Franz Pauly Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • FRANZ PAULY (Germany, 1837-1913), Figures enjoying a majestic mountain landscape., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed 36" x 30".
      Jun. 13, 2024

      FRANZ PAULY (Germany, 1837-1913), Figures enjoying a majestic mountain landscape., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed 36" x 30".

      FRANZ PAULY Germany, 1837-1913 Figures enjoying a majestic mountain landscape. Signed lower right "F. Pauly".

      Eldred's
    • Pauly, Franz
      Apr. 28, 2023

      Pauly, Franz

      1837 Sankt Aldegrund - 1913 Düsseldorf. Studium an der Düsseldorfer Kunstakademie, Schüler u.a. von O. Achenbach. Öl/Lw. Blick auf Treib und das Gasthaus am Vierwaldstätter See. U.r. sign., 1863 dat. u. Düsseldorf bez. Verso bet. 59 x 74 cm. Lit.: 1,11,13,14.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • PAULY, FRANZ
      Sep. 28, 2021

      PAULY, FRANZ

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      (Sankt Aldegund 1837–1913 Düsseldorf) Die Treib am Vierwaldstättersee. 1863. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert, datiert und bezeichnet Düsseldorf. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen betitelt. 59x75,5 cm.

    • PAULY, FRANZ
      Sep. 17, 2021

      PAULY, FRANZ

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

    • PAULY,Franz(1837 St. Aldegund - 1913 Düsseldorf)
      Oct. 24, 2020

      PAULY,Franz(1837 St. Aldegund - 1913 Düsseldorf)

      PAULY, Franz(1837 St. Aldegund - 1913 Düsseldorf) Erntelandschaft Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert mit Zusatz Düsseldorf. 78 x 92 cm. Gerahmt : 92 x 106 cm. Große Kornhocken unter hellem Himmel . Minimale Altersspuren. Landschaftsmaler, studierte an der Akademie Düsseldorf. Literatur: Thieme/Becker.

    • Pauly, FranzAldegund 1837 - 1913 On the Italian coast.
      May. 13, 2011

      Pauly, FranzAldegund 1837 - 1913 On the Italian coast.

      Est: €2,500 - €2,800

      Pauly, Franz Aldegund 1837 - 1913 On the Italian coast. Signed lower left: Frz. Pauly. Oil on canvas. 79 x 110cm.

    • Pauly Franz. Aldegund/Mosel 1837 - Düsseldorf 1913
      Nov. 21, 2009

      Pauly Franz. Aldegund/Mosel 1837 - Düsseldorf 1913

      Est: - €600

      Pauly Franz. Aldegund/Mosel 1837 - Düsseldorf 1913 Creek in the Woods Oil/canv., 27 x 33,5 cm., sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Frz Pauly 1860 Ddorf, on the reverse sign. anew as well as dat. Düsseldorf März 1860, some rest, min soiled. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et. al.