Jacobus Pelgrom Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter, Lithographer

    • JACOBUS PELGROM
      Feb. 06, 2024

      JACOBUS PELGROM

      Est: €200 - €400

      Jacobus Pelgrom (1811-1861) Romantic landscape with post mill and figures with cattle, panel dated 1857, 48x64 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Jacobus Pelgrom (1811 Amsterdam - 1861 ebenda)
      Dec. 01, 2023

      Jacobus Pelgrom (1811 Amsterdam - 1861 ebenda)

      Est: €350 -

      Jacobus Pelgrom (1811 Amsterdam - 1861 ebenda) Schäfer vor weiter Landschaft, Öl auf Holz, 20 cm x 30 cm, signiert English Translation Jacobus Pelgrom (1811 Amsterdam - 1861 ibid.) Shepherd in front of a wide landscape, oil on wood, 20 cm x 30 cm, signed

      Wettmann
    • Attribution: Jacobus Pelgrom, 1811-1861 Amsterdam
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Attribution: Jacobus Pelgrom, 1811-1861 Amsterdam

      Est: €300 - €600

      Attribution: Jacobus Pelgrom, 1811-1861 Amsterdam, snowy mountainous landscape, oil/wood, right below monogr. p., approx. 10.5x 9cm, frame approx. 19.5x18cm . German Description: Zuschreibung: Jacobus Pelgrom, 1811-1861 Amsterdam, verschneite Gebirgslandschaft, Öl/Holz, rechts unten monogr. P., ca. 10.5x 9cm, R. ca. 19.5x18cm

    • Jacobus Pelgrom (1811-1861)The visit of the Prince of Orange to the Dutch soldiers building a bridge
      Jun. 14, 2022

      Jacobus Pelgrom (1811-1861)The visit of the Prince of Orange to the Dutch soldiers building a bridge

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1854 lower left. Huile sur toile. Signé et daté 1854 en bas à gauche.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • ANONIEM / ANONYME 2/2 XVII LAGE LANDEN/ LOW COUNTRIES
      Jun. 08, 2022

      ANONIEM / ANONYME 2/2 XVII LAGE LANDEN/ LOW COUNTRIES

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Pair of tondi in oil on copper depicting forest road on one side and country road with riders and figures on the other. Provenance: Coll. P. van der Weiden, Aerdenhout (as Jacobus Pelgrom (1811-1862) Description FR Paire de tondi à l'huile sur cuivre, figurant une route forestière et une route de campagne avec des cavaliers et des personnages. Provenance: Coll. P. van der Weiden, Aerdenhout (comme Jacobus Pelgrom (1811-1862) Beschrijving NL Paar tondi in olieverf op koper met voorstelling van enerzijds bosweg en anderzijds landweg met ruiters en figuren en een ruïne in de achtergrond. Herkomst: Verz. P. van der Weiden, Aerdenhout (als Jacobus Pelgrom (1811-1862)

    • Jacobus Pelgrom (1811-1861) - Gezicht op Doorwerth, olieverf op doek, r.
      Sep. 24, 2021

      Jacobus Pelgrom (1811-1861) - Gezicht op Doorwerth, olieverf op doek, r.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Jacobus Pelgrom (1811-1861) Gezicht op Doorwerth, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd - verdoekt, enig craquelé (B). 78 x 67.5 / 79 x 87 cm. Starting Bid: € 750

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • "FIGURES BY A BRIDGE " (1845) JACOBUS PELGROM, O/C 1811 - 1861 (24 1/2" X 50" )
      Sep. 19, 2021

      "FIGURES BY A BRIDGE " (1845) JACOBUS PELGROM, O/C 1811 - 1861 (24 1/2" X 50" )

      Carlsen Gallery, Inc.
    • Jacobus Pelgrom, Abendliche Landschaft mit einem Hirten. Wohl 1844.
      Sep. 19, 2020

      Jacobus Pelgrom, Abendliche Landschaft mit einem Hirten. Wohl 1844.

      Est: €750 - €800

      Jacobus Pelgrom 1811 Amsterdam – 1861 Amsterdam Oel auf Leinwand. Signiert "J. Pelgrom" und undeutlich datiert u.li. In einer masseverzierten, goldbronzefarbenen Holzleiste mit Eckkartuschen gerahmt.

      Mar. 28, 2020

      Est: €950 - €1,100

      Jacobus Pelgrom 1811 Amsterdam – 1861 Amsterdam Oil on canvas. Signiert "J. Pelgrom" und undeutlich datiert u.li. In einer masseverzierten, goldbronzefarbenen Holzleiste mit Eckkartuschen gerahmt.

    • JACOBUS PELGROM OIL ON PANEL PAINTING
      Jan. 18, 2020

      JACOBUS PELGROM OIL ON PANEL PAINTING

      Est: $400 - $800

      Dutch canal winter landscape. Signed lower right J. Pelgrom (1811-1861, Netherlands). Silver gilt framed. Sight image measures approximately 7" in height and 10-3/8" in width. All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.

      Bremo Auctions
    • Scene with a pointer against an angry bull
      May. 27, 2019

      Scene with a pointer against an angry bull

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      - PELGROM, Jacobus (Dutch 1811 - 1861). Scene at livestock market, 1847. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 'J. Pelgrom ft. 1847' (lower right); framed by Paul Gehring. Professionally cleaned and restored, very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • JACOBUS PELGROM 'Landscape'
      Jun. 03, 2018

      JACOBUS PELGROM 'Landscape'

      Est: £120 - £180

      JACOBUS PELGROM 'Landscape', oil on canvas, signed lower left, 65cm x 78cm, framed.

      Lots Road Auctions
    • JACOBUS PELGROM 'Landscape'
      May. 27, 2018

      JACOBUS PELGROM 'Landscape'

      Est: £250 - £450

      Lots Road Auctions
    • JACOBUS PELGROM (1811-1861): FIGURES BY A BRIDGE IN AN EXTENSIVE RIVER LANDSCAPE AT DUSK
      Oct. 28, 2017

      JACOBUS PELGROM (1811-1861): FIGURES BY A BRIDGE IN AN EXTENSIVE RIVER LANDSCAPE AT DUSK

      JACOBUS PELGROM (1811-1861): FIGURES BY A BRIDGE IN AN EXTENSIVE RIVER LANDSCAPE AT DUSK Oil on canvas, 1845, signed 'J. Pelgrom' lower right, lined. 24 1/2 in. x 50 in., 31 1/2 in. x 57 in. (frame). Provenance: Sold Christie's, Amsterdam, June 22, 2004, Lot 23.

      STAIR
    • Jacobus Pelgrom (1811-1861)
      Aug. 30, 2017

      Jacobus Pelgrom (1811-1861)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Wandelend elegant paar in een park bij een buitenhuis linksonder get. olieverf op doek, 29,5x39,5 cm

    • Jacobus Pelgrom (1811-1861)
      Apr. 12, 2017

      Jacobus Pelgrom (1811-1861)

      Est: €600 - €800

    • Militaires hollandais construisant un pont
      Mar. 14, 2017

      Militaires hollandais construisant un pont

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      Huile sur toile.Signé et daté 1854 en bas à gauche.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Jacobus Pelgrom (Dutch, 1811-1861), landscape with cottages and a country track, signed, oil on board, 77cm x 63cm
      Jun. 23, 2016

      Jacobus Pelgrom (Dutch, 1811-1861), landscape with cottages and a country track, signed, oil on board, 77cm x 63cm

      Est: £700 - £900

      Ewbank's
      Mar. 17, 2016

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      Ewbank's
    • Pelgrom, J. (1811-1861). (Watermill). Drawing, bla
      Nov. 27, 2015

      Pelgrom, J. (1811-1861). (Watermill). Drawing, bla

      Est: €100 - €150

      Pelgrom, J. (1811-1861). (Watermill). Drawing, black chalk, pen and brown ink and grey and brown wash, 26,5x35,5 cm., signed (?) "J. Pelgrom H." in pencil on mount. - Upper left corner w. tiny tear. = With annotation in pen on mount: "Geschenk aan de Maatschappij V.W. van den heer J. Pelgrom als werkend lid van het Departement Tekenkunde Amsterdam 22/4 1836".

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Pelgrom, J. (1811-1861). (Watermill). Drawing, black chalk, pen and brown i
      May. 22, 2015

      Pelgrom, J. (1811-1861). (Watermill). Drawing, black chalk, pen and brown i

      Est: €250 - €350

      Pelgrom, J. (1811-1861). (Watermill). Drawing, black chalk, pen and brown ink and grey and brown wash, 26,5x35,5 cm., signed (?) "J. Pelgrom H." in pencil on mount. - Upper left corner w. tiny tear. = With annotation in pen on mount: "Geschenk aan de Maatschappij V.W. van den heer J. Pelgrom als werkend lid van het Departement Tekenkunde Amsterdam 22/4 1836". SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE CVI.

    • Jacobus Pelgrom (Amsterdam 1811 - 1861) The Rocher
      May. 07, 2012

      Jacobus Pelgrom (Amsterdam 1811 - 1861) The Rocher

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Jacobus Pelgrom (Amsterdam 1811 - 1861) The Rocher Bayard in Dinant Signed Oil on panel

      AAG Auctioneers
    • PELGROM Jacobus (1811-1861). "Huile sur panneau de
      Nov. 15, 2011

      PELGROM Jacobus (1811-1861). "Huile sur panneau de

      Est: €500 - €750

      PELGROM Jacobus (1811-1861). "Huile sur panneau de chêne ""Silence, la biche arrive"". Signé en bas à gauche J. Pelgrom. Ecole hollandaise. Dim.:15.5x12cm. "

    • Jacob Pelgrom (1811-1861)
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Jacob Pelgrom (1811-1861)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Jacob Pelgrom (1811-1861) Setting sail on a sunny day signed 'J Pelgrom fc.' (lower left) oil on panel 29 x 37 cm.

    • Jacobus Pelgrom (Dutch, 1811-1861)
      Mar. 31, 2009

      Jacobus Pelgrom (Dutch, 1811-1861)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Jacobus Pelgrom (Dutch, 1811-1861) Bird of prey in a winter landscape signed and dated 'J: Pelgrom./1859' (lower right) oil on canvas 67 x 55 cm.

    • Jacob Pelgrom (Dutch, 1811-1861)
      Nov. 18, 2008

      Jacob Pelgrom (Dutch, 1811-1861)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Jacob Pelgrom (Dutch, 1811-1861) Embarking on a sunny day signed 'J Pelgrom fc.' (lower left) oil on panel 29 x 37 cm.

      Nov. 18, 2008

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Jacob Pelgrom (Dutch, 1811-1861) Along a mountain river signed and dated 'J Pelgrom ft 1846' (lower right) oil on panel, unframed 28 x 26.5 cm.

      Jun. 12, 2007

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Travellers crossing a bridge in a valley at dawn signed and dated 'J.Pelgrom.H./1852' (lower left), oil on panel 29.5 x 23.5cm (11 5/8 x 9 1/4in).

    • JACOBUS PELGROM DUTCH 1811-1861
      Sep. 27, 2004

      JACOBUS PELGROM DUTCH 1811-1861

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      signed with a monogram l.r. oil on panel

    • JACOBUS PELGROM AMSTERDAM 1811 - 1861
      May. 19, 2004

      JACOBUS PELGROM AMSTERDAM 1811 - 1861

      Est: €250 - €350

      signed, lower right, in black chalk: J.Pelgrom F. pen and black ink and green and grey wash, within black chalk framing lines Inv.nr. N 405

      Jun. 25, 2002

      Est: $1,960 - $2,940

      A church interior during the mass signed 'J Pelgrom' (lower right) oil on panel 45 x 37 cm.

      Apr. 24, 2002

      Est: $9,900 - $14,400

      Panoramic view of a river landscape signed and dated 'J Pelgrom.ft.1852.' (lower left) oil on canvas 88 x 124 cm.

      Oct. 23, 2001

      Est: $9,900 - $14,400

      Sep. 04, 2001

      Est: $760 - $1,080

      A view of Dinant, Ardennes signed 'J Pelgrom.ft' (lower left) oil on panel 23 x 30 cm.

    • JACOBUS PELGROM (1811-1861) FIGURES IN AN EXTENSIVE RHINE LANDSCAPE
      Nov. 09, 1993

      JACOBUS PELGROM (1811-1861) FIGURES IN AN EXTENSIVE RHINE LANDSCAPE

      signed l.l. oil on canvas 78,5 x 100,5 cm. PROVENANCE W.B.M. de Roo van Capelle-van den Santheuvel, Dordrecht & Velp.