Bernard Peltriaux Sold at Auction Prices

Water colorist, Lithographer, Figure painter, Porträtmaler, Pastel Artist

    • Bernard Peltriaux. "L'amie Tres Chere," oil on canvas
      Oct. 02, 2021

      Bernard Peltriaux. "L'amie Tres Chere," oil on canvas

      (French, 1921-1999). Signed "B. Peltriaux" lr, 21 1/2 x 18 in., framed.

      Alex Cooper
    • ENSEMBLE DE TROIS LITHOGRAPHIES
      Jan. 30, 2015

      ENSEMBLE DE TROIS LITHOGRAPHIES

      Est: €100 - €150

      ENSEMBLE DE TROIS LITHOGRAPHIES - Bernard PELTRIAUX, Elégantes, lithographie en couleurs signée et numérotée 58/100, 76 x 54cm - Pierre MAS, Les deux barques, lithographie en couleurs signée et numérotée 87/225, 55 x 76cm - François Ledan FANCH, Né en 1949, Intérieur aux fleurs, lithographie en couleurs signée et numérotée 89/250, 80 x 60cm A SET OF THREE LITHOGRAPHS

    • Bernard PELTRIAUX  The secret ladies, 1972  Oil on canvas, signed bottom right, dated, titled and signed on the frame.  55x 46 cm.
      Jun. 08, 2010

      Bernard PELTRIAUX  The secret ladies, 1972  Oil on canvas, signed bottom right, dated, titled and signed on the frame.  55x 46 cm.

      Est: €400 - €700

      Bernard PELTRIAUX The secret ladies, 1972 Oil on canvas, signed bottom right, dated, titled and signed on the frame. 55x 46 cm. Bernard PELTRIAUX Les secrètes, 1972 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, datée, titrée et signée sur le châssis. 55x 46 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères