Riccardo Pellegrini Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Landscape painter, Illustrator, Genre Painter

          • RICCARDO PELLEGRINI
            Oct. 28, 2024

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI

            Est: €1,200 - €1,600

            Milano, 1863 - Crescenzago, 1934 Cortile Olio su tela, cm 35 x 50

          • RICCARDO PELLEGRINI
            Oct. 28, 2024

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Milano, 1863 - Crescenzago, 1934 Mercato Olio su tavola, cm 31,5 x 44,5 Firmato in basso a destra

          • Riccardo Pellegrini 1863-1934 Venditrice nel cortile
            Oct. 23, 2024

            Riccardo Pellegrini 1863-1934 Venditrice nel cortile

            Est: €1,000 - €1,200

            Firmato in basso a sinistra

          • Riccardo Pellegrini 1863-1934 I fumatori
            Oct. 23, 2024

            Riccardo Pellegrini 1863-1934 I fumatori

            Est: €600 - €800

            Firmato in alto a destra

          • Riccardo Pellegrini (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934) - Lake Maggiore, 1893
            Sep. 25, 2024

            Riccardo Pellegrini (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934) - Lake Maggiore, 1893

            Est: €700 - €1,200

            oil on canvas 14 x 29.5 cm signed and dated lower right: Riccardo Pellegrini 1893 PROVENANCE Milan, San Barnaba Art Gallery; private collection. Authentication of the San Barnaba Art Gallery, 21 October 2020

          • Circle of Riccardo Pellegrini,  Italian 1863-1934-  A young woman walking
            Jul. 09, 2024

            Circle of Riccardo Pellegrini,  Italian 1863-1934-  A young woman walking

            Est: £400 - £600

            Circle of Riccardo Pellegrini,  Italian 1863-1934-  A young woman walking along a wooded path, carrying an amphora on her head;  oil on canvas, indistinctly signed (lower right), 52 x 30.2 cm.  Provenance:  Private Collection, UK.

            Roseberys
          • PELLEGRINI RICCARDO
            Jun. 14, 2024

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO

            Est: €500 - €550

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863-1934) Riccardo Pellegrini (1863-1934) 'Mercato orientale' olio su tavoletta firmato in basso a destra cm. 38x26

            Casa d'aste Martini
          • RICCARDO PELLEGRINI 1863-1934 Pescatori - Fishermen
            Jun. 12, 2024

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI 1863-1934 Pescatori - Fishermen

            Est: €650 - €750

            Olio su cartone, firmato in basso a sinistra. 30,50 x 40,50 cm - RICCARDO PELLEGRINI 1863-1934 Fishermen Oil on cardboard, signed lower left. 12.01 x 15.94 in.

            Aste Bolaffi
          • Riccardo Pellegrini (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934) - Andalusia, 1892
            Apr. 17, 2024

            Riccardo Pellegrini (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934) - Andalusia, 1892

            Est: €1,800 - €3,000

            oil on canvas 110 x 63 cm signed and dated lower left: Riccardo Pellegrini 1892

          • Riccardo Pellegrini 1863-1934 Bufera imminente
            Mar. 28, 2024

            Riccardo Pellegrini 1863-1934 Bufera imminente

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            firmato in basso a sinistra

          • Riccardo Pellegrini 1863-1934 Allegro appassionato
            Mar. 28, 2024

            Riccardo Pellegrini 1863-1934 Allegro appassionato

            Est: €500 - €700

            firmato in basso a sinistra, titolato al retro

          • RICCARDO PELLEGRINI. Painting "GALANT SCENE"
            Dec. 13, 2023

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI. Painting "GALANT SCENE"

            Est: €600 - €800

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934). Oil painting on canvas depicting "GALANT SCENE". Signed lower right and dated 1899. Framed. Minor defects. RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934). Dipinto olio su tela raffigurante "SCENA GALANTE". Firmato in basso a destra e datato 1899. In cornice. Lievi difetti.

            Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
          • PELLEGRINI RICCARDO
            Dec. 05, 2023

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO

            Est: €500 - €550

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (1863-1934) Scena campagnola olio cm. 30x22 f.to in b.a ds.

            Aste Boetto SRL
          • Pellegrini Riccardo
            Nov. 25, 2023

            Pellegrini Riccardo

            Est: CHF160 - CHF200

            Duell Unten rechts signiert und datiert 1879. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 19:14

          • Riccardo Pellegrini Canale in Chioggia
            Oct. 26, 2023

            Riccardo Pellegrini Canale in Chioggia

            Est: €400 - €800

            Riccardo Pellegrini Milan 1863-Crescelso 1934 channel in Chioggia signed in the lower left "Pellegrini Chioggia 1881". On the reverse, ancient label with news about the author and work. oil on canvas 57 x 37 cm with golden frame 59 x 39 cm

            Casa d'aste ARCADIA
          • Riccardo Pellegrini (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934) - Spanish garden
            Oct. 19, 2023

            Riccardo Pellegrini (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934) - Spanish garden

            Est: €700 - €1,000

            oil on pressed cardboard 39.5 x 29.5 cm signed bottom left: Riccardo Pellegrini on the back, signed and titled on the support

          • Riccardo Pellegrini (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934) - Water seller in Seville
            Oct. 19, 2023

            Riccardo Pellegrini (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934) - Water seller in Seville

            Est: €700 - €1,000

            oil on pressed cardboard 30 x 40 cm signed bottom right: Riccardo Pellegrini on the back, signed and titled on the support

          • PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863 - 1934) Cheerful enthusiast
            Jul. 12, 2023

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863 - 1934) Cheerful enthusiast

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863 - 1934). Cheerful enthusiast. Signed lower left. At the back titled and signed.. Cm 48,50 x 28,00.

          • Ricardo Pellegrini
            Jul. 01, 2023

            Ricardo Pellegrini

            Est: $120 - $150

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (1864-1934). Watercolor on paper. "Soldiers of the 19th century." Signed lower right. 36 x 25 cm. RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (1864-1934). Acuarela sobre papel. "Soldados del siglo XIX." Firmado abajo a la derecha. 36 x 25 cm.

            Zorrilla Subastas
          • RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (MILANO, 1863 - CRESCENZIAGO, 1934) - PESCATORI
            Jun. 22, 2023

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (MILANO, 1863 - CRESCENZIAGO, 1934) - PESCATORI

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            Olio su compensato, cm. 15,5x22,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta con n. 498; timbri Collezione Privata M. Rosaio Macchiarulo, Salerno.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • Riccardo Pellegrini ...
            Jun. 21, 2023

            Riccardo Pellegrini ...

            Est: €350 - €400

            (Milano 1863 - Crescenzago 1934) "La raccolta del miele" 1892 olio su tela (cm 20x30) Firmato e datato in basso a destra In cornice

            Il Ponte Auction House
          • PELLEGRINI RICCARDO
            Jun. 20, 2023

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO

            Est: €700 - €800

            Aste Boetto SRL
          • RICCARDO PELLEGRINI. Painting "PATH WITH CHARACTERS"
            Apr. 20, 2023

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI. Painting "PATH WITH CHARACTERS"

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934). Oil painting on tablet depicting "PATH WITH CHARACTER". Signed and dated 1885 lower right. In frame. RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934). Dipinto olio su tavoletta raffigurante "VIOTTOLO CON PERSONAGGIO". Firmato e datato 1885 in basso a destra. In cornice.

            Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
          • Riccardo Pellegrini Paesaggio lacustre
            Apr. 19, 2023

            Riccardo Pellegrini Paesaggio lacustre

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            firmato in basso a destra

          • PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863 - 1934) Orientalist landscape with characters
            Apr. 13, 2023

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863 - 1934) Orientalist landscape with characters

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863 - 1934). Orientalist landscape with characters. Signed lower right. Cm 15,50 x 20,00.

          • CHANNEL IN CHIOGGIA
            Mar. 29, 2023

            CHANNEL IN CHIOGGIA

            Est: €800 - €1,500

            Signed in the lower left "Pellegrini Chioggia 1881". On the reverse, ancient label with news about the author and work.

            Casa d'aste ARCADIA
          • RICCARDO PELLEGRINI. Painting "IMMINENT BURST"
            Mar. 08, 2023

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI. Painting "IMMINENT BURST"

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (Milan 1863-Crescenzago 1934). Oil painting on canvas entitled "IMMINENT BURST". Signed lower right and countersigned on the back. RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934). Dipinto olio su tela intitolato "BUFERA IMMINENTE". Firmato in basso a destra e controfirmato sul retro.

            Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
          • Riccardo Pellegrini (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934) - "The ancient vase"
            Mar. 02, 2023

            Riccardo Pellegrini (Milano 1863-Crescenzago 1934) - "The ancient vase"

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            signed lower left: Riccardo / Pellegrini On the back, on the support, signed and titled.

          • PELLEGRINI RICCARDO
            Feb. 27, 2023

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO

            Est: €50 - €60

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (1863-1934) Figure con monumento equestre disegno ed acquarello cm. 20x24 f.to in b. a ds.

            Aste Boetto SRL
          • PELLEGRINI RICCARDO
            Feb. 27, 2023

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO

            Est: €50 - €60

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (1863-1934) Due figure disegno ed acquarello cm.25x20 f.to in b. a sn.

            Aste Boetto SRL
          • Riccardo Pellegrini, 1863 - 1934, Italian winedrinker
            Feb. 25, 2023

            Riccardo Pellegrini, 1863 - 1934, Italian winedrinker

            Est: €450 - €900

            Riccardo Pellegrini, 1863 - 1934, Italian winedrinker, oil/canvas/cardboard, signed lower left and inscribed Napoli, cleaning recommended, very fine painting, signed, 41 x 31 cm, frame . German Description: Riccardo Pellegrini, 1863 - 1934, italienischer Weintrinker, Öl/Lwd/Pappe, li. u. signiert und bez. Napoli, Reinigung empfohlen, sehr feine Malerei, signiert, 41 x 31 cm, Rahmen

          • PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863 - 1934) Courtyard with musicians
            Feb. 22, 2023

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863 - 1934) Courtyard with musicians

            Est: €400 - €600

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863 - 1934). Courtyard with musicians. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Milan.. Cm 14,50 x 24,30.

            Feb. 22, 2023

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          • PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863 - 1934) A country procession
            Feb. 22, 2023

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863 - 1934) A country procession

            Est: €200 - €300

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863 - 1934). A country procession. Signed lower right.. Cm 45,00 x 23,50.

          • RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (MILANO, 1863 - CRESCENZIAGO, 1934) - POPOLANE
            Feb. 17, 2023

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (MILANO, 1863 - CRESCENZIAGO, 1934) - POPOLANE

            Est: €350 - €500

            Acquerello su cartone, cm. 25,5x35. Firma in basso a sinistra.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • Riccardo Pellegrini ...
            Dec. 20, 2022

            Riccardo Pellegrini ...

            Est: €800 - €900

            (Milano 1863 - Crescenzago 1934) "Chioggia" olio tavola (cm 46x34) Firmato in basso a sinistra In cornice (difetti)

            Il Ponte Auction House
          • Riccardo Pellegrini ...
            Dec. 20, 2022

            Riccardo Pellegrini ...

            Est: €500 - €600

            (Milano 1863 - Crescenzago 1934) "Scorcio del Lago Maggiore" Pallanza 1896 olio su tela (cm 65x120) Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra In cornice (difetti)

            Il Ponte Auction House
          • Riccardo Pellegrini ...
            Dec. 20, 2022

            Riccardo Pellegrini ...

            Est: €300 - €350

            (Milano 1863 - Crescenzago 1934) "La pesca" olio su compensato (cm 15,5x22,5) Firmato in basso a sinistra Al retro: cartiglio In cornice (difetti)

            Il Ponte Auction House
          • Riccardo Pellegrini ...
            Dec. 20, 2022

            Riccardo Pellegrini ...

            Est: €300 - €350

            (Milano 1863 - Crescenzago 1934) "Pescatori in laguna" olio su compensato (cm 14,5x22,5) Firmato in basso a destra In cornice (difetti)

            Il Ponte Auction House
          • RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (1863 - 1934) - SPAIN
            Dec. 19, 2022

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (1863 - 1934) - SPAIN

            Est: €700 - €900

            Riccardo Pellegrini (1863 - 1934) - Spain Oil on panel 19 x 13 cm Signed lower right Label on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Brescia

            Art-Rite
          • RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (MILANO, 1863 - CRESCENZIAGO, 1934) - NATURA MORTA, 1898
            Dec. 16, 2022

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (MILANO, 1863 - CRESCENZIAGO, 1934) - NATURA MORTA, 1898

            Est: €200 - €400

            Inchiostro su carta, cm. 25x34,5. Firma in alto a destra; data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e timbri di collezione.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • PELLEGRINI RICCARDO
            Dec. 06, 2022

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO

            Est: €1,000 - €1,100

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI (1863-1934) Una calle di Siviglia olio su cartone cm. 35x25 f.to in b.a sn.

            Aste Boetto SRL
          • PELLEGRINI RICCARDO
            Dec. 06, 2022

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO

            Est: €1,000 - €1,100

            Aste Boetto SRL
          • Riccardo Pellegrini - "The arrival in Mandello"
            Dec. 03, 2022

            Riccardo Pellegrini - "The arrival in Mandello"

            Est: €2,500 - €3,000

            Milan 1863 - Crescenzago, Milan 1934 | Elegant watercolor drawing depicting a scene of everyday life. The arrival of several people at home via typical boats. Antique wooden gold leaf frame.

            Casa D'Aste Santa Giulia
          • PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863 - 1934) View of the courtyard with characters
            Oct. 19, 2022

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863 - 1934) View of the courtyard with characters

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO (1863 - 1934). View of the courtyard with characters. Signed and dated 1892 lower right. Cm 30,00 x 50,00.

          • PELLEGRINI RICCARDO
            Sep. 26, 2022

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO

            Est: €100 - €150

            Aste Boetto SRL
          • PELLEGRINI RICCARDO
            Sep. 26, 2022

            PELLEGRINI RICCARDO

            Est: €100 - €150

            Aste Boetto SRL
          • RICCARDO PELLEGRINI. Painting "SNAKE SPELLERS IN THE DESERT"
            Jul. 13, 2022

            RICCARDO PELLEGRINI. Painting "SNAKE SPELLERS IN THE DESERT"

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Oil painting on tablet depicting "SNAKE SPELLERS IN THE DESERT". Signed and dated '96 lower right. In gilded frame. Dipinto olio su tavoletta raffigurante "INCANTATORI DI SERPENTI NEL DESERTO". Firmato e datato '96 in basso a destra. In cornice dorata.

            Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.