.1933)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Testarossa firmato Pasotti (in basso a destra); firmato e datato Pasotti 1989 (sul retro) tecnica mista su tela e perspex cm 60x70 Eseguito nel 1989