Dominicus Anthonius Peduzzi Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Battle painter, Lithographer

    • Dominicus Antonius PEDUZZI (1817-1861) Groupe de cavaliers préparant l’assa
      May. 12, 2019

      Dominicus Antonius PEDUZZI (1817-1861) Groupe de cavaliers préparant l’assa

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Dominicus Antonius PEDUZZI (1817-1861) Groupe de cavaliers préparant l’assaut Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 83 x 101 cm (rentoilage, petits manques)

      Mercier & Cie
    • Dominicus Peduzzi (Italy, 1817-1861)
      Jul. 10, 2009

      Dominicus Peduzzi (Italy, 1817-1861)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Dominicus Peduzzi (Italy, 1817-1861) In the midst of the skirmish signed and dated 'Domenicus Peruzzi 48' (lower left) oil on canvas 22 x 32 in. (56 x 81.4 cm.)

    • Dominicus Peduzzi (Amsterdam 1817-1861 Wien)
      Nov. 06, 2008

      Dominicus Peduzzi (Amsterdam 1817-1861 Wien)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,400

      Dominicus Peduzzi (Amsterdam 1817-1861 Wien) Lagebesprechung vor der Schlacht, Öl auf Leinwand, 44 x 55 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)

    • Dominicus Peduzzi (Amsterdam 1817-1861 Wien) Vor
      Nov. 06, 2008

      Dominicus Peduzzi (Amsterdam 1817-1861 Wien) Vor

      Est: €2,000 - €2,400

      Dominicus Peduzzi (Amsterdam 1817-1861 Wien) Vor der Schlacht, signiert und datiert Dominicus Peduzzi 1845, Öl auf Leinwand, 44 x 55 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)