Ludwig Penz Sold at Auction Prices

Wood Carver, Sculptor, Sculptor / Carver, Painter

      • Ludwig Penz – Majolikafabrik Schwaz (Telfes im Stubaital 1876 – Schwaz 1918)
        Jun. 20, 2020

        Ludwig Penz – Majolikafabrik Schwaz (Telfes im Stubaital 1876 – Schwaz 1918)

        Est: €150 - €195

        Zwei weiße Enten, um 1910;Glasierte Keramik, Höhe 6 cm, Schnabel einer Ente leicht bestoßen Auf der Unterseite monogrammiert Lit.: E. Egg, Ludwig Penz, Innsbruck 1975, Abb. S. 67

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • Ludwig Penz (1876–1918)
        Jun. 20, 2015

        Ludwig Penz (1876–1918)

        Est: Kč11,900 - Kč23,800

        MADONNA WITH CHILD. Bronze embossed bust of Madonna with Child in her arms, 25x29,5 cm, signed upper right with initials ‘PL’. Framed. Condition A. Ludwig Penz (1876–1918) Ludwig Penz (1876–1918) MADONA S DÍTĚTEM. Bronzový reliéf poprsí Madony s dítětem v náručí, 25x29,5 cm, sign. vpravo nahoře monogramem „PL“. Rámováno. Stav A.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Ludwig Penz. 1876 Telfes (Stubaital) - 1918 Schwaz.
        Jul. 11, 2013

        Ludwig Penz. 1876 Telfes (Stubaital) - 1918 Schwaz.

        Est: - €900

        Ludwig Penz. 1876 Telfes (Stubaital) - 1918 Schwaz. Monogr. Madonna mit Kind. Bronzehalbrelief. 29,5 x 25 cm. R

        Auktionshaus Michael Zeller