Louis Payret-Dortail Sold at Auction Prices

    • Louis Payret-Dortail (French, 1878-1942)
      Dec. 20, 2023

      Louis Payret-Dortail (French, 1878-1942)

      Figures on the street, c. 1920, Oil on cardboard, 55 x 45 cm, Signed, A label is attached on verso

      Yair Art Gallery
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
      Aug. 29, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jul. 23, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
      Mar. 12, 2023

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Louis Gaston Payret-Dortail, Le Mans
      Oct. 31, 2016

      Louis Gaston Payret-Dortail, Le Mans

      Technique: Oil on cardboard   Signature: Signed (lower right)   Dimensions: 54.5 x 46 cm   Condition: Good   Provenance: Estate of Sami Yochananof

      Hammersite
    • PAYRET-DORTAIL LOUIS GASTON, XIXE-XXE SIÈCLE,
      Feb. 28, 2013

      PAYRET-DORTAIL LOUIS GASTON, XIXE-XXE SIÈCLE,

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      PAYRET-DORTAIL Louis Gaston, XIXe-XXe siècle, Le soir Huile sur toile (craquelures et petits manques), signée en bas à droite, 140 x 250 cm. HISTORIQUE : Salon de la Société des Artistes Français, 1906, n° 1291 du catalogue. (cachet au dos).

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères