Engelbert Joseph Peiffer Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Stone-cutter, Modelleur

    • Engelbert Peiffer (Köln 1830 - Hamburg 1896) Saffo
      Nov. 25, 2013

      Engelbert Peiffer (Köln 1830 - Hamburg 1896) Saffo

      Est: €500 - €800

      Engelbert Peiffer (Köln 1830 - Hamburg 1896) Saffo scultura in bronzo, altezza cm 42,5 Firmata a sinistra, sulla base: PEIFFER ENGELBERT PEIFFER (KOLN 1830 - HAMBURG 1896), SAFFO, BRONZE SCULPTURE, HEIGHT 42.5 CM, SIGNED

      Finarte Roma
      Dec. 19, 2012

      Est: €950 -

      Auguste Joseph (Paris 1832 - 1886) or Engelbert Joseph Peiffer (Cologne 1830 - Hamburg 1896) Industry and Science Pair of sculptures in calamine with bronze patina, flower holders in blue glass and marble pedestalSigned 62 cm max. height and 73 cm max. height with pedestal Auguste Joseph (París 1832 - 1886) o Engelbert Joseph Peiffer (Colonia 1830 - Hamburgo 1896) La Industria y La Ciencia Pareja de esculturas en calamina con pátina de bronce, floreros en vidrio azul y peana de mármol Firmadas 62 cm máx. y 73 cm máx. con peana

      Balclis