Moises Preto Paulo Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1963 -

    • MOISES PRETO PAULO (b.1963) - D. Sancho I
      Nov. 06, 2024

      MOISES PRETO PAULO (b.1963) - D. Sancho I

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Marble sculpture, numbered 6/7, signed and dated 2010. Dim.:80cm.

      Marques dos Santos
    • PRETO PAULO MOISÉS Lisboa (1963) "Untitled", 1991
      May. 22, 2024

      PRETO PAULO MOISÉS Lisboa (1963) "Untitled", 1991

      Est: €180 - €240

      Marbles, metal and paint Signed and dated on the base Measurements: 49 x 14 x 20 cm

      Ansorena
    • PRETO PAULO MOISÉS Lisboa (1963) "Untitled", 1992
      May. 22, 2024

      PRETO PAULO MOISÉS Lisboa (1963) "Untitled", 1992

      Est: €180 - €240

      Marbles and metal Signed and dated on the base Measurements: 45 x 30 x 20 cm

      Ansorena
    • MOISÉS, Escultura em diversas pedras
      Feb. 22, 2021

      MOISÉS, Escultura em diversas pedras

      Est: €70 - €140

      MOISÉS, Moisés Preto Paulo (n. 1963) Escultura em diversas pedras Múltiplo, Edição nº 47/50 Assinada e datada de 1992 Alt. aprox.: 31,5 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • MOISES PRETO PAULO (b.1963) - 'Untitled'
      Oct. 03, 2018

      MOISES PRETO PAULO (b.1963) - 'Untitled'

      Est: €300 - €400

      MOISES PRETO PAULO (b.1963) - 'Untitled' Sculpture in marbles, numbered 38/50, signed and dated 1992. Dim .: 31,5cm.

      Marques dos Santos
    • MOISÉS PRETO PAULO (BORN IN 1963), UNTITLED
      Apr. 11, 2016

      MOISÉS PRETO PAULO (BORN IN 1963), UNTITLED

      Est: €300 - €500

      MOISÉS PRETO PAULO (BORN IN 1963), UNTITLED sculpture in marble, polychrome iron and glass. Signed. Dated 89. Dimension: 75x66x53 cm.

      Renascimento
    • MOISÉS, escultura em várias pedras, Alt 32,5 cm
      Feb. 24, 2016

      MOISÉS, escultura em várias pedras, Alt 32,5 cm

      Est: €100 - €200

      MOISÉS, Moisés Preto Paulo (n. 1963) Escultura em várias pedras Não assinada Alt. aprox.: 32,5 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • MOISÉS, bússula, escultura em várias pedras
      Feb. 24, 2016

      MOISÉS, bússula, escultura em várias pedras

      Est: €100 - €200

      MOISÉS, Moisés Preto Paulo (n. 1963) "Bússula" Escultura em várias pedras Assinada, datada de 1992, com inscrição "Telecom Portugal" Alt. aprox.: 12 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • MOISÉS PRETO PAULO (N.1963), STILL LIFE
      Feb. 23, 2015

      MOISÉS PRETO PAULO (N.1963), STILL LIFE

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      MOISÉS PRETO PAULO (N.1963), STILL LIFE Sculptures group in different tones of marble. Signed. Dated 93. Dim. 72x75x33 cm.

      Renascimento
    • Moisés, Escultura em diversos mármores.
      Feb. 02, 2011

      Moisés, Escultura em diversos mármores.

      Est: €200 - €400

      MOISÉS, Moisés Preto Paulo (n. 1963) Escultura em diversos mármores Não assinada "Alt. aprox.: 23,5 cm."

      Palácio do Correio Velho
      Feb. 02, 2011

      Est: €200 - €400

      MOISÉS, Moisés Preto Paulo (n. 1963) Escultura em diversos mármores Não assinada Alt. aprox.: 19 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho