Marius Pauzat Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Water color painter

    • Two French Watercolors, Framed
      Feb. 04, 2022

      Two French Watercolors, Framed

      (20th century) Le chemin que descend, unsigned, inscribed lower right, sight 8 x 5-5/8 in.; Attributed to Marius Pauzat (French, 1832-1909), Landscape, unsigned, inscribed lower right, inscribed verso "le 2 mars 1997/aprŠs le dejeuner dans le jardin d'hiver/mas des Pelous", sight 6-5/8 x 9-3/8 in.; gilt wood frames, largest, 12-1/8 x 10-1/8 in.

      Brunk Auctions
    • Marius Pauzat
      Feb. 04, 2022

      Marius Pauzat

      (French, 1832-1909) Three watercolors: Traveller Through a Field, sight 13 x 9-3/4 in.; Farmyard, sight 6-3/4 x 10-1/4 in.; Coastal Scene, sight 6-3/4 x 10-1/4 in.; gilt wood frames, largest 18-7/8 x 14-7/8 in.

      Brunk Auctions
    • Marius PAUZAT (1832-1909) Le port de Marseille. Aquarelle. Signée en bas à gauche. 13,5 x 22 cm.
      Oct. 26, 2013

      Marius PAUZAT (1832-1909) Le port de Marseille. Aquarelle. Signée en bas à gauche. 13,5 x 22 cm.

      Est: €100 - €120

    • Marius PAUZAT (1832-1909) Lavandière. Aquarelle. Signée en bas à droite. 24 x 17 cm.
      Oct. 26, 2013

      Marius PAUZAT (1832-1909) Lavandière. Aquarelle. Signée en bas à droite. 24 x 17 cm.

      Est: €100 - €120