Lode Pemmelaar Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Comiczeichner, b. 1942 - d. 1997

    • Lode Pemmelaar (1942-1997)
      Sep. 02, 2024

      Lode Pemmelaar (1942-1997)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Painting, oil on canvas. Titled 'Doorgestoken kaart'. Signed on the back by Lode Pemmelaar (Rotterdam 1942 - Leeuwarden 1997), dated 1976. Dimensions: 90.5 x 120.5 cm, with frame 91 x 121 cm.

      Ald Fryslan
    • LODE PEMMELAAR
      Jun. 28, 2024

      LODE PEMMELAAR

      Est: €50 - €100

      Lode Pemmelaar (1942-1997) 10 Swiss landscapes, screen print, outer size 51x71 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • LODE PEMMELAAR
      Jun. 28, 2024

      LODE PEMMELAAR

      Est: €50 - €100

      Lode Pemmelaar (1942-1997) Geometric composition, screen print numbered 22/100 and dated 1973, outside size 71x51 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • LODE PEMMELAAR
      Jun. 28, 2024

      LODE PEMMELAAR

      Est: €50 - €100

      Lode Pemmelaar (1942-1997) Geometric composition, screen print numbered 6/60 and dated 1976, outside size 51x71 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Lode Pemmelaar (1930-1997)
      Jan. 23, 2024

      Lode Pemmelaar (1930-1997)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Screen print in frame. Map of Friesland in braid basket. Signed lower right Lode Pemmelaar (Rotterdam 1930-Leeuwarden 1997) and dated 1978. Provenance: PTT Collection. Dimensions: 70 x 50 cm; frame 90 x 70 cm.

      Ald Fryslan
    • Lode Pemmelaar (1942-1997), screenprint, Matchbox, unsigned, dim. 70.5 x 51 cm (with frame 81 x 61.5
      Mar. 13, 2023

      Lode Pemmelaar (1942-1997), screenprint, Matchbox, unsigned, dim. 70.5 x 51 cm (with frame 81 x 61.5

      Est: €200 - €400

      Lode Pemmelaar (1942-1997), screenprint, Matchbox, unsigned, dim. 70.5 x 51 cm (with frame 81 x 61.5 cm), Provenance: Kunstuitleen Bonnefanten

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Lode Pemmelaar (1942-1997), serigraph, Matchboxes, unsigned, dim. 70 x 51 cm (with frame 81.5 x 61.5
      Mar. 13, 2023

      Lode Pemmelaar (1942-1997), serigraph, Matchboxes, unsigned, dim. 70 x 51 cm (with frame 81.5 x 61.5

      Est: €200 - €400

      Lode Pemmelaar (1942-1997), serigraph, Matchboxes, unsigned, dim. 70 x 51 cm (with frame 81.5 x 61.5 cm), Provenance: Kunstuitleen Bonnefanten

    • Pemmelaar, L. (1942-1997). (Unfolded envelope). Col. silkscreen, 50x70 cm., signed "Lode Pemmelaar 1
      May. 26, 2016

      Pemmelaar, L. (1942-1997). (Unfolded envelope). Col. silkscreen, 50x70 cm., signed "Lode Pemmelaar 1

      Est: €60 - €80

      Pemmelaar, L. (1942-1997). (Unfolded envelope). Col. silkscreen, 50x70 cm., signed "Lode Pemmelaar 1978" and "57/60" in pencil. - AND 3 others by SIET ZUYDERLAND, PIET FIOOLE and HARRIE GERRITZ. [Coll. ABN AMRO].

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Pemmelaar, L. (1942-1997). "Telefooncel". Colour s
      Nov. 26, 2015

      Pemmelaar, L. (1942-1997). "Telefooncel". Colour s

      Est: €50 - €70

      Pemmelaar, L. (1942-1997). "Telefooncel". Colour silkscreen, 58x40 cm., signed "Lode Pemmelaar" and "50/100" in pencil, under passepartout. Idem. (Running woman in bathing suit). Colour silkscreen, 43x65 cm., signed "Lode Pemmelaar 1974" and "23/40" in pencil, under passepartout. - AND 2 col. silkscreens by GW (unidentified).

    • Pemmelaar, L. (1942-1997). (Unfolded matchbox).
      May. 22, 2014

      Pemmelaar, L. (1942-1997). (Unfolded matchbox).

      Est: €60 - €80

      Pemmelaar, L. (1942-1997). (Unfolded matchbox). Colour silkscreen, 69,5x50 cm., signed "Lode Pemmelaar 1979" and "50/60" in pencil. Idem. (Torn strips of a map weaved through a grill). Colour silkscreen, 50x69,5 cm., signed "Lode Pemmelaar 1978" and "46/60" in pencil. - AND 1 other by the same. [Coll. ABN AMRO].

    • Lode Pemmelaar Rotterdam 1942 - Leeuwarden 1997 a)
      Jun. 14, 2010

      Lode Pemmelaar Rotterdam 1942 - Leeuwarden 1997 a)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Lode Pemmelaar Rotterdam 1942 - Leeuwarden 1997 a) Luciferdoosjes Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978 r.o. en genummerd 58/60 l.o. Zeefdruk, 49,5 x 69,5 cm b) Luciferdoosjes Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1980 r.o. en genummerd E/A l.o. Zeefdruk, 49,5 x 69,5 cm c) Huls en doos, donkerblauw Getiteld verso Zeefdruk, 49,5 x 69 cm (3x)

      AAG Auctioneers