Manfred Peckl Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1968 -

    • Manfred Peckl (Austrian, b. 1968) Arsch, 2004
      Feb. 22, 2023

      Manfred Peckl (Austrian, b. 1968) Arsch, 2004

      Manfred Peckl (Austrian, b. 1968) Arsch, 2004 paper on panel signed and dated (on the reverse) 51 1/4 x 39 1/2 inches.

      Hindman
    • Manfred Peckl *(1968 Wels) Spiel der Triebe, 2015
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Manfred Peckl *(1968 Wels) Spiel der Triebe, 2015

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Manfred Peckl *(1968 Wels) Spiel der Triebe, 2015 Collage auf Holzplatte, 81 x 54,5 cm Signatur Rückseite: Manfred Peckl 2015 Bezeichnet Rückseite: Spiel der Triebe Provenienz: Privatsammlung Berlin Manfred Peckl *(1968 Wels) Spiel der Triebe, 2015 collage on wooden board, 81 x 54,5 cm signed on the reverse: Manfred Peckl 2015 marked on the reverse: Spiel der Triebe provenance: private collection, Berlin

      Austria Auction Company