Jules Pelletier Sold at Auction Prices

Früchtemaler, Portrait painter, Still life painter, Flower painter, Painter

    • Antoine Jules Pelletier (c. 1825-c.1887): Floral Still Life
      Oct. 23, 2024

      Antoine Jules Pelletier (c. 1825-c.1887): Floral Still Life

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Oil on board, 1879, signed 'Jules Pelletier' and dated lower right, with label from Cadogan Gallery, London. 35 x 22 1/2 in., 43 x 29 1/2 in. (frame).

      STAIR
    • Jules Antoine Pelletier, Pink Roses and Blue iris Flowers
      May. 16, 2024

      Jules Antoine Pelletier, Pink Roses and Blue iris Flowers

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Signed lower right: Jules Pelletier

    • OIL PAINTING BY JULES ANTOINE PELLETIER
      Jan. 12, 2024

      OIL PAINTING BY JULES ANTOINE PELLETIER

      JULES ANTOINE PELLETIER (Francia 1825 - 1887) Trionfo di frutta estiva in coppa di porcellana Olio su tela, cm. 42 x 34 Firmato in basso a sinistra Cornice Cornice in legno e stucchi dorati con tralci di alloro, rudentature e palmette agli angoli, degli inizi del XX secolo

      Oct. 19, 2023

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      JULES ANTOINE PELLETIER (Francia 1825 - 1887) TRIONFO DI FRUTTA ESTIVA IN COPPA DI PORCELLANA Olio su tela, cm. 42 x 34 Firmato in basso a sinistra CORNICE Cornice in legno e stucchi dorati con tralci di alloro, rudentature e palmette agli angoli, degli inizi del XX secolo

    • ANTOINE JULES PELLETIER - (École Française du XIXe)
      Nov. 20, 2022

      ANTOINE JULES PELLETIER - (École Française du XIXe)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ANTOINE JULES PELLETIER (École Française du XIXe) Moines dégustant les derniers crus Huile sur panneau Signé du monogramme en bas à gauche 25 x 19 cm Oil on panel Signed with the monogram lower left 9.8 x 7.5 in.

      Mar. 20, 2022

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    • ANTOINE JULES PELLETIER, OiL On Canvas, C. 1890
      Jan. 04, 2015

      ANTOINE JULES PELLETIER, OiL On Canvas, C. 1890

      Oil on canvas Artist signed. With frame measures 27-1/2" tall 33" wideANTOINE JULES PELLETIER, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1890, FRENCH LANDSCAPE:impressionist style. Framed.

      Eden Fine Antiques Galleries LLC
    • Antoine Jules PELLETIER (c.1825- ?) Vue de Venise
      Jul. 01, 2007

      Antoine Jules PELLETIER (c.1825- ?) Vue de Venise