Theodor van Pee Sold at Auction Prices

    • Theodor van Pee: Jäger mit einem Falken
      Mar. 26, 2021

      Theodor van Pee: Jäger mit einem Falken

      Pee, Theodor van — Hunter with falcon (Amsterdam 1668/1669-1746 The Hague) Oil on wood. Signed and dated lower right ''1731''. 42.5 x 33.5 cm. - In the catalogue of the estate auction of van Pees in 1747 a painting of the artist with the same theme is listed (cf. auction The Hague, 23 May 1747, lot no. 94). We thank Dr. Fred Meijer, Rijksbureau voor Kunsthistorische Documentatie, The Hague, for his scientific support. - This lot was checked against the Art Loss Register database and is neither registered as stolen nor missing. // Pee, Theodor van Jäger mit einem Falken (Amsterdam 1668/1669-1746 Den Haag) Öl/Holz. Rechts unten sign. und dat. ''1731''. 42,5 x 33,5 cm. - Im Katalog der Nachlass-Auktion van Pees im Jahr 1747 wird ein themengleiches Gemälde des Künstlers aufgeführt (vgl. Auktion Den Haag, 23. Mai 1747, Los Nr. 94). Wir danken Herrn Dr. Fred Meijer, Rijksbureau voor Kunsthistorische Documentatie, Den Haag, für die wissenschaftliche Unterstützung.

    • Theodor van Pee (1688-1746) - Portrait d'une femme avec oiseau, huile su
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Theodor van Pee (1688-1746) - Portrait d'une femme avec oiseau, huile su

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Theodor van Pee (1688-1746) Portrait d'une femme avec oiseau, huile sur panneau, monogrammée, 37x28 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Theodor van Pee (1688-1746) Portrait d'une femme avec oiseau, huile sur panneau, monogrammée, 37x28 cm
      Dec. 12, 2019

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Geneve Encheres
    • Pee, T. van (1668/69-1746). (Woman with a birdcage, pots and other tablewar
      Jun. 01, 2018

      Pee, T. van (1668/69-1746). (Woman with a birdcage, pots and other tablewar

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Pee, T. van (1668/69-1746). (Woman with a birdcage, pots and other tableware). Oil on panel, 38x29 cm., monogrammed "T.V.P." in lower right corner, framed. - Revarnished; sl. craquelure all over; a few sm. imperfections to the surface (varnish) in lower left corner. = SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE CI.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Theodor van Pee (1668/69 Amsterdam - 1746 Den
      Nov. 28, 2009

      Theodor van Pee (1668/69 Amsterdam - 1746 Den

      Est: - €3,500