Vera Pavlova Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1952 -

    • PAVLOVA Vera (1952) et MITCHEV Peter (1955) Huile sur toile "Musicien"
      Mar. 21, 2017

      PAVLOVA Vera (1952) et MITCHEV Peter (1955) Huile sur toile "Musicien"

      Est: €200 - €300

      PAVLOVA Vera (1952) et MITCHEV Peter (1955) Huile sur toile "Musicien". Signé en bas à gauche Mitchev. Ecole russe. On y joint une huile sur toile "Composition Bleue". Signé Vera Pavlova. Ecole Russe. Dim.:55x46cm et 56x46cm.

    • VERA PAVLOVA (Russian, 1952-) Oil Painting
      Apr. 07, 2013

      VERA PAVLOVA (Russian, 1952-) Oil Painting

      VERA PAVLOVA (Russian, b. 1952). "Becha, 2003". Oil on linen. Signed lower left in Cyrillic. Good condition. Painting measures 19 ½" x 22". ¾". Frame measures 22 ½" x 25 ½".

      Myers Fine Art
    • Night Patrol
      Jun. 04, 2008

      Night Patrol

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      VERA PAVLOVA (Russian, b. 1952) Night Patrol, 2001 Oil on canvas 27-3/4 x 35-1/4 inches (70.5 x 89.5 cm) Signed lower right in Cyrillic Inscribed verso with name, title, year, location (St. Petersburg), and dimensions in Cyrillic

      Heritage Auctions