Augusto Pennazio Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Painter

    • Pennazio, Augusto: Segelboote bei Sonnenuntergang
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Pennazio, Augusto: Segelboote bei Sonnenuntergang

      Est: €20 - €40

      Pennazio, Augusto . Sailboats at sunset (Riva 1877-1900 Turin) Oil/canvas/mounted on cardboard. Signed lower right. 18 x 14 cm. // Pennazio, Augusto Segelboote bei Sonnenuntergang (Riva 1877-1900 Turin) Öl/Lwd./Pappe montiert. Rechts unten sign. 18 x 14 cm.

    • Pennazio, Augusto: Abendstimmung am Fluss
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Pennazio, Augusto: Abendstimmung am Fluss

      Est: €150 - €300

      Pennazio, Augusto . Evening at the river (Riva 1877-1900 Turin) Oil/cardboard. Signed and inscribed ''XV'' at lower right. 42 x 52.5 cm. // Pennazio, Augusto Abendstimmung am Fluss (Riva 1877-1900 Turin) Öl/Karton. Rechts unten sign. und bez. ''XV''. 42 x 52,5 cm.

      Sep. 21, 2020

      Pennazio, Augusto — Sailboats at sunset (Riva 1877-1900 Turin) Oil/canvas/mounted on cardboard. Signed lower right. 18 x 14 cm. / Pennazio, Augusto Segelboote bei Sonnenuntergang (Riva 1877-1900 Turin) Öl/Lwd./Pappe montiert. Rechts unten sign. 18 x 14 cm.

      Sep. 21, 2020

      Pennazio, Augusto — Evening at the river (Riva 1877-1900 Turin) Oil/cardboard. Signed and inscribed ''XV'' at lower right. 42 x 52.5 cm. / Pennazio, Augusto Abendstimmung am Fluss (Riva 1877-1900 Turin) Öl/Karton. Rechts unten sign. und bez. ''XV''. 42 x 52,5 cm.

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Jul. 25, 2020

    • Pennazio, Augusto — Segelboote bei Sonnenuntergang
      Nov. 22, 2019

      Pennazio, Augusto — Segelboote bei Sonnenuntergang

      Pennazio, Augusto — Sailboats at sunset (Riva 1877-1900 Turin) Oil/canvas/mounted on cardboard. Signed lower right. 18 x 14 cm.

    • Pennazio, Augusto — Abendstimmung am Fluss
      Nov. 22, 2019

      Pennazio, Augusto — Abendstimmung am Fluss

      Pennazio, Augusto — Evening at the river (Riva 1877-1900 Turin) Oil/cardboard. Signed and inscribed ''XV'' at lower right. 42 x 52.5 cm.