Fulvio Pendini Sold at Auction Prices

      • FULVIO PENDINI ROOFS
        Nov. 14, 2024

        FULVIO PENDINI ROOFS

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        signature bottom left

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Fulvio Pendini (1907-1975)
        Nov. 13, 2024

        Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Fulvio Pendini (1907-1975)

        Est: €40,000 - €60,000

        Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Fulvio Pendini (1907-1975) Coffee table Tinted wood, glass, brass and oil on wood Oil on panel signed F. Pendini Edited by APEM Model created circa 1950 H 37 × L 136 × W 70 cm Bibliography : L. Falconi, "Gio Ponti - Interni oggetti disegni 1920-1976", Ed. Electa, Milan, 2005, similar model p. 134 The buyer can request a certificate from the Gio Ponti Archives following the auction, at his expense. Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Fulvio Pendini (1907-1975) Table basse Bois teinté, verre, laiton et huile sur bois Huile sur panneau signée F. Pendini Édition APEM Modèle créé vers 1950 H 37 × L 136 × P 70 cm Bibliographie : L. Falconi, "Gio Ponti - Interni oggetti disegni 1920-1976", Ed. Electa, Milan, 2005, modèle similaire p.134 Le certificat des Archives Gio Ponti pourra être demandé par l'acquéreur à l'issue de la vente, aux frais de ce dernier.

      • FULVIO PENDINI POLENTA
        May. 09, 2024

        FULVIO PENDINI POLENTA

        Est: €400 - €600

        signature lower right and left, signature and title on the back

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • Fulvio Pendini Sansepolcro
        Mar. 16, 2024

        Fulvio Pendini Sansepolcro

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Firmato in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e timbro "Galleria d'arte Falsetti", Prato.

        Fabiani Arte
      • Lotto di cinque disegni
        Feb. 20, 2024

        Lotto di cinque disegni

        Est: €100 - €150

        Lotto di cinque disegni Virgilio Guidi (Roma1891 - Venezia 1984) Bozzetti del 1952 China su carta 165 x 115 mm Pendini Fulvio (Padova 1907 - 1975) Natura morta Lapis su carta 210 x 115 mm Artista anonimo del XIX/XX secolo Trittico con ritratti Lapis su carta 90 x 140 mm cadauno Lot of five drawings Virgilio Guidi (Rome 1891 - Venice 1984) Sketches From 1952 Indian ink on paper 165 x 115 mm Pendini Fulvio (Padua 1907 - 1975) Still Life Pencil on paper 210 x 115 mm Anonymous artist of the 19th/20th century Triptych With Portraits Pencil on paper 90 x 140 mm each

        Lucas Aste
      • Fulvio Pendini (Padova 1907 - 1975)
        Feb. 20, 2024

        Fulvio Pendini (Padova 1907 - 1975)

        Est: €600 - €900

        Fulvio Pendini (Padova 1907 - 1975) Natura morta Olio su tavola 25 x 44,5 cm Fulvio Pendini (Padua 1907 - 1975) Still Life Oil on panel 25 x 44,5 cm

        Lucas Aste
      • FULVIO PENDINI WITHOUT TITLE
        Nov. 09, 2023

        FULVIO PENDINI WITHOUT TITLE

        Est: €500 - €600

        signature bottom right

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • FULVIO PENDINI without title
        May. 09, 2023

        FULVIO PENDINI without title

        Est: €400 - €500

        Sign at the bottom to the left

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • PENDINI FULVIO (1907 - 1975) Scacchi.
        Sep. 27, 2022

        PENDINI FULVIO (1907 - 1975) Scacchi.

        Est: €400 - €600

        PENDINI FULVIO (1907 - 1975). Scacchi.. Signature lower right. Galleria d'arte 77, Abano Terme, label. Cm 49,50 x 34,00. 1970

      • PENDINI FULVIO (1907 - 1975) Untitled.
        Sep. 27, 2022

        PENDINI FULVIO (1907 - 1975) Untitled.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        PENDINI FULVIO (1907 - 1975). Untitled.. Signature lower left.. Cm 65,00 x 65,00.

        Sep. 27, 2022

        Est: €800 - €1,000

      • Senza titolo
        Jul. 12, 2022

        Senza titolo

        Est: €1,300 - €1,600

        Firma in basso a sinistra

        Mediartrade Casa d'aste
      • Fulvio Pendini Prato
        Jun. 11, 2022

        Fulvio Pendini Prato

        Est: €1,000 - €1,300

        Firmato in basso a destra.Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.

        Fabiani Arte
      • FULVIO PENDINI ROOFS
        Nov. 19, 2021

        FULVIO PENDINI ROOFS

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        signature lower right

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
        Oct. 26, 2021

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        PENDINI FULVIO (1907 - 1975). Untitled.. Signature lower left. Provenance: Morini - Corti, Milam, collection.. Cm 70,00 x 70,00.

        Oct. 26, 2021

        Est: €800 - €1,200

      • FULVIO PENDINI Barche nel paesaggio
        Sep. 24, 2020

        FULVIO PENDINI Barche nel paesaggio

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        FIRMA E DATA IN BASSO A SINISTRA

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • FULVIO PENDINI senza titolo
        Oct. 26, 2019

        FULVIO PENDINI senza titolo

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        entrambe firmate in basso

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • FULVIO PENDINI The carousel
        Apr. 14, 2019

        FULVIO PENDINI The carousel

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        signature at the bottom right

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • FULVIO PENDINI View of Padua
        Apr. 14, 2019

        FULVIO PENDINI View of Padua

        Est: €3,000 - €3,500

        signature at the bottom right

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • FULVIO PENDINI Palazzo della Ragione
        Oct. 28, 2018

        FULVIO PENDINI Palazzo della Ragione

        Est: €3,000 - €3,500

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
      • FULVIO PENDINI Market
        Oct. 28, 2018

        FULVIO PENDINI Market

        Est: €3,500 - €4,000

        signature in the lower right corner

        Fidesarte Italia SRL
        Feb. 21, 2017

        Est: €500 - €600

        PENDINI FULVIO (1907 - 1975). Untitled.. Signed upper right.. Cm 29,00 x 20,00.

        Feb. 21, 2017

        Est: €400 - €500

        PENDINI FULVIO (1907 - 1975). Untitled.. Signature lower right.. Cm 26,00 x 23,00.

      • Fulvio Pendini (Italian, 1908-1975) Painting
        Apr. 10, 2016

        Fulvio Pendini (Italian, 1908-1975) Painting

        Fulvio Pendini (Italian, 1908-1975) Untitled, Oil painting on board, signed on verso. Size: 20.75" x 35.75", 53 x 91 cm (board); 22.5" x 37.5", 57 x 95 cm (frame).

        Material Culture