Clemens von Pausinger Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Pastel Artist, Painter

    • Clemens von Pausinger, Austrian (1855-1936), Portrait of a Woman, 1918, pastel
      Aug. 24, 2024

      Clemens von Pausinger, Austrian (1855-1936), Portrait of a Woman, 1918, pastel

      Clemens von Pausinger Austrian, (1855-1936) Portrait of a Woman, 1918 pastel signed and dated lower right, gilt-framed. Provenance: The Collection of Mary Strauss, St. Louis

      Link Auction Galleries
    • CLEMENS VON PAUSINGER (AUSTRIAN, 1855-1936) AN ART NOUVEAU OVAL PASTEL BUST PORTRAIT OF A STYLISH YOUNG LADY ‘SOLOME’
      Oct. 22, 2021

      CLEMENS VON PAUSINGER (AUSTRIAN, 1855-1936) AN ART NOUVEAU OVAL PASTEL BUST PORTRAIT OF A STYLISH YOUNG LADY ‘SOLOME’

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      CLEMENS VON PAUSINGER (Austrian, 1855-1936) AN ART NOUVEAU OVAL PASTEL BUST PORTRAIT OF A STYLISH YOUNG LADY ‘SOLOME’ signed and dated Paris 1905 - in highly orange leaf moulded gilt frame with raised horticulture inspired corner spandrels - an original portrait from which a printed postcard version was produced (61cm high 63cm across)

      Hutchinson Scott Limited
    • *PAUSINGER, CLEMENS VON
      Sep. 14, 2020

      *PAUSINGER, CLEMENS VON

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      (Salzburg 1855–1938 Wien), zugeschrieben Mann und Pferd. Bleistift und Kohle, um 1880. Blattgrösse 34,2x26 cm. Gerahmt.

    • *PAUSINGER, CLEMENS VON
      Jul. 07, 2020

      *PAUSINGER, CLEMENS VON

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

    • *PAUSINGER, CLEMENS VON
      Jun. 22, 2020

      *PAUSINGER, CLEMENS VON

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

    • Clemens von Pausinger (Salzburg 1855-1938 Wien)
      Oct. 27, 2008

      Clemens von Pausinger (Salzburg 1855-1938 Wien)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Clemens von Pausinger (Salzburg 1855-1938 Wien) Bildnis einer Kurtisane, signiert Pausinger, Pastell auf Papier, auf Karton kaschiert, 71 x 56 cm, gerahmt, (Hu)

    • Clemens von Pausinger (Salzburg 1855-1938 Vienna)
      Feb. 27, 2008

      Clemens von Pausinger (Salzburg 1855-1938 Vienna)

      Est: €1,400 - €2,000

      Clemens von Pausinger (Salzburg 1855-1938 Vienna) Portrait of a lady clad in fur, signed and dated Clemens von Pausinger 1934, oil on canvas, 76 x 59.5 cm, damaged, framed, (K) Provenance: private property, Vienna, the artist's descendants

    • PAUSINGER Clements von (*1.3.1855 Salzburg)
      Nov. 10, 2007

      PAUSINGER Clements von (*1.3.1855 Salzburg)

      Est: - Kč30,000

      PAUSINGER Clements von (*1.3.1855 Salzburg) Portrait of a redhead Charcoal and coloured chalks on canvas, diameter 55 cm, framed, glazed, dated 1896, signed in the bottom centre. Austrian portraitist, he studied in Lindenschmitse in Munich, he spent a long time in Italy, in 1890 he settled in Vienna, he is known for his pastel drawings. See TB 26/318, B 8/171

      European Arts
    • AFTER CLEMENS VON PAUSINGER (German, 1855-1938) WOMAN WITH RED BANDANA signed Clemens von Pausinger and inscribed Wien May 1901, l.r.; color print; 19 1/4 x 15 inches
      May. 27, 2007

      AFTER CLEMENS VON PAUSINGER (German, 1855-1938) WOMAN WITH RED BANDANA signed Clemens von Pausinger and inscribed Wien May 1901, l.r.; color print; 19 1/4 x 15 inches

      Grogan & Company