Finn Pedersen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1944 - d. 2014

    • Pedersen, Finn (1944-2014). (Abstract composition).
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Pedersen, Finn (1944-2014). (Abstract composition).

      Est: €120 - €150

      Pedersen, Finn (1944-2014). (Abstract composition). Oil on paper, 39x29 cm., signed in pencil, framed.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • FINN PEDERSEN (1944 - 2014)
      Oct. 19, 2024

      FINN PEDERSEN (1944 - 2014)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      FINN PEDERSEN (1944 - 2014) - "moderne compositie" - olieverf op doek - gesigneerd - achteraan tegengetekend en gedateerd 1977 - Deense school - groot schilderij - 80 x 100 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
      Sep. 29, 2024

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      20th Cent. Danish abstract oil painting on paper (on canvas) - signed Finn Pedersen PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) olieverfschilderij op papier (op doek) : "Kleurrijke compositie" - 56,5 x 75,5 getekend

      DVC
    • Finn Pedersen (1944-2014)
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Finn Pedersen (1944-2014)

      Est: kr300 - kr600

      Maskekomposition, olie på lærred, 60 x 42/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Finn Pedersen (Danish 1944 - 2014). Untitled, 1978.
      Jun. 11, 2024

      Finn Pedersen (Danish 1944 - 2014). Untitled, 1978.

      Est: €500 - €700

      Finn Pedersen (Danish 1944 - 2014) Untitled, 1978 oil on canvas signed and dated 'Finn Pedersen 78' (lower right) image size 55 x 46 cm., frame size 61 x 52 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Finn Pedersen (1944-2014)
      May. 18, 2024

      Finn Pedersen (1944-2014)

      Est: kr750 - kr1,500

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Finn Pedersen (1944-2014)
      May. 18, 2024

      Finn Pedersen (1944-2014)

      Est: kr750 - kr1,500

      Maskekomposition, olie på plade, 59 x 42/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • FINN PEDERSEN (1944 - 2014)
      May. 18, 2024

      FINN PEDERSEN (1944 - 2014)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      FINN PEDERSEN (1944 - 2014) - "Untitled" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - Deense school - 56 x 75 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
      May. 16, 2024

      Est: €200 - €300

      Pedersen, Finn (1944-2014). (Abstract composition). Oil on paper, 39x29 cm., signed in pencil, framed

    • Finn Pedersen (1944-) Abstract compositi
      May. 07, 2024

      Finn Pedersen (1944-) Abstract compositi

      Est: €100 - €200

      Finn Pedersen (1944-) Abstract composition, signed l.r., gouache, 42 x 29,5 cm-framed without glass-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Finn Pedersen (1944-2014)
      Apr. 28, 2024

      Finn Pedersen (1944-2014)

      Est: kr400 - kr800

      Maskekomposition, mixed-media på plade, glas mangler, lysmål 54 x 37/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Finn PEDERSEN [1944-2014]
      Apr. 07, 2024

      Finn PEDERSEN [1944-2014]

      Est: €750 - €1,500

      Painting oil on canvas signed bottom right Finn PEDERSEN [1944-2014] "characters" verso, re-signed and dated 81 dim. 90 x 110 cm. with frame 93 x 113 cm.

      Cnock Auctions
    • FINN PEDERSEN (1944 - 2014) "Moderne compositie" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 65 x 80cm
      Dec. 27, 2023

      FINN PEDERSEN (1944 - 2014) "Moderne compositie" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 65 x 80cm

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      "Moderne compositie" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 65 x 80cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • Finn Pedersen (1944-2014), 'Arcade'
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Finn Pedersen (1944-2014), 'Arcade'

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Finn Pedersen (1944-2014) 'Arcade', signed lower left, oil on canvas. H. 130 cm. W. 97 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Finn PEDERSEN (1944-2014) 'Brunstigt Overlys' oil on canvas. (W:100 x H:81 cm)
      Dec. 06, 2023

      Finn PEDERSEN (1944-2014) 'Brunstigt Overlys' oil on canvas. (W:100 x H:81 cm)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Finn PEDERSEN (1944-2014) 'Brunstigt Overlys' oil on canvas. Signed lower middle.  Signed and titled on the reverse.  Provenance: Belgian Private collection, purchased in a gallery in Antwerp.  Dimensions: (W:100 x H:81 cm) This lot is possibly subject to resale rights, please consult our conditions of the sale before bidding.

      Flanders Auctions
    • Finn Pedersen, 1944, Untitled
      Nov. 28, 2023

      Finn Pedersen, 1944, Untitled

      Est: CHF700 - CHF1,000

      Signed and dated. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Finn Pedersen (1944 Bornholm) – Ohne Titel
      Jun. 21, 2023

      Finn Pedersen (1944 Bornholm) – Ohne Titel

      Est: €250 - €450

      Öl auf Papier. Ca. 59 x 42 cm. Signiert unten links. Verso umlaufendes Klebeband, recto an den Ränder minimal sichtbar. Kleines hinterlegtes Einrisschen unten mittig. Kanten partiell kaum merklich bestoßen. Insgesamt schöner Erhaltungszustand. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber - Timed
    • PEDERSEN Finn (1944-2014)
      May. 24, 2023

      PEDERSEN Finn (1944-2014)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Pastel signé Finn Pedersen "Personnages". Daté 77. Au revers, étiquette d'exposition "Cobra et après" au Grand Curtius (2016-2017). 34x46 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • Painting oil on canvas - Abstract composition - signed on the back attributed PEDERSEN Finn
      May. 14, 2023

      Painting oil on canvas - Abstract composition - signed on the back attributed PEDERSEN Finn

      Est: €600 - €800

      Tableau HST -Composition abstraite- signé au dos attribué *PEDERSEN F.* (Finn) (1944. 2014) 100x131cm s/s cadre Painting oil on canvas - Abstract composition - signed on the back attributed PEDERSEN Finn

      Monsantic.com
      May. 07, 2023

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Cobra-compostie" - 80 x 100 getekend voor- en achteraan English Translation: 20th Cent. Danish abstract oil on canvas - signed Finn Pedersen

      DVC
    • Finn Pedersen (1944-2014): Untitled, acrylic on canvas, dated (19)83
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Finn Pedersen (1944-2014): Untitled, acrylic on canvas, dated (19)83

      Est: €400 - €800

      Work: 67 x 49,5 cm Frame: 72 x 54 cm The reverse with a difficult to read title.

      Coronari Auctions
    • PEDERSEN FINN
      Apr. 18, 2023

      PEDERSEN FINN

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Cobra characters

      Campo & Campo
    • Pedersen, Finn: Abstrakte Komposition ohne Titel
      Mar. 31, 2023

      Pedersen, Finn: Abstrakte Komposition ohne Titel

      Pedersen, Finn — Abstract composition untitled (Bornholm 1944-2014) Oil/paper. Signed and dated in full lower right ''(19)75''. Visible size 41,5 x 57,5 cm; firmly mounted under passepartout. - Passepartout darkened and rubbed. // Pedersen, Finn — Abstrakte Komposition ohne Titel — (Bornholm 1944-2014) Öl/Papier. Rechts unten voll sign. und dat. "(19)75". Sichtmaß 41,5 x 57,5 cm; unter Passepartout fest montiert. - Passepartout gedunkelt und berieben.

    • PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) samen ingekaderde vierluik in gemengde techniek (olie, wasc
      Mar. 05, 2023

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) samen ingekaderde vierluik in gemengde techniek (olie, wasc

      Est: €400 - €500

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) samen ingekaderde vierluik in gemengde techniek (olie, wasco en aquarel) met een typische geabstraheerde compositie - telkens 23 x 15 cm telkens getekend en gedateerd (19)92 20th Cent. Danish four-part mixed media - each signed Finn Pedersen and dated (19)92

      DVC
    • PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) werk in gemengde techniek (olie en aquarel) met een typisch
      Mar. 05, 2023

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) werk in gemengde techniek (olie en aquarel) met een typisch

      Est: €400 - €500

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) werk in gemengde techniek (olie en aquarel) met een typische geabstraheerde Cobra-compositie - 45 x 38 getekend 20th Cent. Danish mixed media - signed Finn Pedersen

      DVC
    • PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) werk in gemengde techniek (gouache en aquarel) met een typi
      Mar. 05, 2023

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) werk in gemengde techniek (gouache en aquarel) met een typi

      Est: €400 - €500

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) werk in gemengde techniek (gouache en aquarel) met een typische geabstraheerde Cobra-compositie - 60 x 42 getekend 20th Cent. Danish mixed media - signed Finn Pedersen

      DVC
      Mar. 05, 2023

      Est: €400 - €500

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) werk in gemengde techniek (olie en aquarel) met een typische geabstraheerde bloemstilleven - 60 x 42 getekend 20th Cent. Danish mixed media - signed Finn Pedersen

      DVC
    • PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) olieverfschilderij op doek met een typische geabstraheerde
      Mar. 05, 2023

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) olieverfschilderij op doek met een typische geabstraheerde

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) olieverfschilderij op doek met een typische geabstraheerde Cobra-compositie - 100 x 81 getekend (ook op verso) 20th Cent. Danish oil on canvas - signed Finn Pedersen

      DVC
    • Painting oil on canvas - Abstract composition - dated 66 signed PEDERSEN Finn
      Feb. 12, 2023

      Painting oil on canvas - Abstract composition - dated 66 signed PEDERSEN Finn

      Est: €300 - €500

      Tableau HST -Composition abstraite- daté 66 signé *PEDERSEN F.* (Finn) (1944. 2014) 38x65.5cm cadre patiné Painting oil on canvas - Abstract composition - dated 66 signed PEDERSEN Finn

      Monsantic.com
      Dec. 18, 2022

      Est: €400 - €500

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) olieverfschilderij op papier : "Compostie" - 45 x 38 gemonogrammeerd 20th Cent. Danish abstract oil on paper - with the monogram of Finn Pedersen

      DVC
      Dec. 18, 2022

      Est: €1,300 - €1,500

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Cobra-compostie" - 80 x 100 getekend voor- en achteraan 20th Cent. Danish abstract oil on canvas - signed Finn Pedersen

      DVC
    • Finn PEDERSEN [1944-2014]
      Dec. 18, 2022

      Finn PEDERSEN [1944-2014]

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Painting oil on canvas signed Finn PEDERSEN [1944-2014] dim. 65 x 80 cm. with frame 74 x 89 cm.

      Cnock Auctions
    • FINN PEDERSEN (1944-2014): UNTITLED, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED (19)94
      Nov. 25, 2022

      FINN PEDERSEN (1944-2014): UNTITLED, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED (19)94

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Work: 140 x 100 cm Frame: 162 x 122 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • Pedersen - Eros Center
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Pedersen - Eros Center

      Est: €640 - €800

      Pedersen, Finn (Bornholm 1944 - 2014). 'Eros Center -?'. Öl auf Leinwand. 1977. Verso signiert, betitelt u. datiert. 59,5 x 80 cm. Gerahmt.- Finn Pedersens Bildsprache erinnert an die Maler der Gruppe Cobra, was wohl auch der Grund dafür war, dass Pedersen 1966 von der Court Gallery in Kopenhagen gebeten wurde, zusammen mit Werken von Asger Jorn, Karel Appel und Carl Henning Pedersen auszustellen.- In kräftigen Farben und pastosem Farbauftrag gehaltenes Werk.- Verso zusätzlich eigenhändig bezeichnet 'Ribe v. aften. X.B.I. 10.' sowie monogrammiert.-

      Auktionshaus Schramm
      Oct. 16, 2022

      Est: €400 - €500

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) olieverfschilderij op papier : "Abstracte compostie" - 45 x 36,5 gemonogrammeerd 20th Cent. Danish abstract oil on paper - with the monogram of Finn Pedersen

      DVC
      Oct. 16, 2022

      Est: €700 - €800

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Compostie" - 43 x 60 getekend 20th Cent. Danish abstract oil on canvas - signed Finn Pedersen

      DVC
      Oct. 16, 2022

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) (Denemarken) olieverfschilderij op doek met een compostie op verso getiteld "Market" - 100 x 81 getekend op verso 20th Cent. Danish "Market" titled oil on canvas - signed Finn Pedersen (on the back)

      DVC
    • Finn Pedersen, Komposition
      Jul. 14, 2022

      Finn Pedersen, Komposition

      Finn Pedersen Komposition 1992 oil on linen 32 h × 39.5 w in (81 × 100 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Finn Pedersen 92 Komposition'. Provenance: Christie's, South Kensington, Contemporary & Post-War British Art, 10 June 1997, Lot 188 | Private Collection This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, Illinois.

      Wright
      Jun. 18, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) olieverfschilderij op doek "Gezichten" - 100 x 81 getekend English Translation Finn Pedersen signed oil on canvas

      DVC
    • PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Compositie" -
      May. 01, 2022

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Compositie" -

      Est: €1,000 - €4,000

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Compositie" - 64 x 80 getekend 20th Cent. Danish oil on canvas - signed Finn Pedersen PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Compositie" - 64 x 80 getekend||20th Cent. Danish oil on canvas - signed Finn Pedersen

      DVC
    • FINN PEDERSEN (1944-2014)
      Mar. 29, 2022

      FINN PEDERSEN (1944-2014)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Untitled. Canvas. Signed 'Finn Pedersen'. Description FR Sans titre. Toile. Signée 'Finn Pedersen'. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Doek. Getekend 'Finn Pedersen'.

    • PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) olieverfschilderij op doek in Cobra-s
      Feb. 20, 2022

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) olieverfschilderij op doek in Cobra-s

      Est: €500 - €800

      PEDERSEN FINN (1944 - 2014) olieverfschilderij op doek in Cobra-stijl : "Compositie met figuren" - 38,5 x 46,5 getekend en op verso onleesbaar getiteld en getekend en gedateerd (19)94 20th Cent. Cobra style oil on canvas - signed Finn Pedersen and on the back signed, dated (19)94 and illegibly titled

      DVC
    • Finn Pedersen O/C Painting, Multicolor Abstract Expressionist
      Jan. 30, 2022

      Finn Pedersen O/C Painting, Multicolor Abstract Expressionist

      Est: $300 - $400

      Finn Pedersen (Denmark, 1944-2014) mixed media on paper, mounted onto canvas, painting depicting a multicolor abstract expressionist scene. Signed "Finn Pedersen" in red lower right. Float mounted in a wooden frame. Canvas: 16 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W. Framed: 18 3/4" H x 25 1/2" W.

      Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals
    • 2 Finn Pedersen Mixed Media Abstract Paintings
      Jan. 29, 2022

      2 Finn Pedersen Mixed Media Abstract Paintings

      Est: $500 - $550

      Two (2) Finn Pedersen (Denmark, 1944-2014) mixed media abstract paintings. 1st item: Mixed media on paper abstract painting rendered in bright colors and loose brushstrokes using a combination of watercolor and acrylic paint. Signed "Finn Pedersen -86" lower right. Housed in a simple wood frame. Paper has been mounted to linen canvas. Sight: 18 1/4" H x 24" W. Framed: 20 3/4" H x 26 3/4" W. 2nd item: Abstract Expressionist mixed media on paper painting rendered in shades of red, pink, blue, yellow, green, black, brown, and white. Unsigned. Laid down on canvas and float mounted in wooden frame. Canvas: 23 3/8" H x 16 3/4" W. Framed: 25 3/4" H x 19 1/4" W.

    • Finn PEDERSEN. Composition abstraite. 2002. Aquarelle, 33 x 34. Signée et datée en bas à droite, au
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Finn PEDERSEN. Composition abstraite. 2002. Aquarelle, 33 x 34. Signée et datée en bas à droite, au

      Est: €150 - €200

      Finn PEDERSEN. Composition abstraite. 2002. Aquarelle, 33 x 34. Signée et datée en bas à droite, au stylo-bille. Sous verre et passe-partout. Large cadre en aluminium.

      Lhomme
    • § FINN PEDERSEN (DANISH B.1944)
      Nov. 23, 2021

      § FINN PEDERSEN (DANISH B.1944)

      Est: £500 - £700

      § FINN PEDERSEN (DANISH B.1944) Property from a Private Collection FINN PEDERSEN (DANISH B.1944) Untitled signed and dated Finn Pedersen-85 (lower right) oil on canvas 60.5 x 50.4 cm (23 3/4 x 19 3/4 in)

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Finn Pedersen (Bornholm 1944)
      Jul. 05, 2021

      Finn Pedersen (Bornholm 1944)

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Komposition (Composition) Signed lower left and lower centre Signed and titled on the reverse Oil on canvas, 80.2 x 99.8 cm Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Pure happiness painted by Finn Pedersen
      Jun. 08, 2021

      Pure happiness painted by Finn Pedersen

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      - PEDERSEN, Finn (Danish 1944 - 2014). (Ten happy faces), 1995. Oil on canvas, with impasto technique, signed 'Finn Pedersen' (lower right), signed again and dated '95' (on the reverse); framed. Very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions