Julius Pelikán Sold at Auction Prices

    • Pelikán Julius: President of the Czech Republic Edvard Beneš
      Mar. 30, 2019

      Pelikán Julius: President of the Czech Republic Edvard Beneš

      sculpture, bronze

      Auction House Groma
    • Julius Pelikán (1887-1969)
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Julius Pelikán (1887-1969)

      Est: Kč3,000 - Kč6,000

      DVOJICE PLAKETČeskoslovensko, 2. čtvrt. 20. stol.Protějškové reliéfní plakety s portréty T. G. Masaryka a E. Beneše, litina, 31x22,5 cm, značeno v obrazové ploše "PELIKÁN" (s obráceným "N"), ve spodní části podpisy prezidentů, adjustováno na dřevěných závěsných rámech, 46x37 cm.Stav B. TWO PLAQUESCzechoslovakia, 2nd quarter of the 20th centuryRelief plaques of T. G. Masaryk and E. Beneš, cast iron, 31x22,5 cm, marked "PELIKÁN", in wooden frames, 46x37 cm.Condition B. 2 PLAKETTENTschechoslowakei, 2. Viertel 20. Jh.Reliefplaketten mit Bildnis von T. G. Masaryk und E. Beneš, Gegenstücke, Gusseisen, 31x22,5 cm, gezeichnet „PELIKÁN“ (mit umgekehrter Buchstabe „N“), Unterteil mit Unterschriften-Faksimiles, adjustiert im Holzrahmen zum Aufhängen, 46x37 cm.Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • sculpture (for fountain) from ca 1928 in Carrara-marble - signed
      Sep. 23, 2017

      sculpture (for fountain) from ca 1928 in Carrara-marble - signed

      Est: €2,000 - €5,000

      PELIKAN JULIUS (1887 - 1969) sculptuur (voor fontein) van ca 1928 in Carrara-marmer met een aantrekkelijke voorstelling van een jonge baadster met twee dolfijnen aan de voeten (die de spuiters vormen) - hoogte : 142 cm getekend

      DVC
    • AFTER THE BATH
      Dec. 11, 2010

      AFTER THE BATH

      Est: Kč40,000 - Kč56,000

      Marble and granite.Signed on the plinth, dated to the 20th century.Work was published in the Toman dictionary of artists. PO KOUPELI Mramor a žula.Signováno na plintě, datace 20. léta.Dílo uvedeno ve slovníku výtvarných umělců Toman.

      Arcimboldo Auctions
    • Julius Pelikán (1887 - 1969)
      Oct. 03, 2009

      Julius Pelikán (1887 - 1969)

      Est: Kč18,000 - Kč36,000

      Portrait of Eva Helceletova, 1919. Marble sculpture marked „J. Pelikán. 1919." Condition A, h. 28,5 cm. Sculpture stands on wooden black varnished column with rounded base and top decorated by fluting. Condition B, h. 130 cm. Julius Pelikán (1887-1969) : Portrét Evy Helceletové, 1919. Mramorová skulptura, zn. „J. Pelikán. 1919." Stav A, v. 28,5 cm. Socha spočívá na dřevěném, černě lakovaném sloupu s kruhovou patkou a hlavicí, zdobeném kanelováním. Stav B, v. 130 cm. Julius Pelikán (1887-1969) : Porträt von Eva Helceletová, 1919. Marmorskulptur, bez. „J. Pelikán. 1919." Zustand A, H. 28,5 cm. Schwarz lackierte Holzsäule mit rundem Sockel und kanneliertem Säulenkopf. Zustand B, H. 130 cm.

      Auction House Zezula