J. Pavlikevitch Sold at Auction Prices

      • J. PAVLIKEVITCH (DÉBUT DU XXE SIÈCLE)
        Jun. 05, 2020

        J. PAVLIKEVITCH (DÉBUT DU XXE SIÈCLE)

        Est: €600 - €800

        J. PAVLIKEVITCH (DÉBUT DU XXE SIÈCLE) PROMENEURS DEVANT LA MOSQUÉE SULTAN-AHMET STROLLERS BY THE SULTAN-AHMET MOSQUE Aquarelle sur papier, signée, située et datée "Istanbul 1925", en bas à droite. (Quelques rousseurs). À VUE: 39 X 28 CM (15 3/8 X 11 IN.) €600-800

        Jul. 01, 2019

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        J. PAVLIKEVITCH (DÉBUT DU XXE SIÈCLE) PROMENEURS DEVANT LA MOSQUÉE SULTAN-AHMET STROLLERS BY THE SULTAN-AHMET MOSQUE Aquarelle sur papier, signée, située et datée "Istanbul 1925" en bas à droite. (Quelques rousseurs). À VUE: 39 X 28 CM (15 3/8 X 11 IN.) €800-1,200

      • J. Pavlikevitch Street scene, Constantinople - Pavli-Kareef, 16 x 11.75in.
        Feb. 23, 2016

        J. Pavlikevitch Street scene, Constantinople - Pavli-Kareef, 16 x 11.75in.

        Est: £300 - £500

        J. Pavlikevitch watercolour, Street scene, Constantinople - Pavli-Kareef, 16 x 11.75in.

        Gorringes
      • J. Pavlikevitch (Russian, active circa 1900) The New Mosque from the Golden Horn
        Dec. 07, 2011

        J. Pavlikevitch (Russian, active circa 1900) The New Mosque from the Golden Horn

        Est: £1,500 - £2,000

        The New Mosque from the Golden Horn signed and inscribed 'Stamboul/J.Pavlikevitch/"Yeni Djami"' (lower right), watercolour over traces of pencil 41.5 x 28cm (16 5/16 x 11in). Together with a view of Rumeli Hisari by the same hand and a watercolour of the Bosphorus by Serif. (3)

      • J. Pavlikevitch (Russian, active circa 1900) The Galata Bridge, Constantinople
        Dec. 07, 2011

        J. Pavlikevitch (Russian, active circa 1900) The Galata Bridge, Constantinople

        Est: £1,200 - £1,800

        The Galata Bridge, Constantinople indistinctly signed and dated and inscribed 'Stamboul' (lower left) and further inscribed 'Pont de Galata' (lower right), watercolour and pencil 34.5 x 51cm (13 9/16 x 20 1/16in).