Franz Paul Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter

      • Paul Franz 18k Yellow Gold Wristwatch and Link Bracelet
        Dec. 10, 2023

        Paul Franz 18k Yellow Gold Wristwatch and Link Bracelet

        Est: $900 - $1,100

        Paul Franz 18k Yellow Gold Wristwatch and Link Bracelet Watch having a hinged style band, both items having textured surfaces (marked '18k' / '750' on back of case / clasp) Property from: an Estate, Barrington, Illinois Category: Watches > Watches Estimated Sale Time: 10:16 am CST Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will provide direct shipping for this lot. Please visit our website for a shipping estimate. Last modified: November 28, 2023, 7:37 am

        Leonard Auction
      • Franz HELLENS - Mes Fantômes. [Illustrations de Paul] D
        Jun. 12, 2021

        Franz HELLENS - Mes Fantômes. [Illustrations de Paul] D

        Est: €75 - €100

        Franz HELLENS - Mes Fantômes. [Illustrations de Paul] DELVAUX. Bruxelles, Jacques Antoine, 1971. In-8, pleine toile noire d'édition, titre en lettres blanches. ÉDITION ORIGINALE illustrée de 7 hors-texte en noir. Tirage limité à 23 exemplaires numérotés. Un des 20 sur Ingres à la cuve (exemplaire C). ENVOI DE PAUL DELVAUX & FRANZ HELLENS à Lambert Van Deuren. JOINT: - Franz HELLENS - Cet âge qu'on dit grand. Frontispice de IANCHELEVICI. Bruxelles, Jacques Antoine, 1970. In-4, broché, couverture rempliée. ÉDITION ORIGINALE. Tirage limité à 280 exemplaires numérotés. Un des 242 sur Lana à la cuve (n° 12). ENVOI de Franz Hellens. ENSEMBLE 2 VOLUMES.

        Alain & Evelyne Morel de Westgaver
      • Franz Paul GLASS: Two Ladies - Oil on Board
        Sep. 12, 2020

        Franz Paul GLASS: Two Ladies - Oil on Board

        Portrait of two ladies in a forest overlooking a city, oil on board, by Franz Paull Glass (German, 1886-1964), signed and dated 1941. [Art: 20 1/2 x 16 inches; Frame: 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches].

        Roland Auctions NY
        Aug. 22, 2020

        Est: $600 - $900

        Roland Auctions NY
      • Franz Paul Maria Guillery. Alemania. Mediados Siglo XIX. Paisaje de colinas, bosque y lago. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en parte inferio
        Jun. 29, 2018

        Franz Paul Maria Guillery. Alemania. Mediados Siglo XIX. Paisaje de colinas, bosque y lago. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en parte inferio

        Est: $8,000 - $10,000

        Franz Paul Maria Guillery. Alemania. Mediados Siglo XIX. Paisaje de colinas, bosque y lago. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en parte inferior del lienzo. Enmarcado en madera. Presenta roturas, manchas y desgaste. Dimensiones: 56 x 73 cm. *Franz Paul Maria Guillery (1862-1933) Pintor aléman. Su carrera artística comenzó después de su graduación en 1881 en el Gimnasio humanístico de Colonia. Estudió en la Academia de Arte de Frankfurt / Main (instituto de Städel) y fue, entre otros, un discípulo de Ritter von Steinle, el que diseñó más tarde en la catedral de Frankfurt. Disfrutó de una bastante larga sección de su formación en la Escuela de Múnich bajo sus maestros Ludwig von Löfftz y Alexander Strähuber.*

      • Franz Paul Maria Guillery. Alemania. Mediados Siglo XIX. Paisaje de colinas, bosque y lago. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado.
        Jun. 08, 2018

        Franz Paul Maria Guillery. Alemania. Mediados Siglo XIX. Paisaje de colinas, bosque y lago. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado.

        Est: $9,000 - $12,000

        Franz Paul Maria Guillery. Alemania. Mediados Siglo XIX. Paisaje de colinas, bosque y lago. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en parte inferior del lienzo. Enmarcado en madera. Presenta roturas, manchas y desgaste. Dimensiones: 56 x 73 cm. *Franz Paul Maria Guillery (1862-1933) Pintor aléman. Su carrera artística comenzó después de su graduación en 1881 en el Gimnasio humanístico de Colonia. Estudió en la Academia de Arte de Frankfurt / Main (instituto de Städel) y fue, entre otros, un discípulo de Ritter von Steinle, el que diseñó más tarde en la catedral de Frankfurt. Disfrutó de una bastante larga sección de su formación en la Escuela de Múnich bajo sus maestros Ludwig von Löfftz y Alexander Strähuber.* Estimado $9,000-12,000