Johannes Christiaan Peeters Sold at Auction Prices

Wall painter, Mosaizist, Water colorist, Painter, b. 1912 - d. 1992

    • Peeters, Jan (1912-1992). (Still life).
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Peeters, Jan (1912-1992). (Still life).

      Est: €50 - €70

      Peeters, Jan (1912-1992). (Still life). Watercolour and black crayon, 56x45 cm., signed "Jan Peeters '74" in pencil (sl. yellowed).

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Jan Peeters (1912 - 1992) Landschap
      Sep. 23, 2024

      Jan Peeters (1912 - 1992) Landschap

      Est: €50 - €80

      Gouache, verso toegeschreven. A- 24 x 31 / 37 x 44 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Jan Peeters (NETHERLANDS 1913-1992) Pastel On Pape
      Jul. 13, 2024

      Jan Peeters (NETHERLANDS 1913-1992) Pastel On Pape

      Est: $400 - $800

      Jan Peeters (NETHERLANDS, 1913 - 1992) pastel and watercolor work on paper depicting a woman. Signed to lower right and dated 1953. Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Paper measures approx. 22 1/4" height x 15 1/4" width to sight. Measures approx. 32 1/2" height x 25" width overall including frame. Some paint loss to frame. Otherwise, appears in overall good condition. JD/B13/SH:16B

      Joshua Kodner
    • Peeters, J.C. (1912-1992). (Still life).
      Nov. 24, 2022

      Peeters, J.C. (1912-1992). (Still life).

      Est: €60 - €80

      Peeters, J.C. (1912-1992). (Still life). Monotype, 34,7x45 cm., signed "Jan Peeters 71" in pencil. - AND a lithograph by M.T. KOORNSTRA, (Figure between trees) (foxing in blank margins).

    • Jan Peeters (1912-1992) aquarel, 48 x 33, Zittend naakt, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. 1959
      Jun. 30, 2021

      Jan Peeters (1912-1992) aquarel, 48 x 33, Zittend naakt, gesigneerd en gedateerd l.o. 1959

      Est: €100 - €150

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jan Peeters (1912-1992) krijt en aquarel op papier, 46 x 31, Staand naakt met vogel, gesigneerd
      Jun. 30, 2021

      Jan Peeters (1912-1992) krijt en aquarel op papier, 46 x 31, Staand naakt met vogel, gesigneerd

      Est: €100 - €150

      Jan Peeters (1912-1992) krijt en aquarel op papier, 46 x 31, Staand naakt met vogel, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '65

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jan Peeters (1912-1992) aquarel, 27 x 19, Figuren bij de boom, gesigneerd met monogram r.o.
      Jun. 30, 2021

      Jan Peeters (1912-1992) aquarel, 27 x 19, Figuren bij de boom, gesigneerd met monogram r.o.

      Est: €75 - €150

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jan Peeters (1912-1992) gemengde techniek op papier, 28 x 37,5, Compositie met duif, gesigneerd
      Jun. 30, 2021

      Jan Peeters (1912-1992) gemengde techniek op papier, 28 x 37,5, Compositie met duif, gesigneerd

      Est: €75 - €150

      Jan Peeters (1912-1992) gemengde techniek op papier, 28 x 37,5, Compositie met duif, gesigneerd met monogram r.o.

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Jan Peeters (Netherlands, 1912-1992) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas.
      Aug. 12, 2020

      Jan Peeters (Netherlands, 1912-1992) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas.

      Est: $150 - $300

      Jan Peeters (Netherlands, 1912-1992) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 20x30cm.

      Pasarel
    • Jan van Heel (1898-1990) en Jan Peeters (1912-1992)
      Mar. 08, 2017

      Jan van Heel (1898-1990) en Jan Peeters (1912-1992)

      Est: €140 - €180

      Col du Tourmalet, en Haute Pyrenees (Spanje 1959) alle get. 3 inkttekeningen / aquarel, zonder lijst, circa 43x54 cm Daarbij: Jan Peeters (1912-1992), Molen, rechtsonder get. en '64, aquarel, zonder lijst, 48x36 cm

      Jan. 25, 2017

      Est: €300 - €500

      Santa Maria de Nieva, Col du Tourmalet, Haute Pyrenees, Segoira alle get. en dateringen '59 en '61 4 inkttekeningen, zonder lijst, circa 43x54 cm Daarbij: Jan Peeters (1912-1992), Molen, rechtsonder get. en '64, aquarel, zonder lijst, 48x36 cm

    • Pigeon, a signed painting by Jan Peeters
      Jun. 23, 2016

      Pigeon, a signed painting by Jan Peeters

      Est: €400 - €600

      PEETERS, Jan (Dutch 1912 - 1992). (Pigeon), 1977. Acrylic on jute, mounted on panel, with monogram and date 'JP 77' (lower right), signed and dated 'Jan Peeters Amsterdam 1977' on mounted label (on the reverse). Some staining and foxing throughout.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • A colourful peacock by Jan Peeters, modern maroufle by Jan Peeters
      Jun. 23, 2016

      A colourful peacock by Jan Peeters, modern maroufle by Jan Peeters

      Est: €400 - €600

      PEETERS, Jan (Dutch 1912 - 1992). Pauw (Peacock), 1977. Acrylic on jute, mounted on panel, signed, dated and inscribed with title on mounted label (on the reverse). Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Zonne Koning, an intriguing work on paper by Jan Peeters
      Jun. 23, 2016

      Zonne Koning, an intriguing work on paper by Jan Peeters

      Est: €200 - €300

      PEETERS, Jan (Dutch 1912 - 1992). Zonne Koning, 1966. Mixed media (felt pen over ink), signed and dated 'Jan Peeters 66' (lower right) and inscribed with title (lower left). Discoloured (except margins).

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Peacock by Jan Peeters
      Jun. 23, 2016

      Peacock by Jan Peeters

      Est: €400 - €600

      PEETERS, Jan (Dutch 1912 - 1992). (Peacock), 1982. Acrylic on jute, mounted on panel, with monogram 'JP' (lower right), signed and dated 'Jan Peeters 82' on mounted label (on the reverse), good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Peeters, Jan 1912-1992 watercolour 37,5 x 59,5 cm.
      May. 31, 2012

      Peeters, Jan 1912-1992 watercolour 37,5 x 59,5 cm.

      Est: €100 - €150

      Peeters, Jan 1912-1992 watercolour 37,5 x 59,5 cm. Habour scene signed and '59

      Boven’s in coop with Douwes Fine Art
    • Peeters, Jan 1912-1992 watercolour 25 x 25 cm.
      May. 31, 2012

      Peeters, Jan 1912-1992 watercolour 25 x 25 cm.

      Est: €100 - €150

      Peeters, Jan 1912-1992 watercolour 25 x 25 cm. Untitled signed and 1966

    • Jan Peeters (1912-1992)
      Mar. 08, 2011

      Jan Peeters (1912-1992)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Jan Peeters (1912-1992) L'unicum signed and dated 'Jan Peeters 97' (lower right), and inscribed with title (lower left) monotype on paper 48.5 x 53 cm.

    • Jan Peeters Amsterdam 1912 - 1992 Peacock Signed
      Sep. 08, 2008

      Jan Peeters Amsterdam 1912 - 1992 Peacock Signed

      Est: €600 - €800

      Jan Peeters Amsterdam 1912 - 1992 Peacock Signed l.r. Oil on board, 40 x 53 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jan Peeters Amsterdam 1912 - 1992 Still life
      Jun. 10, 2007

      Jan Peeters Amsterdam 1912 - 1992 Still life

      Est: €600 - €800

      Jan Peeters Amsterdam 1912 - 1992 Still life Signed l.r. Stamped technique, 41 x 53,5 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jan Peeters Amsterdam 1912 - 1992 Six different
      Jun. 10, 2007

      Jan Peeters Amsterdam 1912 - 1992 Six different

      Est: €600 - €800

      Jan Peeters Amsterdam 1912 - 1992 Six different compositions of varying size of fishes and one of horses Oil, crayon and watercolor on paper, all signed and dated Six in all

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jan Peeters (Dutch, b. 1912)
      Jun. 14, 2005

      Jan Peeters (Dutch, b. 1912)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      A still life with fruits and flowers signed 'Jan Peeters' (lower left) black chalk and oil on canvas 60 x 50 cm. Painted in 1947.